Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Team Standings for 2018

Each team accumulates points each race based on an average of at least 2/3 of the members. At the end of the season, Mark II awards are engraved with the winning team names.

Team standings are listed in separate PDF files for slalom, giant slalom, and overall.

Here is the detailed report, listing each racer's contribution to the team.

Place Team                  Overall     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    11
1     Skiniks                 21.35 21.42 22.50 22.50 21.87 20.71 19.62 20.83
2     Skiwis                  20.68 21.87 24.37 18.75 17.87 21.11 20.55 20.28
3     Snow Drifters           20.45 21.71 20.71 19.87 20.83 19.28 19.25 21.50
4     Toledo                  19.98 21.00 20.41 19.21 19.75 20.00 21.50 18.00
5     Team Rust               18.50 17.21 16.50 19.00 17.64 20.64 18.50 20.00
6     Ann Arbor Ski Club      18.07 18.85 20.83 17.00 19.66 16.00 15.80 18.40
7     Thunderbirds            17.59 16.81 16.00 16.33 18.00 16.37 19.11 20.55
8     Renegades               9.45  10.00 7.00  11.50 12.50       6.25
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.09  7.50  5.75  5.50  7.75  9.66  6.00  7.50


Slalom

1     Skiniks                 21.94       22.50 22.50                   20.83
2     Skiwis                  21.13       24.37 18.75                   20.28
3     Snow Drifters           20.69       20.71 19.87                   21.50
4     Toledo                  19.21       20.41 19.21                   18.00
5     Ann Arbor Ski Club      18.74       20.83 17.00                   18.40
6     Team Rust               18.50       16.50 19.00                   20.00
7     Thunderbirds            17.62       16.00 16.33                   20.55
8     Renegades               9.25        7.00  11.50
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      6.25        5.75  5.50                    7.50

Giant Slalom

1     Skiniks                 20.91 21.42             21.87 20.71 19.62
2     Toledo                  20.56 21.00             19.75 20.00 21.50
3     Skiwis                  20.35 21.87             17.87 21.11 20.55
4     Snow Drifters           20.27 21.71             20.83 19.28 19.25
5     Team Rust               18.50 17.21             17.64 20.64 18.50
6     Ann Arbor Ski Club      17.58 18.85             19.66 16.00 15.80
7     Thunderbirds            17.57 16.81             18.00 16.37 19.11
8     Renegades               9.58  10.00             12.50       6.25
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.72  7.50              7.75  9.66  6.00