Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 4 Results

Slalom, January 24, 2016. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
4  1 E1M  1       25  Matthew Benivegna       101 TO  47.79   47.34   95.13   15.0    *14.1   22.9
4  1 E1M  2       20  Logan Nesbitt           105 XX  49.89   49.86   99.75   19.7    19.7
4  1 E1M  3       15  Owen LaPlante           50  TO  51.58   50.85   102.43  23.4    21.9    30.0
4  1 E1M  4       12  Jason Kanakry           153 SD  50.42   52.26   102.68  20.8    25.0    27.6
4  1 E1M  5       11  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  54.18   53.21   107.39  29.2    27.2    37.0
4  1 E1M  6       10  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  58.72   50.96   109.68  39.2    22.2    23.2
4  1 E1M          0   Cliff Langdon           162 TO  53.82   DNF             28.4    ---     26.0
4  1 E1M          0   Foster Butler           5   JD  DNF     DSQ             ---     ---     32.9    
4 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 54.72 54.62 109.34 30.4 30.3 30.5 4 1 E1W 2 20 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 55.13 55.02 110.15 31.3 31.2 33.4 4 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 54.96 55.47 110.43 30.9 32.2 34.6 4 1 E1W 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 56.91 58.27 115.18 35.2 38.4 32.0 4 1 E1W 5 11 Terri Warren 106 TO 61.11 59.93 121.04 44.5 42.1 4 1 E1W 6 10 Janie Guiliani 39 TO 61.16 62.07 123.23 44.6 46.8 40.2
4 1 E2M 1 25 Roma Anderson 11 SD 55.19 57.88 113.07 31.4 37.5 33.6 4 1 E2M 2 20 Levi Rouster 194 SN 57.85 58.12 115.97 37.3 38.1 4 1 E2M 3 15 Chip Dayton 146 SW 57.60 59.59 117.19 36.7 41.3 32.4 4 1 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 60.85 60.55 121.40 44.0 43.4 44.3 4 1 E2M 0 William Heckman 178 TB DNF 57.63 --- 37.0 34.1
4 1 E2W 1 25 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 66.71 66.12 132.83 56.9 55.8 55.5 4 1 E2W 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 66.76 67.84 134.60 57.0 59.6 55.8 4 1 E2W 3 15 Sue Holmes 41 RN 67.15 73.48 140.63 57.9 72.1 50.2 4 1 E2W 4 12 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 71.78 70.65 142.43 68.2 65.9 64.1
4 1 EM 1 25 Steve Pirie 188 TR 46.65 47.59 94.24 12.5 14.7 8.6 4 1 EM 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 47.72 47.10 94.82 14.9 13.6 16.3 4 1 EM 3 15 Drew Hilger 1 RN 47.41 47.51 94.92 14.2 14.5 13.2 4 1 EM 4 12 Nick Carrico 69 TR 48.88 47.76 96.64 17.4 15.1 4 1 EM 5 11 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 48.52 48.16 96.68 16.6 16.0 14.7 4 1 EM 6 10 Steve Hark 112 RN 50.18 49.68 99.86 20.3 19.3 4 1 EM 7 9 David Tomasik 103 AA 50.78 49.36 100.14 21.6 18.6 16.5
4 1 EW 1 25 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 52.74 50.89 103.63 26.0 22.0 22.0 4 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 52.34 52.46 104.80 25.1 25.5 20.8 4 1 EW 3 15 Sherrie Glas 2 TR 52.96 52.53 105.49 26.5 25.6 22.1
4 1 G 0 Keegan Hoose 905 48.17 48.22 96.39 15.8 16.1 4 1 G 0 Kaylee Richardson 911 49.60 50.49 100.09 19.0 21.1 4 1 G 0 Max Stanecki 901 53.59 54.22 107.81 27.9 29.4 4 1 G 0 Jordan Misaros 906 54.20 53.99 108.19 29.2 28.9 4 1 G 0 Samantha Solak 930 54.09 54.44 108.53 29.0 29.9 4 1 G 0 Paul Richardson 903 56.07 54.52 110.59 33.4 30.1 4 1 G 0 Morgan Watts 907 49.26 62.70 111.96 18.3 48.2 4 1 G 0 Nate Shalla 902 61.06 59.37 120.43 44.4 40.8 4 1 G 0 Andrew Katz 904 DNF ---
