Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 11 Results

Giant Slalom, March 4, 2017. Boyne Mountain

Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
11 1 E1M  1       25  Gregory Bast            14  SW  35.82   35.52   71.34   16.8    *14.8   16.8
11 1 E1M  2       20  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  36.48   36.21   72.69   19.5    17.5    21.3
11 1 E1M  3       15  Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  36.84   37.01   73.85   21.0    20.7    19.6    
11 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 37.49 38.05 75.54 *23.6 *24.8 26.8 11 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 37.46 38.50 75.96 *23.5 26.6 25.2 11 1 E1W 3 15 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 38.80 39.17 77.97 28.9 29.2 32.4 11 1 E1W 4 12 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 39.41 40.17 79.58 31.4 33.1 29.6 11 1 E1W 5 11 Terri Warren 106 TO 40.19 40.32 80.51 34.5 33.7 35.4 11 1 E1W 0 Juliana Massey 13 SD DNF 40.77 --- 35.5 32.2
11 1 E2M 0 Gst: Cory Grazul 979 35.93 35.25 71.18 *17.3 *13.8 11 1 E2M 1 25 Levi Rouster 194 SN 38.40 38.25 76.65 27.3 25.6 25.0 11 1 E2M 2 20 William Heckman 178 TB 39.42 39.92 79.34 31.4 32.2 31.8 11 1 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 40.23 40.73 80.96 34.7 35.3 32.0 11 1 E2M 4 12 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 40.42 40.88 81.30 35.4 35.9 33.7 11 1 E2M 5 11 Chip Dayton 146 SW 41.08 40.69 81.77 38.1 35.2 32.8 11 1 E2M 6 10 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 43.06 45.33 88.39 46.1 53.4 26.4 11 1 E2M 0 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 38.29 DNF 26.8 --- 28.2 11 1 E2M 0 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 38.54 DNF 27.8 --- 31.6
11 1 E2W 1 25 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 41.87 43.33 85.20 41.3 45.6 43.8 11 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 42.77 43.19 85.96 44.9 45.0 45.9 11 1 E2W 3 15 Laura White 79 SD 42.74 43.57 86.31 44.8 46.5 43.7 11 1 E2W 4 12 Jeanette Uhley 187 TR 44.58 41.88 86.46 52.3 39.9 43.0 11 1 E2W 5 11 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 43.36 43.70 87.06 47.3 47.0 48.0
11 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 SD 34.68 34.74 69.42 12.2 11.8 12.4 11 1 EM 2 20 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 34.82 34.80 69.62 12.8 12.0 11.9 11 1 EM 3 15 Nick Carrico 1M TR 34.70 35.03 69.73 12.3 12.9 10.9 11 1 EM 4 12 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 35.32 34.96 70.28 14.8 12.6 14.8 11 1 EM 5 11 David Tomasik 103 AA 36.22 35.78 72.00 18.5 15.9 17.5 11 1 EM 6 10 Matthew Benivegna 101 TO 36.26 36.15 72.41 18.6 17.3 14.8 11 1 EM 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR DNF 35.73 --- 15.7 14.3
11 1 EW 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 35.08 35.36 70.44 13.9 14.2 21.6 11 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 35.61 35.59 71.20 16.0 15.1 17.3 11 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.26 37.04 74.30 22.7 20.8 21.2 11 1 EW 4 12 Heather Kanakry 46 TR 37.42 37.44 74.86 23.3 22.4 21.0
11 1 SVE1M1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 37.67 38.11 75.78 24.3 25.0 21.9 11 1 SVE1M2 20 Paul Williams 81 SN 38.13 38.83 76.96 26.2 27.9 26.9 11 1 SVE1M3 15 Scott Pyles 173 RN 39.37 38.78 78.15 31.2 27.7 27.4 11 1 SVE1M4 12 Mike Sayers 67 TO 39.30 39.55 78.85 30.9 30.7 27.8 11 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 39.43 40.23 79.66 31.4 33.4 33.5 11 1 SVE1M 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD DNF DNS --- --- 19.6
11 1 VE1M 1 25 Brian Onnela 166 TR 36.31 36.54 72.85 18.8 18.8 21.4 11 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 36.48 36.74 73.22 19.5 19.6 20.2 11 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 36.87 37.16 74.03 21.1 21.3 21.2 11 1 VE1M 4 12 Doug McClelland 93 SD 37.79 37.36 75.15 24.8 22.1 17.5 11 1 VE1M 5 11 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 38.06 37.66 75.72 25.9 23.3 24.4 11 1 VE1M 6 10 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 37.87 38.51 76.38 25.1 26.6 24.0 11 1 VE1M 7 9 Foster Butler 5 JD 38.74 38.38 77.12 28.7 26.1 25.4 11 1 VE1M 8 8 John Pomerville 82 SD 38.71 38.72 77.43 28.5 27.4 25.3 11 1 VE1M 9 7 Rob Reader 62 SD 38.91 39.05 77.96 29.3 28.7 26.2 11 1 VE1M 10 6 Daniel Bates 16 TO 39.16 39.82 78.98 30.3 31.8 28.9
