Race 1 Results
Giant Slalom, January 6, 2017. Boyne Mountain
Class Place WC Name BIB Club Run1 Run2 Total Hcp1 Hcp2 Old
1 1 E1M 1 25 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 39.30 39.22 78.52 17.0 16.3 23.3
1 1 E1M 2 20 Mark Warren 76 TO 39.34 40.08 79.42 17.1 19.4
1 1 E1M 3 15 Zach Jablonski 44 TB 39.72 40.04 79.76 18.5 19.2 21.1
1 1 E1M 4 12 Nicholas Chiappetta 43 TO 39.97 40.11 80.08 19.4 19.5 22.3
1 1 E1M 5 11 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 40.84 41.20 82.04 22.6 23.4
1 1 E1M 0 Foster Butler 5 JD DNF 40.38 --- 20.4 24.2
1 1 E1M 0 Cliff Langdon 162 TO DNF 42.73 --- 28.9 26.4
1 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 42.61 41.86 84.47 29.0 25.8 29.1
1 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 42.02 43.12 85.14 26.8 30.3 29.9
1 1 E1W 3 15 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 42.51 43.62 86.13 28.6 32.1 27.4
1 1 E1W 4 12 Jackie Giles 35 TR 45.55 45.37 90.92 39.6 38.4
1 1 E1W 0 Janie Guiliani 39 TB DNF 44.24 --- 34.3 34.5
1 1 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 43.13 44.01 87.14 30.8 33.5 31.7
1 1 E2M 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 48.22 46.99 95.21 49.2 44.2 34.8
1 1 E2M 0 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN DNF 44.60 --- 35.6 28.9
1 1 E2W 1 25 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 47.50 46.66 94.16 46.6 43.0 45.2
1 1 E2W 2 20 Cindy Drier 98 TR 47.64 46.87 94.51 47.1 43.8 39.6
1 1 E2W 3 15 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 47.87 47.51 95.38 48.0 46.1 47.7
1 1 E2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 47.07 48.37 95.44 45.1 49.2 45.9
1 1 E2W 5 11 Katelyn Meyer 8 SN 49.95 48.79 98.74 55.5 50.7 49.5
1 1 EM 1 25 Ryan Stewart 206 SD 36.59 35.98 72.57 7.2 4.6
1 1 EM 2 20 Nick Carrico 69 TR 36.81 36.65 73.46 8.0 7.0 15.1
1 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 6 SD 38.12 38.26 76.38 12.7 12.8 13.3
1 1 EM 4 12 Seth Thompson 118 XX 38.28 38.16 76.44 13.3 12.4
1 1 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 119 SD 38.50 38.49 76.99 14.1 13.6 15.3
1 1 EM 6 10 Joel Holzknecht 1M TR 38.48 38.74 77.22 14.0 14.5 13.7
1 1 EM 7 9 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 39.61 38.00 77.61 18.1 11.9 12.8
1 1 EM 8 8 David Tomasik 103 AA 38.30 39.32 77.62 13.4 16.6 18.9
1 1 EM 9 7 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 40.75 40.02 80.77 22.2 19.1 14.5
1 1 EM 10 6 Matthew Benivegna 101 TO 66.06 39.43 105.49 113.7 17.0 12.4
1 1 EM 0 Steve Hark 112 XX DNF 39.18 --- 16.1 20.6
1 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 39.76 40.48 80.24 18.7 20.8 16.6
1 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 1W TR 40.95 40.95 81.90 23.0 22.5 20.8
1 1 EW 3 15 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 40.90 41.78 82.68 22.8 25.5 27.8
1 1 EW 4 12 Sarah Giles 36 TR 41.32 41.99 83.31 24.3 26.2
1 1 EW 5 11 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 42.67 41.49 84.16 29.2 24.4 22.2
1 1 P 1 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 43.16 43.69 86.85 30.9 32.4 30.2
1 1 P 2 0 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 45.51 44.40 89.91 39.4 34.9 36.3
1 1 P 0 Kevin Smith 110 SW 42.93 29.6 29.5
1 1 SVE1M1 25 Tom Klaban 155 TB 41.48 41.14 82.62 24.9 23.2 29.8
1 1 SVE1M2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 41.81 40.90 82.71 26.1 22.3 21.9
1 1 SVE1M3 15 David C. Smith 71 SD 41.82 41.06 82.88 26.1 22.9
1 1 SVE1M4 12 Mike Sayers 67 TO 41.81 43.30 85.11 26.1 30.9 25.0
1 1 SVE1M5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 42.75 43.00 85.75 29.5 29.9 29.5
1 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 40.12 39.97 80.09 20.0 19.0 19.1