4 1 P 1 0 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 53.75 54.41 108.16 28.2 29.8 32.9
4 1 SVE1M 1 25 Tom Klaban 155 TB 52.03 51.85 103.88 24.4 24.1 22.6 4 1 SVE1M 2 20 Gary Konsza 49 SD 51.98 52.35 104.33 24.3 25.2 23.5 4 1 SVE1M 3 15 Mike Sayers 67 TO 53.11 53.47 106.58 26.8 27.7 27.4 4 1 SVE1M 4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 57.53 57.68 115.21 36.6 37.1 40.7
4 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 50.40 51.37 101.77 20.8 23.1 19.7 4 1 VE1M 2 20 Doug McClelland 93 SD 48.92 54.59 103.51 17.5 30.2 20.2 4 1 VE1M 3 15 John Pomerville 82 SD 53.66 53.86 107.52 28.0 28.6 28.9 4 1 VE1M 4 12 Roger Myers 57 TO 54.77 53.41 108.18 30.5 27.6 26.8 4 1 VE1M 5 11 Paul Williams 81 SN 54.98 55.05 110.03 30.9 31.2 31.7 4 1 VE1M 6 10 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 65.57 53.90 119.47 54.4 28.7 27.9 4 1 VE1M 0 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 55.43 DNF 31.9 --- 33.1 4 1 VE1M 0 Tedd Sattler 37 TO DNF DNF --- --- 24.7
4 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 56.24 58.27 114.51 38.3 41.2 41.2 4 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 58.74 60.25 118.99 43.9 45.5 45.8 4 2 AM 3 15 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 59.21 59.89 119.10 45.0 44.7 53.5 4 2 AM 4 12 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 64.40 57.09 121.49 56.5 38.6 4 2 AM 5 11 Schyler kangas 111 TO 64.71 65.12 129.83 57.2 56.2 4 2 AM 6 10 Chuck White 78 SW 65.64 67.66 133.30 59.3 61.8 55.5
4 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 62.25 61.94 124.19 51.7 49.2 54.5 4 2 AW 0 Kate Fitkin 102 TO DNF 80.57 --- 90.2 65.2
4 2 BM 1 25 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 65.18 63.91 129.09 58.3 53.6 55.4 4 2 BM 2 20 Scott Soucie 92 TB 65.45 63.73 129.18 58.9 53.2 54.1 4 2 BM 3 15 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 67.38 68.83 136.21 63.2 64.4 64.1 4 2 BM 4 12 Doug Fellman 31 TB 69.05 69.47 138.52 66.9 65.8 71.6 4 2 BM 5 11 Bob Milne 55 TO 79.31 75.54 154.85 89.7 79.2 77.9 4 2 BM 0 Zack Hampton 150 TB 69.63 DNF 68.2 --- 69.3
4 2 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 77.48 78.46 155.94 85.7 85.6 69.1 4 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 81.17 82.54 163.71 93.9 94.5 86.9
4 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 45.99 45.95 91.94 15.5 14.1 16.3 4 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 47.41 47.98 95.39 18.7 18.6 16.5
4 2 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 56.50 58.79 115.29 38.9 42.3 42.2 4 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 65.03 66.84 131.87 57.9 60.0 47.6 4 2 SVAM 3 15 Patrick O'Keefe 165 TR 66.52 67.20 133.72 61.2 60.8 56.6 4 2 SVAM 0 Jack Maynard 163 SN DNF 67.60 --- 61.7 50.1
4 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 59.68 60.01 119.69 46.0 45.0 42.3 4 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Geisling 32 TR 59.28 61.37 120.65 45.1 48.0 41.2 4 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 62.78 60.45 123.23 52.9 46.0 45.7 4 2 VAM 4 12 Brian Dusina 28 TB 62.18 62.91 125.09 51.6 51.4 51.0 4 2 VAM 5 11 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 63.87 63.46 127.33 55.3 52.6 54.7 4 2 VAM 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 64.86 DNF 57.5 --- 50.7
