Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 2 Results

Slalom, January 7, 2018. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
2  1 E1M  1       25  Gregory Bast            14  SW  49.51   50.64   100.15  *13.1   *14.0   17.0
2  1 E1M  2       20  Owen LaPlante           50  TO  50.65   52.53   103.18  15.5    17.9    24.3
2  1 E1M  3       15  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  53.92   54.64   108.56  22.4    22.3    17.7
2  1 E1M  4       12  Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  54.66   56.21   110.87  23.9    25.5    26.5
2  1 E1M  5       11  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  56.53   59.07   115.60  27.8    31.5    27.5    
2 1 E1W 1 25 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 56.55 58.92 115.47 27.9 31.2 31.0 2 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 57.53 58.14 115.67 29.9 29.5 31.3 2 1 E1W 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 66.84 57.58 124.42 49.5 28.4 28.8 2 1 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 62.93 61.67 124.60 41.3 36.8 37.5
2 1 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 62.85 64.69 127.54 41.1 43.1 38.3 2 1 E2M 0 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 61.84 DSQ 39.0 --- 32.0 2 1 E2M 0 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB DNF 62.80 --- 39.2 35.6 2 1 E2M 0 William Heckman 178 TB DNF 64.84 --- 43.4 33.7 2 1 E2M 0 Schyler Kangas 111 AA DNF 73.34 --- 61.0 41.2
2 1 E2W 1 25 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 63.72 65.46 129.18 43.0 44.7 47.0 2 1 E2W 2 20 Sue Holmes 41 RN 64.36 66.10 130.46 44.3 46.0 55.0 2 1 E2W 3 15 Cindy Drier 98 TR 66.53 66.00 132.53 48.9 45.8 46.8 2 1 E2W 4 12 Terri Warren 106 TO 68.18 67.85 136.03 52.3 49.6 43.1 2 1 E2W 5 11 Laura White 79 SD 67.60 69.37 136.97 51.1 52.8 55.1 2 1 E2W 6 10 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 68.49 69.73 138.22 53.0 53.5 53.5 2 1 E2W 7 9 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 69.35 69.18 138.53 54.8 52.4 51.1
2 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 SD 48.33 48.25 96.58 10.6 9.0 8.0 2 1 EM 2 20 David Tomasik 103 AA 48.70 49.05 97.75 11.4 10.7 16.7 2 1 EM 3 15 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 48.85 50.20 99.05 11.7 13.1 14.8 2 1 EM 4 12 Nick Carrico 1M TR 61.58 49.08 110.66 38.5 10.8 11.5 2 1 EM 5 11 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 62.30 55.97 118.27 40.0 25.0 22.4 2 1 EM 6 10 Joel Holzknecht 22 TR 48.44 71.57 120.01 10.9 57.4 11.6
2 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 52.17 52.97 105.14 18.7 18.8 21.0 2 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 52.15 53.18 105.33 18.6 19.3 21.7 2 1 EW 0 Gst: Riley Watts 979 56.64 60.81 117.45 28.1 35.1 2 1 EW 0 Gst: Morgan Watts 980 49.27 70.80 120.07 12.6 55.8 2 1 EW 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR DNF 53.24 --- 19.4 20.6
2 1 P 1 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 63.54 61.74 125.28 42.6 37.0 38.9
2 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 52.72 53.03 105.75 19.8 18.9 20.5 2 1 SVE1M2 20 Kurt Adams 3 SD 54.35 54.22 108.57 23.3 21.4 2 1 SVE1M3 15 Paul Williams 81 SN 56.25 57.42 113.67 27.3 28.0 27.8 2 1 SVE1M4 12 Mike Sayers 67 TO 57.89 58.62 116.51 30.7 30.5 26.5 2 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 60.30 60.39 120.69 35.8 34.2 38.8
2 1 VE1M 1 25 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 55.58 55.83 111.41 25.9 24.7 22.6 2 1 VE1M 2 20 John Pomerville 82 SD 57.10 57.73 114.83 29.0 28.7 28.6 2 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 57.09 58.02 115.11 29.0 29.3 25.5 2 1 VE1M 4 12 Daniel Bates 16 TO 59.21 60.13 119.34 33.5 33.7 32.7 2 1 VE1M 5 11 Foster Butler 5 JD 60.02 60.97 120.99 35.2 35.4 32.6 2 1 VE1M 6 10 Rob Reader 62 SD 60.20 61.08 121.28 35.6 35.6 34.6
2 2 AM 1 25 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 65.54 65.36 130.90 48.6 45.9 36.8 2 2 AM 2 20 Scott Soucie 92 TB 73.51 72.15 145.66 65.0 59.7 53.0 2 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 74.06 74.14 148.20 66.2 63.7 53.8 2 2 AM 0 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 62.94 DNF 43.2 --- 37.8
2 2 BM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 69.94 73.92 143.86 57.6 63.3 55.4 2 2 BM 2 20 Toyo Ebato 91 TO 73.92 74.89 148.81 65.9 65.2 45.7 2 2 BM 3 15 Bob Milne 55 TO 74.33 77.72 152.05 66.7 71.0 63.2 2 2 BM 4 12 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 78.62 80.77 159.39 75.6 77.2 63.7 2 2 BM 5 11 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 80.70 80.87 161.57 79.9 77.4 72.6
2 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 77.97 84.28 162.25 74.3 84.3 79.4 2 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 91.44 87.65 179.09 102.1 91.2 88.3
2 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 TR 48.71 48.83 97.54 13.8 12.3 11.6 2 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 48.82 49.17 97.99 14.0 13.0 16.7 2 2 P 3 0 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 53.50 55.28 108.78 23.7 25.4 21.7
