Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 3 Results

Slalom, January 20, 2018. Boyne Mountain

Updated February 21, 2018.
Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Hcp1    Old
3  1 E1W  1       25  Juliana Massey          13  XX  47.56   49.95   97.51   34.4    35.5
3  1 E1W  2       20  Samantha Sayers         68  TO  46.95   50.85   97.80   32.8    37.8    29.9
3  1 E1W  3       15  Jenessa Hilger          15  SD  48.06   50.48   98.54   35.7    36.8    31.7
3  1 E1W  4       12  Janie Guiliani          39  TB  48.13   50.85   98.98   35.9    37.8    37.1
3  1 E1W          0   Susie Mackens           113 TO  53.16   DNF             49.1    ---     42.9
3  1 E1W          0   Alexandra Carrico       4   TR  DNF                     ---             28.5    
3 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 52.58 53.91 106.49 47.6 45.5 46.7 3 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 53.13 55.21 108.34 49.1 48.8 52.9 3 1 E2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 53.74 55.29 109.03 50.7 49.0 53.9 3 1 E2W 4 12 Laura White 79 SD 55.76 58.75 114.51 56.0 57.8 53.5 3 1 E2W 5 11 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 62.74 57.13 119.87 74.4 53.7 45.1 3 1 E2W 6 10 Terri Warren 106 TO 68.50 56.79 125.29 89.5 52.8 44.2 3 1 E2W 0 Sue Holmes 41 RN 68.28 DNF 89.0 --- 48.4
3 1 EW 1 25 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 41.89 44.01 85.90 19.4 20.5 21.1 3 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 42.10 44.10 86.20 20.0 20.7 20.1 3 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 43.82 43.95 87.77 24.5 20.3 20.2
3 1 P 0 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 49.97 40.7 43.4
3 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 49.46 49.87 99.33 51.6 48.7 38.8 3 2 AM 2 20 Scott Soucie 92 TB 51.09 52.69 103.78 56.5 56.4 53.4 3 2 AM 3 15 Toyo Ebato 91 TO 53.82 52.88 106.70 64.7 56.9 46.7 3 2 AM 4 12 Chuck White 78 SW 54.86 53.26 108.12 67.9 57.9 56.1
3 2 BM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 53.04 52.69 105.73 62.4 56.4 54.8 3 2 BM 2 20 Bob Milne 55 TO 54.92 53.79 108.71 68.1 59.4 66.9 3 2 BM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 58.96 59.40 118.36 80.3 74.7 74.8
3 2 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 54.79 56.90 111.69 67.7 67.9 70.3 3 2 BW 2 20 Paula Anderson 9 RN 57.26 63.95 121.21 75.1 87.2 77.9 3 2 BW 3 15 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 60.23 63.17 123.40 84.1 85.0 80.0 3 2 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 61.66 65.10 126.76 88.4 90.3 87.6
3 2 P 1 0 Nick Carrico 1M TR 35.44 35.74 71.18 9.3 10.0 11.0 3 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 38.22 38.58 76.80 17.7 17.8 13.4 3 2 P 3 0 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 49.49 50.19 99.68 51.7 49.5 53.9
3 2 SVAM 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 46.00 48.43 94.43 41.1 44.7 41.8 3 2 SVAM 2 20 Jon Nielsen 202 SW 53.65 52.75 106.40 64.2 56.5 66.7 3 2 SVAM 3 15 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 54.58 58.51 113.09 67.0 72.3 62.6 3 2 SVAM 0 Mike Jablonski 222 TB DNF 56.85 --- 67.7 59.2
3 2 VAM 1 25 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 47.85 47.44 95.29 46.7 42.0 42.4 3 2 VAM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 47.76 48.94 96.70 46.5 46.1 48.4 3 2 VAM 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 48.95 49.45 98.40 50.0 47.5 47.1 3 2 VAM 4 12 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 50.80 50.01 100.81 55.6 49.0 45.2 3 2 VAM 5 11 Steve Anderson 221 RN 51.22 53.40 104.62 56.9 58.3 3 2 VAM 6 10 Brian Dusina 28 TB 47.72 59.84 107.56 46.3 75.9 48.9 3 2 VAM 0 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR DNF 51.04 --- 51.9 45.4
3 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 55.74 57.98 113.72 70.5 70.8 69.5
3 2 VE2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 43.77 44.74 88.51 34.4 34.6 32.0 3 2 VE2M 2 20 Kevin Smith 110 SW 43.92 45.14 89.06 34.9 35.7 33.6 3 2 VE2M 3 15 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 46.99 46.85 93.84 44.1 40.4 44.0 3 2 VE2M 4 12 Jim Geisling 32 TR 46.53 48.11 94.64 42.7 43.8 44.0 3 2 VE2M 5 11 Steve Coatney 33 AA 46.91 48.68 95.59 43.9 45.4 56.5 3 2 VE2M 6 10 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 48.36 50.64 99.00 48.3 50.8 44.5 3 2 VE2M 7 9 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 48.68 52.37 101.05 49.2 55.5 43.4 3 2 VE2M 8 8 Michael Cox 176 TO 51.00 51.59 102.59 56.2 53.4 49.0 3 2 VE2M 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 46.12 DNF 41.5 --- 39.4
