Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Team Standings for 2011

Team standings are listed in separate PDF files for slalom, giant slalom, and overall.

And here is the detailed report, listing each racer's contribution to the team.

Summary for 2011: Team Rust won slalom, Skiniks won GS and overall.

Place Team                   Overall    1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9
1     Skiniks                 19.06 18.14 16.30 19.53 20.41 25.00 23.33 22.00 14.80 16.80 14.44 18.90
2     Snow Drifters           18.43 17.62 15.20 14.54 15.80 23.75 21.25 22.50 16.60 18.10 19.50 17.90
3     Thunderbirds            17.67 14.94 16.77 17.00 17.00 18.75 21.11 21.11 17.46 16.00 17.88 16.41
4     Toledo                  17.12 16.11 14.22 14.82 15.33 22.00 21.50 21.50 16.55 16.05 15.07 15.23
5     Team Rust               17.12 16.06 17.00 17.53 15.73 21.66 23.33 11.66 17.71 15.25 18.35 14.06
6     Ann Arbor Ski Club      16.93 15.70 15.10 15.12 14.10 23.75 18.16 19.66 14.50 16.87 15.71 17.54
7     Skiwis                  16.67 13.75 12.66 16.75 20.83 14.33 15.66 19.00 20.25 18.37 14.14 17.66
8     Renegades               14.08 22.50 17.40 19.25 15.00 3.33  3.33  3.66  10.75 23.00 21.25 15.50
9     GM Ski Club             11.98 12.20 17.40 15.00 18.25 0.00  0.00  0.00  19.25 17.00 17.75 15.00
10    Schussmeisters          9.62  14.50 9.25  6.25  8.00  8.33  6.66  4.00  11.50 9.75  12.33 15.25
11    Jim Dandy Ski Club      8.93  10.00 7.50  10.50 10.75 11.66 8.66  15.00 6.00  7.50  3.00  7.75

Slalom
1     Team Rust               18.78       17.00 17.53             23.33       17.71       18.35
2     Thunderbirds            18.04       16.77 17.00             21.11       17.46       17.88
3     Skiniks                 17.68       16.30 19.53             23.33       14.80       14.44
4     Snow Drifters           17.41       15.20 14.54             21.25       16.60       19.50
5     Toledo                  16.43       14.22 14.82             21.50       16.55       15.07
6     Skiwis                  15.47       12.66 14.62             15.66       20.25       14.14
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      15.42       15.10 13.62             18.16       14.50       15.71
8     Renegades               14.39       17.40 19.25             3.33        10.75       21.25
9     GM Ski Club             13.88       17.40 15.00             0.00        19.25       17.75
10    Schussmeisters          9.20        9.25  6.25              6.66        11.50       12.33
11    Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.13        7.50  10.50             8.66        6.00        3.00


Giant Slalom

1     Skiniks                 20.21 18.14             20.41 25.00       22.00       16.80       18.90
2     Snow Drifters           19.27 17.62             15.80 23.75       22.50       18.10       17.90
3     Ann Arbor Ski Club      17.93 15.70             14.10 23.75       19.66       16.87       17.54
4     Toledo                  17.70 16.11             15.33 22.00       21.50       16.05       15.23
5     Thunderbirds            17.36 14.94             17.00 18.75       21.11       16.00       16.41
6     Skiwis                  17.32 13.75             20.83 14.33       19.00       18.37       17.66
7     Team Rust               15.74 16.06             15.73 21.66       11.66       15.25       14.06
8     Renegades               13.83 22.50             15.00 3.33        3.66        23.00       15.50
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      10.44 10.00             10.75 11.66       15.00       7.50        7.75
10    GM Ski Club             10.40 12.20             18.25 0.00        0.00        17.00       15.00
11    Schussmeisters          9.97  14.50             8.00  8.33        4.00        9.75        15.25