Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Team Standings for 2014

Each team accumulates points each race based on an average of at least 2/3 of the members. At the end of the season, Mark II awards are engraved with the winning team names.

In 2014, Ann Arbor won the overall, with Skiwis winning in Slalom, and Skiniks winning GS.

Team standings are listed in separate PDF files for slalom, giant slalom, and overall.

Here is the detailed report, listing each racer's contribution to the team.

Place Team                   Overall    1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    11

1     Ann Arbor Ski Club      20.56 18.66 22.00       16.12 20.33 21.66 20.00 21.00 25.00 20.00 20.83
2     Skiniks                 20.45 22.00 19.10       19.50 23.12 21.87 23.75 18.77 19.70 18.30 18.40
3     Skiwis                  20.13 15.75 21.25       18.75 20.00 25.00 18.75 18.70 17.90 23.75 21.50
4     Thunderbirds            19.00 17.07 16.84       18.42 22.00 20.00 20.00 18.23 20.16 18.07 19.21
5     Team Rust               18.97 17.00 18.58       16.75 20.00 21.66 20.83 20.14 19.07 18.68 17.00
6     Toledo                  17.58 17.28 15.53       17.85 20.20 21.00 21.70 15.91 13.78 15.58 17.00
7     Snow Drifters           17.32 15.55 15.21       16.18 20.00 18.00 20.45 18.00 16.37 16.25 17.25
8     Renegades               10.10 18.00 13.25       6.50  8.33  0.00  6.66  13.75 13.75 14.00 6.75
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      1.90  5.00  2.00        6.25  0.00  0.00  0.00  1.50  1.75  0.00  2.50

Slalom

1     Skiwis                  22.17       21.25                   25.00       18.70       23.75
2     Ann Arbor Ski Club      21.16       22.00                   21.66       21.00       20.00
3     Team Rust               19.77       18.58                   21.66       20.14       18.68
4     Skiniks                 19.51       19.10                   21.87       18.77       18.30
5     Thunderbirds            18.28       16.84                   20.00       18.23       18.07
6     Toledo                  17.00       15.53                   21.00       15.91       15.58
7     Snow Drifters           16.86       15.21                   18.00       18.00       16.25
8     Renegades               10.25       13.25                   0.00        13.75       14.00
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      0.87        2.00                    0.00        1.50        0.00

Giant Slalom

1     Skiniks                 21.07 22.00             19.50 23.12       23.75       19.70       18.40
2     Ann Arbor Ski Club      20.15 18.66             16.12 20.33       20.00       25.00       20.83
3     Thunderbirds            19.48 17.07             18.42 22.00       20.00       20.16       19.21
4     Skiwis                  18.77 15.75             18.75 20.00       18.75       17.90       21.50
5     Team Rust               18.44 17.00             16.75 20.00       20.83       19.07       17.00
6     Toledo                  17.97 17.28             17.85 20.20       21.70       13.78       17.00
7     Snow Drifters           17.63 15.55             16.18 20.00       20.45       16.37       17.25
8     Renegades               10.00 18.00             6.50  8.33        6.66        13.75       6.75
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      2.58  5.00              6.25  0.00        0.00        1.75        2.50