2 2 SVAM 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 61.78 63.41 125.19 40.8 41.9 42.7 2 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 65.83 66.47 132.30 49.2 48.1 47.5 2 2 SVAM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 79.68 78.61 158.29 77.8 72.8 57.6 2 2 SVAM 0 Jon Nielsen 202 SW DSQ 75.62 --- 66.7
2 2 VAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 61.60 65.83 127.43 40.4 46.8 45.3 2 2 VAM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 63.77 63.88 127.65 44.9 42.9 47.9 2 2 VAM 3 15 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 65.13 62.80 127.93 47.7 40.7 42.8 2 2 VAM 4 12 David Carrico 142 TR 63.34 65.50 128.84 44.0 46.2 42.9 2 2 VAM 5 11 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 64.69 65.44 130.13 46.8 46.0 44.8 2 2 VAM 6 10 Brian Dusina 28 TB 64.37 66.01 130.38 46.1 47.2 50.0 2 2 VAM 7 9 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 67.30 65.39 132.69 52.2 45.9 47.6 2 2 VAM 8 8 Michael Allen 158 RN 69.78 69.28 139.06 57.3 53.8
2 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 77.10 75.07 152.17 72.5 65.6 70.8 2 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 74.96 77.52 152.48 68.0 70.6 66.3
2 2 VE2M 1 25 Kevin Smith 110 SW 59.26 59.27 118.53 35.6 33.5 33.7 2 2 VE2M 2 20 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 62.09 62.48 124.57 41.4 40.0 38.9 2 2 VE2M 3 15 Steve Coatney 33 AA 63.50 64.86 128.36 44.3 44.9 64.0 2 2 VE2M 4 12 Jim Geisling 32 TR 65.66 64.69 130.35 48.8 44.5 43.3 2 2 VE2M 5 11 Michael Cox 176 TO 67.15 65.63 132.78 51.9 46.4 50.6 2 2 VE2M 6 10 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 68.28 68.45 136.73 54.2 52.1 44.5 2 2 VE2M 0 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 64.44 DNF 46.3 --- 42.5
2 3 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 76.86 77.55 154.41 71.5 70.7 74.6 2 3 CM 2 20 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 75.14 80.45 155.59 67.9 76.6 75.9 2 3 CM 3 15 Joe Pioch 171 SW 78.93 81.08 160.01 75.8 77.9 80.3 2 3 CM 4 12 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 84.04 86.24 170.28 86.5 88.4 84.2 2 3 CM 5 11 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 91.16 86.60 177.76 101.4 89.1 96.2
2 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 83.91 89.00 172.91 86.3 94.0 92.4 2 3 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 92.28 96.31 188.59 103.8 108.9 93.5 2 3 CW 3 15 * Megan McPherson 227 99.69 108.32 208.01 119.3 133.3
2 3 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 27 AA 88.20 98.28 186.48 95.2 112.9 89.3 2 3 DM 2 20 Rick Discher 204 SD 92.49 96.54 189.03 104.2 109.4 95.3
2 3 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 92.85 90.16 183.01 105.0 96.4 104.7 2 3 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 91.22 93.97 185.19 101.6 104.1 123.5
2 3 G 0 Elise Daniel 981 60.94 61.07 122.01 38.2 37.2 2 3 G 0 David Moore 987 58.05 73.39 131.44 32.1 62.3 2 3 G 0 Kyle Morris 988 65.48 66.26 131.74 47.7 47.8 2 3 G 0 Megan McHugh 994 67.65 67.59 135.24 52.2 50.5 2 3 G 0 Ben McHugh 995 66.87 69.14 136.01 50.6 53.6 2 3 G 0 Brooklyn Peppo 986 70.03 72.13 142.16 57.2 59.7 2 3 G 0 Noah Luikart 993 69.02 78.65 147.67 55.1 73.0 2 3 G 0 Enzo Foresi 992 76.27 72.13 148.40 70.3 59.7 2 3 G 0 Jack Spangler 984 77.06 72.87 149.93 71.9 61.2 2 3 G 0 Bradley Moir 991 76.54 80.46 157.00 70.8 76.7 2 3 G 0 Isabell Umanfor 989 84.38 85.67 170.05 87.2 87.3 2 3 G 0 Liley Wang 983 89.23 87.45 176.68 97.4 90.9 2 3 G 0 Kevin Morris 990 51.46 DSQ 18.4 --- 2 3 G 0 Alexander Bejin 996 62.05 DNF 40.5 --- 2 3 G 0 Serena Wang 982 DNF 64.73 --- 44.7 2 3 G 0 Tyler Schneider 985 DNF 67.50 --- 50.3
2 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 SD 47.24 47.46 94.70 9.5 9.6 8.0 2 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 51.36 51.44 102.80 18.1 17.6 20.6 2 3 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 56.92 56.94 113.86 29.8 28.8 26.5
2 3 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 69.75 72.16 141.91 56.6 59.8 56.7 2 3 SVBM 2 20 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 68.73 73.86 142.59 54.5 63.2 55.6 2 3 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 69.93 72.90 142.83 57.0 61.3 55.6 2 3 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 143 SN 74.67 80.98 155.65 66.9 77.7 68.2 2 3 SVBM 5 11 Lou Oles 58 TR 79.92 80.53 160.45 77.9 76.8 42.0
2 3 SVCM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 81.95 83.75 165.70 82.2 83.4 78.9 2 3 SVCM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 82.14 87.13 169.27 82.6 90.2 75.8
2 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 69.67 70.10 139.77 56.5 55.6 55.9 2 3 VBM 2 20 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 70.93 72.08 143.01 59.1 59.6 57.4 2 3 VBM 3 15 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 74.36 75.38 149.74 66.3 66.3 63.7 2 3 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 78.22 82.40 160.62 74.4 80.6 82.1