11 1 VE2M 1 25 Ray Blythe 197 SW 38.11 39.17 77.28 26.1 29.2 35.9 11 1 VE2M 2 20 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 38.58 38.83 77.41 28.0 27.9 29.3 11 1 VE2M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 38.94 38.98 77.92 29.5 28.5 28.1 11 1 VE2M 4 12 Steve Coatney 33 AA 39.98 39.48 79.46 33.7 30.4 39.0 11 1 VE2M 5 11 Michael Cox 176 TO 40.57 40.43 81.00 36.0 34.2 33.0 11 1 VE2M 6 10 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 42.77 42.53 85.30 44.9 42.4 37.5 11 1 VE2M 7 9 Jim Geisling 32 TR 42.86 42.76 85.62 45.3 43.3 44.3
11 2 AM 1 25 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 37.61 38.94 76.55 *33.3 36.5 42.6 11 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 38.83 39.92 78.75 38.2 40.4 40.4 11 2 AM 3 15 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 39.76 40.02 79.78 42.0 40.8 39.1 11 2 AM 4 12 Scott Soucie 92 TB 40.13 41.71 81.84 43.4 47.5 44.6 11 2 AM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 39.24 DNF 39.9 --- 40.1
11 2 BM 1 25 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 43.36 44.81 88.17 56.4 59.8 54.4 11 2 BM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 46.64 47.10 93.74 69.6 68.8 66.0
11 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 44.53 46.15 90.68 61.1 65.1 70.3 11 2 BW 2 20 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 46.99 47.92 94.91 71.0 72.1 72.1 11 2 BW 3 15 Paula Anderson 9 RN 47.71 50.66 98.37 73.9 82.9 71.8 11 2 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 50.92 54.43 105.35 86.8 97.8 81.3
11 2 CM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 46.59 47.61 94.20 69.4 70.8 67.4 11 2 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 51.90 51.28 103.18 90.7 85.4 82.5 11 2 CM 3 15 Todd Newman 205 AA 75.59 50.39 125.98 185.8 81.8 64.1
11 2 CW 1 25 Megan Mcpherson 227 TO 51.43 53.40 104.83 88.8 93.8 114.9 11 2 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 51.36 54.65 106.01 88.5 98.7 99.5 11 2 CW 3 15 Pat Groves 149 TO 56.17 56.78 112.95 107.8 107.1 109.7 11 2 CW 4 12 Sue Kent 47 TR 58.47 61.07 119.54 117.1 124.1 107.0
11 2 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 53.60 53.34 106.94 97.5 93.5 91.7 11 2 DM 2 20 Bernard Bast 12 SW 62.24 60.57 122.81 132.2 122.1 131.2
11 2 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 55.96 55.01 110.97 107.0 100.1 112.7
11 2 P 1 0 Nick Carrico 1M TR 32.43 32.56 64.99 12.5 11.3 10.9 11 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 33.47 34.09 67.56 16.7 17.3 17.3 11 2 P 3 0 Paul Williams 81 SN 35.87 36.32 72.19 26.3 26.1 26.9 11 2 P 4 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 36.71 37.58 74.29 29.7 31.1 28.9
11 2 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 179 AA 41.75 41.03 82.78 49.9 44.8 45.3 11 2 SVAM 2 20 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 40.55 42.57 83.12 45.1 50.9 54.0
11 2 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 43.07 44.23 87.30 55.2 57.5 52.8 11 2 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 143 SN 44.31 45.13 89.44 60.2 61.0 56.2 11 2 SVBM 3 15 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 45.00 48.82 93.82 63.0 75.6 55.8
11 2 SVCM 1 25 Steven Foradori 199 TB 46.13 47.01 93.14 67.5 68.5 70.0 11 2 SVCM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 48.11 48.47 96.58 75.5 74.2 68.9 11 2 SVCM 0 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 80.88 DNF 207.0 --- 79.6
11 2 VAM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 37.19 38.68 75.87 *31.6 35.5 39.2 11 2 VAM 2 20 Steve Anderson 221 SD 38.27 39.72 77.99 36.0 39.6 35.8 11 2 VAM 3 15 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 38.77 39.39 78.16 38.0 38.3 40.5 11 2 VAM 4 12 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 38.86 40.15 79.01 38.3 41.3 37.8 11 2 VAM 5 11 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 38.97 40.31 79.28 38.8 41.9 41.6 11 2 VAM 6 10 Brian Dusina 28 TB 40.64 41.02 81.66 45.5 44.7 40.3 11 2 VAM 7 9 David Carrico 142 TR 40.82 42.00 82.82 46.2 48.6 47.7
11 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 41.56 41.88 83.44 49.2 48.2 48.9 11 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 43.09 44.09 87.18 55.3 56.9 54.1 11 2 VAW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 45.02 45.77 90.79 63.1 63.6 64.3
11 2 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 41.82 44.02 85.84 50.2 56.6 48.9 11 2 VBM 2 20 Bob Rentschler 63 TB 44.53 44.62 89.15 61.1 59.0 62.0 11 2 VBM 3 15 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 44.33 45.62 89.95 60.3 63.0 60.6 11 2 VBM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 46.49 47.80 94.29 69.0 71.6 71.6
11 2 XX 0 Gst: Pat OKeefe 977 43.26 45.07 88.33 56.0 60.8 11 2 XX 0 Gst: Gary Decker 978 52.48 51.16 103.64 93.0 84.9 11 2 XX 0 Gst: Brian Finkel 975 55.07 51.32 106.39 103.4 85.5 11 2 XX 0 Gst: Grace Patti 929 60.06 DNF 123.4 ---