1 1 VE1M 2 20 Doug McClelland 93 SD 39.95 40.50 80.45 19.3 20.9 18.6
1 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 40.86 41.32 82.18 22.6 23.8 19.0
1 1 VE1M 4 12 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 40.95 41.81 82.76 23.0 25.6 24.6
1 1 VE1M 5 11 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 41.54 42.14 83.68 25.1 26.8 21.6
1 1 VE1M 6 10 John Pomerville 82 SD 41.29 42.99 84.28 24.2 29.8 26.2
1 1 VE1M 7 9 Rob Reader 62 SD 42.60 43.11 85.71 28.9 30.3 31.7
1 2 AM 1 25 Chuck White 78 SW 41.09 43.89 84.98 *30.2 41.8 44.3
1 2 AM 2 20 Peter LaPlante 115 TO 42.46 43.11 85.57 35.1 39.0
1 2 AM 3 15 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 44.28 43.32 87.60 41.6 39.7 40.5
1 2 AM 0 Scott Soucie 92 TB DNF DNS --- --- 42.0
1 2 BM 1 25 Bob Milne 55 TO 46.18 46.14 92.32 48.5 50.0 52.5
1 2 BM 2 20 Douglas Fellman 31 TB 47.95 48.27 96.22 54.8 57.7 55.4
1 2 BM 3 15 Zachary Hampton 150 TB 49.68 51.07 100.75 61.1 67.9 51.8
1 2 BM 4 12 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 51.02 52.04 103.06 65.9 71.4 57.8
1 2 BW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 57.24 54.69 111.93 88.3 81.0 78.6
1 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 56.77 55.35 112.12 86.6 83.4 81.7
1 2 BW 3 15 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 59.18 59.81 118.99 95.2 99.6 79.5
1 2 P 1 0 Nick Carrico 69 TR 34.81 34.59 69.40 7.6 8.0 15.1
1 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 117 TR 37.88 37.46 75.34 18.6 18.4 16.6
1 2 P 3 0 Roger Myers 57 TO 39.89 39.27 79.16 25.9 25.0 19.0
1 2 SVAM 1 25 Jon Nielsen 202 XX 44.46 44.07 88.53 42.3 42.4
1 2 SVAM 2 20 Ray Blythe 197 SW 45.70 45.08 90.78 46.8 46.1
1 2 SVAM 3 15 Richard Steele 179 AA 46.08 44.83 90.91 48.1 45.2 46.9
1 2 SVAM 4 12 Jack Maynard 163 SN 47.63 46.45 94.08 53.7 51.1 49.7
1 2 SVAM 5 11 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 50.11 48.73 98.84 62.6 59.4 54.5
1 2 VAM 1 25 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 40.69 43.71 84.40 *28.7 41.1 36.3
1 2 VAM 2 20 Brian Dusina 28 TB 43.79 43.38 87.17 39.9 39.9 39.5
1 2 VAM 3 15 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 44.14 43.41 87.55 41.1 40.0 36.4
1 2 VAM 4 12 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 44.37 43.88 88.25 42.0 41.8
1 2 VAM 5 11 David Carrico 142 TR 45.41 45.93 91.34 45.7 49.2 49.5
1 2 VAM 6 10 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 45.52 45.99 91.51 46.1 49.4 45.3
1 2 VAM 0 Lester Williams 107 SW 46.73 DNF 50.5 --- 43.2
1 2 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 45.78 46.60 92.38 47.0 51.6 53.3
1 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 47.12 47.42 94.54 51.9 54.6 54.6
1 2 VAW 3 15 Laura White 79 SD 46.99 47.64 94.63 51.4 55.4 47.5
1 2 VAW 4 12 Renee Cherette 86 TR 48.50 47.13 95.63 56.8 53.6 56.6
1 2 VAW 5 11 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 48.72 47.51 96.23 57.6 54.9 60.5
1 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 41.46 40.85 82.31 31.5 30.7 30.2
1 2 VE2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 41.72 40.64 82.36 32.4 30.0 27.4
1 2 VE2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 110 SW 41.00 41.94 82.94 29.8 34.7 29.5
1 2 VE2M 4 12 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 42.82 42.03 84.85 36.4 35.0
1 2 VE2M 5 11 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 42.12 43.75 85.87 33.9 41.3 36.3
1 2 VE2M 6 10 Mike Cherette 203 TR 43.97 42.30 86.27 40.5 36.0
1 2 VE2M 7 9 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 43.46 43.08 86.54 38.7 38.8 44.4
1 2 VE2M 8 8 Wayne Drier 88 TR 43.49 43.06 86.55 38.8 38.8 38.2
