Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 4 Results

Giant Slalom, January 21, 2018. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
4  1 E1M  1       25  John Salyers            45  XX  36.04   35.49   71.53   20.0    18.5
4  1 E1M  2       20  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  37.19   36.29   73.48   24.7    21.7    19.4
4  1 E1M  3       15  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  36.66   36.98   73.64   22.5    24.5    26.5
4  1 E1M          0   Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  35.60   DNF             18.3    ---     19.2    
4 1 E1W 1 25 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 38.29 37.41 75.70 29.1 26.2 26.0 4 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 38.08 38.63 76.71 28.2 31.2 31.4 4 1 E1W 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 38.31 38.57 76.88 29.2 30.9 26.4 4 1 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 38.84 39.21 78.05 31.3 33.5 32.9 4 1 E1W 5 11 Susie Mackens 113 TO 39.43 39.74 79.17 33.7 35.7 28.9 4 1 E1W 6 10 Juliana Massey 13 XX 38.91 40.54 79.45 31.6 38.9
4 1 E2M 1 25 Levi Rouster 194 SN 37.74 37.11 74.85 26.9 25.0 26.8 4 1 E2M 2 20 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 38.28 37.30 75.58 29.0 25.8 32.7 4 1 E2M 3 15 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 38.57 37.29 75.86 30.2 25.7 27.2 4 1 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 39.75 38.53 78.28 35.0 30.8 32.0 4 1 E2M 5 11 Chip Dayton 146 SW 40.18 39.38 79.56 36.7 34.2 31.9 4 1 E2M 6 10 William Heckman 178 TB 41.09 40.05 81.14 40.4 36.9 30.9
4 1 E2W 0 Gst: Delaney Eller 999 39.76 38.46 78.22 35.0 *30.5 4 1 E2W 1 25 Terri Warren 106 TO 39.81 39.35 79.16 35.2 *34.1 35.2 4 1 E2W 2 20 Cindy Drier 98 TR 39.60 41.35 80.95 *34.4 42.2 39.8 4 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 42.57 42.68 85.25 46.3 47.5 44.4 4 1 E2W 4 12 Laura White 79 SD 43.21 42.19 85.40 48.9 45.6 43.5 4 1 E2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 42.87 43.28 86.15 47.5 50.0 47.8 4 1 E2W 6 10 Sue Holmes 41 RN 43.17 43.25 86.42 48.7 49.8 48.4 4 1 E2W 7 9 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 43.11 43.39 86.50 48.5 50.4 4 1 E2W 8 8 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 54.74 41.95 96.69 95.3 44.6 43.2
4 1 EM 1 25 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 34.26 33.87 68.13 12.9 11.9 14.2 4 1 EM 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 22 TR 34.11 34.04 68.15 12.3 12.6 14.2 4 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 6 SD 34.09 34.25 68.34 12.2 13.5 11.9 4 1 EM 4 12 David Tomasik 103 AA 35.42 34.95 70.37 17.5 16.3 17.5 4 1 EM 5 11 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 35.78 35.22 71.00 19.0 17.4 14.7 4 1 EM 0 Nick Carrico 1M TR 33.94 DNF 11.6 --- 9.3
4 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.76 35.40 71.16 18.9 18.1 17.1 4 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 36.03 36.17 72.20 20.0 21.2 23.7 4 1 EW 3 15 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 36.86 35.54 72.40 23.3 18.7 21.8
4 1 P 1 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 38.11 37.63 75.74 28.4 27.1 33.2 4 1 P 2 0 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 40.28 40.84 81.12 37.1 40.1 36.9 4 1 P 3 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 41.46 40.19 81.65 41.8 37.5 38.5
4 1 SVE1M1 25 Kurt Adams 3 SD 35.93 36.07 72.00 19.6 20.8 19.3 4 1 SVE1M2 20 Tom Klaban 155 TB 37.77 37.68 75.45 27.0 27.3 26.0 4 1 SVE1M3 15 Scott Pyles 173 RN 38.39 37.19 75.58 29.5 25.3 4 1 SVE1M4 12 Paul Williams 81 SN 38.12 38.08 76.20 28.4 28.9 25.5 4 1 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 39.64 38.63 78.27 34.5 31.2 26.3 4 1 SVE1M6 10 Timothy Loula 210 TB 40.04 39.14 79.18 36.1 33.2 35.6
4 1 VE1M 1 25 Roger Myers 57 TO 36.03 36.39 72.42 20.0 22.1 22.4 4 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 36.98 36.09 73.07 23.8 20.9 19.3 4 1 VE1M 3 15 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 37.46 37.10 74.56 25.7 25.0 23.8 4 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 37.20 37.79 74.99 24.7 27.8 29.4 4 1 VE1M 5 11 Foster Butler 5 JD 38.25 37.31 75.56 28.9 25.8 23.6 4 1 VE1M 6 10 Daniel Bates 16 TO 38.24 42.63 80.87 28.9 47.3 29.8 4 1 VE1M 0 Rob Reader 62 SD 37.30 DNF 25.1 --- 29.4
4 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 39.13 39.22 78.35 39.9 40.7 38.3 4 2 AM 2 20 Toyo Ebato 91 TO 41.99 41.52 83.51 52.1 50.3 42.8 4 2 AM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 42.60 43.07 85.67 54.7 56.8 42.0 4 2 AM 0 Chuck White 78 SW DNF 40.98 --- 48.1 37.7
4 2 BM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 40.33 40.17 80.50 45.0 *44.7 46.1 4 2 BM 2 20 Bob Milne 55 TO 43.10 41.76 84.86 56.9 51.3 46.2 4 2 BM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 47.29 48.98 96.27 74.8 81.6 60.6