3 3 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 62.30 62.05 124.35 70.6 63.2 71.5 3 3 CM 2 20 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 63.98 65.21 129.19 75.5 70.8 73.1 3 3 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 64.32 66.75 131.07 76.4 74.6 79.3 3 3 CM 4 12 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 69.56 65.23 134.79 91.4 70.9 86.3 3 3 CM 5 11 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 73.73 75.97 149.70 103.3 96.9 96.5 3 3 CM 0 Daniel Aitken 133 SN DNF --- 117.9
3 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 67.42 69.59 137.01 85.3 81.4 92.9 3 3 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 73.03 78.85 151.88 101.3 103.9 95.1 3 3 CW 3 15 Megan Mcpherson 227 TO 79.53 78.22 157.75 119.9 102.3 119.3 3 3 CW 4 12 Sue Kent 47 TR 81.82 86.49 168.31 126.4 122.3 100.5
3 3 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 81.43 86.85 168.28 125.3 123.2 99.9 3 3 DM 0 Joe Conway 27 AA 133.66 DNF 274.6 --- 90.5
3 3 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 64.59 64.67 129.26 *77.2 **69.5 103.7 3 3 DW 0 Camille Hoeft 40 SW DNF 89.15 --- 128.8 116.4
3 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 41.08 40.81 81.89 10.0 11.8 8.0 3 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 44.62 42.94 87.56 20.1 17.0 20.2 3 3 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 46.99 48.12 95.11 26.9 29.5 27.1
3 3 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 55.32 58.19 113.51 50.7 53.9 57.9 3 3 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 143 SN 62.19 67.04 129.23 70.3 75.3 67.3 3 3 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 56.08 74.53 130.61 52.9 93.4 56.9 3 3 SVBM 0 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 58.44 DNF 59.6 --- 55.7 3 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 54.4
3 3 SVCM 0 Steven Foradori 199 TB 64.93 DNF 78.2 --- 76.9
3 3 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 58.36 58.31 116.67 59.4 54.1 57.7 3 3 VBM 2 20 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 57.82 59.93 117.75 57.8 58.1 64.7 3 3 VBM 3 15 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 59.38 61.37 120.75 62.3 61.6 58.2 3 3 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 67.21 70.18 137.39 84.7 82.9 83.8 3 3 VBM 0 Art LeVasseur 51 SN DNF 58.91 --- 55.6 55.5
3 4 E1M 1 25 Zach Jablonski 44 TB 42.40 42.40 *14.8 18.1 3 4 E1M 2 20 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 46.29 46.29 24.5 25.1 3 4 E1M 3 15 John Salyers 45 SW 47.15 47.15 26.6 3 4 E1M 4 12 Cliff Langdon 162 TO 54.25 54.25 44.3 27.2
3 4 E2M 1 25 Levi Rouster 194 SN 48.00 48.00 28.7 33.0 3 4 E2M 2 20 Chip Dayton 146 SW 50.06 50.06 33.9 38.1 3 4 E2M 3 15 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 54.17 54.17 44.1 41.2 3 4 E2M 0 William Heckman 178 TB DNF --- 34.6
3 4 EM 0 Gst: Steve Pirie 998 38.72 38.72 5.6 3 4 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 SD 39.80 39.80 8.3 8.0 3 4 EM 2 20 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 40.81 40.81 10.8 13.4 3 4 EM 3 15 David Tomasik 103 AA 41.71 41.71 13.1 13.4 3 4 EM 4 12 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 42.15 42.15 14.2 23.8 3 4 EM 5 11 Nick Carrico 1M TR 47.88 47.88 28.4 11.0
3 4 SVE1M1 25 Kurt Adams 3 SD 45.68 45.68 22.9 21.4 3 4 SVE1M2 20 Paul Williams 81 SN 46.95 46.95 26.1 27.4 3 4 SVE1M3 15 Scott Pyles 173 RN 47.49 47.49 27.5 23.3 3 4 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 49.01 49.01 31.2 37.7 3 4 SVE1M5 11 Mike Sayers 67 TO 49.32 49.32 32.0 27.1 3 4 SVE1M 0 Tom Klaban 155 TB DNF --- 22.9
3 4 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 43.79 43.79 18.2 16.2 3 4 VE1M 2 20 Roger Myers 57 TO 45.02 45.02 21.3 26.4 3 4 VE1M 3 15 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 45.46 45.46 22.4 23.5 3 4 VE1M 4 12 Rob Reader 62 SD 47.29 47.29 27.0 34.1 3 4 VE1M 5 11 John Pomerville 82 SD 48.46 48.46 29.9 28.9 3 4 VE1M 6 10 Foster Butler 5 JD 49.89 49.89 33.4 33.1 3 4 VE1M 7 9 Daniel Bates 16 TO 50.32 50.32 34.5 32.7 3 4 VE1M 0 Doug McClelland 93 SD DNF --- 16.9