Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

USSA Master Results 2011

A total of six MACC races count as National qualifiers. Two races per weekend:

  • Jan. 8 - 9, 2011 GS, Slalom at Boyne Mountain (races 1 & 2)
  • Feb. 19 - 20, 2011 Slalom, GS at Boyne Mountain (races 8 & 9)
  • March 4 - 6, 2011 Slalom, GS at Boyne Mountain (races 10 & 11)

Following are results for racers with USSA Masters licenses for 2011

Race  Class    Type  Place  Bib Last Name               First Name   Handicap 
1     F40-49      GS    1     2   Glas                  Sherrie         23.07   
1 F50-59 GS 1 14 Webster Marylynn 28.62 1 F50-59 GS 2 44 Guiliani Janie 40.11
1 F70-79 GS 1 87 Liegl Chris 61.70
1 M30-39 GS 1 273 Smith Kevin 26.86
1 M40-49 GS 1 318 LeVan Michael J 15.20
1 M50-59 GS 1 22 Anderson Kermit 16.24 1 M50-59 GS 2 178 Smith David C. 19.91 1 M50-59 GS 3 23 Konsza Gary 23.51 1 M50-59 GS 4 34 Sayers Mike 23.93 1 M50-59 GS 5 102 Bates Daniel 32.72
1 M60-69 GS 1 61 Pyles Scott 26.17 1 M60-69 GS 2 250 Fellman Doug 61.73
1 M70-79 GS 1 37 Hagemeister Neil 35.85
1 M80+ GS 1 216 Masters Dick 68.49
2 F40-49 SL 1 2 Glas Sherrie 22.71
2 F50-59 SL 1 14 Webster Marylynn 25.35 2 F50-59 SL 2 44 Guiliani Janie 43.00
2 M30-39 SL 1 273 Smith Kevin 36.56
2 M40-49 SL 1 318 LeVan Michael J 19.46
2 M50-59 SL 1 22 Anderson Kermit 16.47 2 M50-59 SL 2 178 Smith David C. 18.93 2 M50-59 SL 3 34 Sayers Mike 24.17 2 M50-59 SL 4 23 Konsza Gary 24.23 2 M50-59 SL 5 102 Bates Daniel 34.79
2 M60-69 SL 1 61 Pyles Scott 27.68 2 M60-69 SL 2 250 Fellman Doug 74.31
8 F40-49 SL 1 2 Glas Sherrie 25.66
8 F50-59 SL 1 44 Guiliani Janie 43.88
8 M30-39 SL 1 273 Smith Kevin 39.50
8 M40-49 SL 1 318 LeVan Michael J 19.45
8 M50-59 SL 1 22 Anderson Kermit 14.99 8 M50-59 SL 2 178 Smith David C. 18.99 8 M50-59 SL 3 23 Konsza Gary 25.51 8 M50-59 SL 4 34 Sayers Mike 25.95 8 M50-59 SL 5 102 Bates Daniel 40.50
8 M60-69 SL 1 61 Pyles Scott 35.56
9 F40-49 GS 1 2 Glas Sherrie 21.88
9 F50-59 GS 1 14 Webster Marylynn 25.17 9 F50-59 GS 2 44 Guiliani Janie 43.82
9 M30-39 GS 1 273 Smith Kevin 33.81
9 M40-49 GS 1 318 LeVan Michael J 15.10
9 M50-59 GS 1 22 Anderson Kermit 13.22 9 M50-59 GS 2 178 Smith David C. 21.68 9 M50-59 GS 3 23 Konsza Gary 21.93 9 M50-59 GS 4 34 Sayers Mike 25.57 9 M50-59 GS 5 102 Bates Daniel 36.08
9 M60-69 GS 1 61 Pyles Scott 28.40 9 M60-69 GS 2 250 Fellman Doug 52.48
10 F40-49 SL 1 2 Glas Sherrie 25.95
10 F50-59 SL 1 14 Webster Marylynn 37.14 10 F50-59 SL 2 44 Guiliani Janie 66.15
10 M30-39 SL 1 273 Smith Kevin 34.42
10 M40-49 SL 1 318 LeVan Michael J 43.13
10 M50-59 SL 1 22 Anderson Kermit 16.22 10 M50-59 SL 2 34 Sayers Mike 26.19 10 M50-59 SL 3 102 Bates Daniel 36.91
10 M60-69 SL 1 250 Fellman Doug 64.41
11 F40-49 GS 1 2 Glas Sherrie 19.08
11 F50-59 GS 1 44 Guiliani Janie 50.01
11 M30-39 GS 1 273 Smith Kevin 28.82
11 M40-49 GS 1 318 LeVan Michael J 15.42
11 M50-59 GS 1 22 Anderson Kermit 15.47 11 M50-59 GS 2 178 Smith David C. 20.77 11 M50-59 GS 3 23 Konsza Gary 22.19 11 M50-59 GS 4 34 Sayers Mike 27.85 11 M50-59 GS 5 102 Bates Daniel 29.11
11 M60-69 GS 1 250 Fellman Doug 55.98
14 F40-49 SC 1 2 Glas Sherrie 26.13
14 F50-59 SC 1 44 Guiliani Janie 40.31
14 M30-39 SC 1 273 Smith Kevin 33.61
14 M50-59 SC 1 22 Anderson Kermit 14.65 14 M50-59 SC 2 178 Smith David C. 23.87 14 M50-59 SC 3 34 Sayers Mike 25.29 14 M50-59 SC 4 23 Konsza Gary 25.72
14 M60-69 SC 1 250 Fellman Doug 59.70