1 2 VE2M 9 7 Jim Geisling 32 TR 44.33 43.51 87.84 41.8 40.4 36.6
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Kevin Morris 948 40.63 39.40 80.03 28.5 25.5
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Jack Deak 942 41.26 38.93 80.19 30.8 23.8
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Harrison Zoltow 952 42.64 41.45 84.09 35.7 32.9
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Elise Daniel 939 42.28 41.87 84.15 34.4 34.4
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Sam Stevens 951 46.60 43.94 90.54 50.0 42.0
1 2 XX 0 Gst: David Moore Jr 947 46.71 46.76 93.47 50.4 52.2
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Alexander Bejin 941 47.08 47.95 95.03 51.7 56.5
1 2 XX 0 Gst: Jonathan Spangl 950 56.13 53.46 109.59 84.3 76.6
1 3 CM 1 25 Todd Newman 205 AA 53.07 52.02 105.09 69.5 63.4
1 3 CM 2 20 Steve Meyer 196 SN 52.47 53.53 106.00 67.3 68.6
1 3 CM 3 15 Joseph Connelly 201 TO 57.99 56.25 114.24 86.8 78.1
1 3 CM 0 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN DNF DNS --- --- 66.2
1 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 55.14 56.20 111.34 76.7 77.9 79.7
1 3 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 63.87 64.29 128.16 107.5 106.1 95.9
1 3 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 47 TR 66.16 65.01 131.17 115.6 108.6 102.8
1 3 CW 4 12 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 64.99 67.43 132.42 111.5 117.0 102.4
1 3 DM 1 25 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 50.85 52.92 103.77 *61.6 *66.5 83.6
1 3 DM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 55.37 54.32 109.69 77.6 *71.4 79.8
1 3 DM 3 15 John Bowers 198 AA 55.79 54.08 109.87 79.0 *70.6
1 3 DM 4 12 Joe Pioch 171 SW 57.66 58.71 116.37 85.6 86.7 85.0
1 3 DM 5 11 Rick Discher 204 SD 60.64 58.09 118.73 96.1 84.5
1 3 DM 6 10 Joe Conway 27 AA 86.49 64.33 150.82 187.3 106.2 82.6
1 3 DM 0 Gst: David Hines 954 DNF 53.63 --- *69.0
1 3 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 68.62 66.78 135.40 124.3 114.8 104.2
1 3 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 88.32 88.76 177.08 193.7 191.3 113.8
1 3 P 1 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 37.41 37.89 75.30 14.2 14.2 14.5
1 3 P 2 0 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 41.01 41.86 82.87 26.9 28.0 29.9
1 3 P 3 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 42.84 43.85 86.69 33.4 35.0 31.7
1 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 45.65 47.13 92.78 *43.3 46.4 48.7
1 3 SVBM 2 20 Michael Ault 175 TO 47.41 47.90 95.31 49.5 49.1 49.5
1 3 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 46.94 49.69 96.63 47.8 55.3 59.5
1 3 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 49.44 48.00 97.44 56.7 49.4 49.7
1 3 SVBM 5 11 Lou Oles 58 TR 49.42 48.26 97.68 56.6 50.3 47.9
1 3 SVBM 6 10 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 50.45 53.06 103.51 60.2 67.0 48.2
1 3 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 129 SW 51.89 53.05 104.94 65.3 67.0 62.2
1 3 SVCM 2 20 Steven Foradori 199 TB 59.01 55.43 114.44 90.4 75.3
1 3 SVCM 3 15 Fred Myers 164 SW 58.22 58.09 116.31 87.6 84.5
1 3 SVCM 0 Gst: Gery Sonnenberg 953 60.37 60.27 120.64 95.2 92.1
1 3 SVCM 0 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 53.23 DNF 70.0 --- 70.2
1 3 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 59.72 DNF 92.9 --- 78.8
1 3 VBM 1 25 Michael Cox 176 TO 42.77 42.09 84.86 **33.1 **28.8
1 3 VBM 2 20 Gene DePriest 147 AA 52.05 51.58 103.63 65.9 61.9
1 3 VBM 3 15 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 70.27 51.17 121.44 130.1 60.4 49.9
1 3 VBM 0 Dennis Parrott 170 TB DNF DNS --- --- 58.2