Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 5 Results

Super G, February 5, 2016. Searchmont

Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Time    Hcp     Old
5  1 EM   1       25  Joel Holzknecht         22  SD  56.28   17.3    14.6
5  1 EM   2       20  David Tomasik           103 AA  57.20   18.9    18.2
5  1 EM   3       15  Drew Hilger             1   RN  59.30   22.7    14.0    
5 1 EW 1 25 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 68.15 38.8 20.6
5 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 61.33 26.4 26.0 5 1 E1W 2 20 * Susie Mackens 113 64.79 32.7 5 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 77.38 55.5 29.9
5 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 67.87 38.3 40.6 5 1 E2W 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 74.04 49.5 48.6 5 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 81.41 62.8 44.8
5 1 SVE1M1 25 Mike Sayers 67 TO 60.74 25.3 28.1 5 1 SVE1M2 20 Scott Pyles 173 RN 61.23 26.2 27.3 5 1 SVE1M3 15 Timothy Loula 210 TB 70.81 43.6 28.9
5 1 VE1M 1 25 Roger Myers 57 TO 58.69 21.6 20.1 5 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 60.66 25.2 21.7 5 1 VE1M 3 15 John Pomerville 82 SD 61.13 26.1 25.1 5 1 VE1M 4 12 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 62.42 28.4 27.4 5 1 VE1M 5 11 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 62.53 28.6 22.0
5 1 E1M 1 25 Jason Kanakry 153 SD 55.22 15.3 16.8 5 1 E1M 0 Gst: TJ Graham 932 56.99 18.5 5 1 E1M 2 20 Foster Butler 5 JD 59.61 23.3 23.5 5 1 E1M 3 15 Zach Jablonski 44 TB 64.73 32.6 20.7 5 1 E1M 0 Matthew Benivegna 101 TO DNF --- 17.5
5 1 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 61.65 27.0 29.8 5 1 VE2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 61.73 27.1 27.4 5 1 VE2M 3 15 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 62.99 29.4 34.2 5 1 VE2M 4 12 Kevin Smith 110 SW 68.10 38.7 32.7
5 1 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 61.03 25.9 29.7 5 1 E2M 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 61.36 26.5 27.8
5 1 VAW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 83.49 66.6 57.9
5 1 AW 1 25 Kate Fitkin 102 TO 78.65 57.8 54.0
5 1 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 64.65 *32.4 36.7 5 1 SVAM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 68.24 38.9 44.4 5 1 SVAM 3 15 Patrick O'Keefe 165 TR 71.56 45.0 51.3
5 1 VAM 1 25 Jim Geisling 32 TR 62.70 *28.9 36.7 5 1 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 64.89 *32.9 39.8
5 1 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 62.71 *28.9 35.4 5 1 AM 2 20 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 67.50 37.6 44.4 5 1 AM 0 Chris Williams 90 SN DSQ --- 37.7 5 1 AM 0 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB DNF --- 39.1
5 1 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 86.30 71.7 76.1 5 1 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 89.84 78.1 77.0
5 1 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 78.39 57.4 50.9
5 1 VBM 1 25 Dale Pacynski 168 TB 70.38 *42.8 54.7 5 1 VBM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 75.47 52.1 59.1 5 1 VBM 0 Ted Jablonski 152 TB DNF --- 54.6
5 1 BM 1 25 Zack Hampton 150 TB 72.22 46.2 57.0 5 1 BM 2 20 Doug Fellman 31 TB 74.65 50.6 60.9
5 1 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 83.58 *66.8 78.6 5 1 CW 2 20 Julie Sattler 66 TO 94.87 87.2 91.5 5 1 CW 3 15 Susan Geisling 34 TR 95.29 88.0 91.3 5 1 CW 4 12 Pat Groves 149 TO 95.72 88.8 86.6
5 1 SVCM 1 25 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 77.42 *55.6 67.4 5 1 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 88.20 75.2 63.3
5 1 CM 1 25 Dale Peppel 59 TO 72.17 *46.1 61.8 5 1 CM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 74.19 *49.7 63.0 5 1 CM 3 15 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 76.81 *54.5 62.7
5 1 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 137.96 165.4 104.0
5 1 DM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 90.11 78.6 85.0 5 1 DM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 99.79 96.2 84.1