Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Team Standings for 2016

Each team accumulates points each race based on an average of at least 2/3 of the members. At the end of the season, Mark II awards are engraved with the winning team names.

This year the Skiwis dominated, taking the season trophies for slalom, GS, and overall. That's 2 years in a row for overall, 3 years in a row for GS, and 4 years in a row for slalom!

The team standings are also listed in separate PDF files for slalom, giant slalom, and overall.

Here is the detailed report, listing each racer's contribution to the team.

Overall

1     Skiwis                  21.97             21.25 21.66 25.00 23.75 22.50 22.14 17.25 21.12 23.12
2     Snow Drifters           21.75             19.77 21.66 24.00 22.00 22.00 21.81 22.50 21.33 20.70
3     Skiniks                 20.18             19.40 19.40 21.66 22.50 21.66 18.20 20.22 18.45 20.18
4     Team Rust               19.54             17.73 20.71 21.00 21.87 21.25 18.85 17.57 20.00 16.93
5     Toledo                  19.53             17.52 16.76 23.50 22.00 24.09 17.28 19.00 17.83 17.78
6     Thunderbirds            18.67             18.92 17.42 22.22 21.11 21.11 18.00 16.33 16.50 16.45
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      13.10             13.50 14.25 6.66  5.00  5.00  15.25 20.50 17.75 20.00
8     Renegades               12.37             18.00 10.00 11.66 11.25 0.00  11.25 20.00 14.66 14.50
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      6.80              8.25  5.00  13.33 5.00  8.75  7.75  7.25  3.66  2.25


Giant Slalom

1     Skiwis                  21.82             21.25       25.00       22.50       17.25       23.12
2     Snow Drifters           21.79             19.77       24.00       22.00       22.50       20.70
3     Skiniks                 20.62             19.40       21.66       21.66       20.22       20.18
4     Toledo                  20.38             17.52       23.50       24.09       19.00       17.78
5     Thunderbirds            19.00             18.92       22.22       21.11       16.33       16.45
6     Team Rust               18.89             17.73       21.00       21.25       17.57       16.93
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      13.13             13.50       6.66        5.00        20.50       20.00
8     Renegades               12.83             18.00       11.66       0.00        20.00       14.50
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.96              8.25        13.33       8.75        7.25        2.25

Slalom

1     Skiwis                  22.17                   21.66       23.75       22.14       21.12
2     Snow Drifters           21.70                   21.66       22.00       21.81       21.33
3     Team Rust               20.36                   20.71       21.87       18.85       20.00
4     Skiniks                 19.63                   19.40       22.50       18.20       18.45
5     Toledo                  18.47                   16.76       22.00       17.28       17.83
6     Thunderbirds            18.25                   17.42       21.11       18.00       16.50
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      13.06                   14.25       5.00        15.25       17.75
8     Renegades               11.79                   10.00       11.25       11.25       14.66
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      5.35                    5.00        5.00        7.75        3.66