4 2 BW 1 25 Paula Anderson 9 RN 46.15 47.00 93.15 69.9 73.3 72.5 4 2 BW 2 20 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 47.19 47.51 94.70 74.4 75.4 82.3 4 2 BW 3 15 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 48.00 47.37 95.37 77.8 74.8 81.6
4 2 P 1 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 33.05 32.98 66.03 13.9 14.6 14.7 4 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 34.24 34.09 68.33 19.0 19.2 17.1 4 2 P 3 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 37.00 36.49 73.49 30.8 29.3 29.8
4 2 SVAM 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 38.40 38.18 76.58 36.8 36.4 35.7 4 2 SVAM 2 20 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 40.90 39.79 80.69 47.5 43.1 41.0 4 2 SVAM 0 Gst: Pat OKeefe 977 42.00 41.73 83.73 52.2 51.2 4 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 43.11 42.21 85.32 56.9 53.2 51.0 4 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 43.30 43.42 86.72 57.7 58.3 47.4
4 2 VAM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 38.58 39.39 77.97 37.6 41.4 38.6 4 2 VAM 2 20 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 38.90 39.77 78.67 38.9 43.0 39.7 4 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 40.43 39.79 80.22 45.5 43.1 45.6 4 2 VAM 4 12 David Carrico 142 TR 40.09 40.44 80.53 44.0 45.8 47.8 4 2 VAM 5 11 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 53.39 40.24 93.63 100.9 45.0 46.8 4 2 VAM 0 Greg Hoeft 207 AA DNF 39.22 --- 40.7 40.7 4 2 VAM 0 Brian Dusina 28 TB 39.29 DNF 40.6 --- 38.7
4 2 VE2M 1 25 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 36.23 36.28 72.51 27.5 28.4 33.2 4 2 VE2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 36.81 36.37 73.18 30.0 28.8 29.6 4 2 VE2M 3 15 Michael Cox 176 TO 37.23 38.33 75.56 31.8 37.0 30.2 4 2 VE2M 4 12 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 38.05 38.44 76.49 35.3 37.4 36.9 4 2 VE2M 5 11 Steve Coatney 33 AA 38.60 38.62 77.22 37.7 38.2 56.4 4 2 VE2M 6 10 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 38.70 38.90 77.60 38.1 39.4 38.5 4 2 VE2M 7 9 Jim Geisling 32 TR 39.74 38.86 78.60 42.5 39.2 44.4 4 2 VE2M 8 8 Kevin Smith 110 SW 39.70 39.40 79.10 42.4 41.5 32.5
4 3 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 49.63 48.15 97.78 72.3 65.9 65.8 4 3 CM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 49.09 48.98 98.07 70.2 69.0 67.3 4 3 CM 3 15 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 49.84 50.10 99.94 73.1 73.3 63.6 4 3 CM 4 12 Joe Pioch 171 SW 52.34 52.27 104.61 82.6 81.6 73.5 4 3 CM 5 11 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 54.12 51.38 105.50 89.4 78.2 72.1
4 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 49.48 49.71 99.19 *71.7 *71.8 76.7 4 3 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 57.47 61.24 118.71 102.3 115.7 99.7 4 3 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 47 TR 59.16 60.86 120.02 108.7 114.3 103.1 4 3 CW 4 12 Megan Mcpherson 227 TO 64.29 63.04 127.33 128.4 122.6 4 3 CW 5 11 Pat Groves 149 TO 65.42 62.50 127.92 132.7 120.5 92.9
4 3 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 27 AA 57.03 53.98 111.01 100.6 88.1 83.0 4 3 DM 2 20 Rick Discher 204 SD 58.23 58.17 116.40 105.2 104.0 82.7 4 3 DM 3 15 Bernard Bast 12 SW 66.46 65.49 131.95 136.7 131.9 119.1
4 3 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 57.51 55.20 112.71 102.4 92.7 101.3 4 3 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 89.49 75.47 164.96 224.8 170.0 112.9
4 3 P 1 0 Roger Myers 57 TO 35.62 35.18 70.80 18.6 16.4 22.4 4 3 P 2 0 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 37.79 38.34 76.13 27.0 28.5 26.4 4 3 P 3 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 39.07 39.49 78.56 31.9 32.9 31.9
4 3 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 43.98 43.96 87.94 50.6 49.9 54.5 4 3 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 44.24 44.42 88.66 51.6 51.6 49.6 4 3 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 47.20 46.84 94.04 63.0 60.9 55.1 4 3 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 45.84 52.74 98.58 57.8 83.4 45.5 4 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 49.5
4 3 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 49.27 48.91 98.18 70.9 68.8 72.2 4 3 SVCM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 49.84 50.25 100.09 73.1 73.9 67.4
4 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 44.55 43.47 88.02 52.8 48.0 50.2 4 3 VBM 2 20 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 47.24 47.91 95.15 63.1 64.9 61.3 4 3 VBM 3 15 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 47.40 47.89 95.29 63.7 64.9 62.0 4 3 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 52.14 51.72 103.86 81.9 79.5 63.1 4 3 VBM 5 11 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 58.61 45.61 104.22 106.6 56.2 52.3