4 2 VAW 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 66.80 67.56 134.36 61.9 61.6 59.4 4 2 VAW 2 20 Renee Cherette 86 TR 69.87 70.97 140.84 68.7 69.1 68.2 4 2 VAW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 72.80 75.00 147.80 75.2 78.0 76.2
4 2 VE2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 52.85 53.15 106.00 30.8 29.9 32.9 4 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 54.04 53.35 107.39 33.4 30.4 31.7 4 2 VE2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 110 SW 54.17 56.19 110.36 33.7 36.6 34.7 4 2 VE2M 4 12 Wayne Drier 88 TR 55.58 56.24 111.82 36.9 36.7 32.9 4 2 VE2M 5 11 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 60.28 63.17 123.45 47.3 52.0 45.2
4 3 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 77.74 78.77 156.51 71.5 69.7 73.0 4 3 CM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 80.11 78.31 158.42 76.3 68.8 71.9 4 3 CM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 81.88 80.16 162.04 79.9 72.4 73.1 4 3 CM 4 12 Dale Peppel 59 TO 82.83 81.60 164.43 81.9 75.3 80.9 4 3 CM 5 11 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 93.99 93.39 187.38 104.6 98.8 94.5
4 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 80.79 81.93 162.72 77.7 76.0 84.0 4 3 CW 2 20 Sue Kent 47 TR 92.10 90.86 182.96 100.7 93.7 97.1 4 3 CW 3 15 Pat Groves 149 TO 88.67 97.87 186.54 93.8 107.7 95.6 4 3 CW 4 12 Janette Milne 108 TO 96.63 92.69 189.32 110.0 97.4 4 3 CW 5 11 Julie Sattler 66 TO 96.55 92.88 189.43 109.8 97.7 94.8 4 3 CW 6 10 Susan Geisling 34 TR 99.59 97.01 196.60 116.0 106.0 93.5 4 3 CW 7 9 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 96.99 100.17 197.16 110.7 112.2 94.6
4 3 DM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 87.54 86.61 174.15 91.5 85.3 90.8 4 3 DM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 88.99 88.14 177.13 94.4 88.3 4 3 DM 0 Gst: Leo Caza 900 95.44 88.77 184.21 107.6 89.6 4 3 DM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 95.20 91.02 186.22 107.1 94.0 92.0 4 3 DM 4 12 Bernard Bast 12 SW 105.46 105.28 210.74 128.0 122.4 120.2
4 3 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 96.76 96.01 192.77 110.2 104.0 99.8 4 3 DW 2 20 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 101.23 100.44 201.67 119.4 112.8 111.3 4 3 DW 3 15 Stephanie Heckman 192 TB 103.31 102.09 205.40 123.6 116.1 118.2
4 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 1 RN 49.87 49.83 99.70 14.7 12.1 13.2 4 3 P 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 54.44 24.0 27.4 4 3 P 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 56.89 26.2 22.0
4 3 SVBM 1 25 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 69.74 71.68 141.42 55.2 55.6 55.5 4 3 SVBM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 71.48 70.59 142.07 58.7 53.4 61.9 4 3 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 71.83 71.08 142.91 59.4 54.4 55.4 4 3 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 75.32 76.42 151.74 66.5 65.0 63.0 4 3 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 75.43 78.57 154.00 66.8 69.3 70.0 4 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF DNF --- --- 52.8
4 3 SVCM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 83.31 89.94 173.25 82.8 91.9 74.3 4 3 SVCM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 94.41 95.63 190.04 105.5 103.2 96.7 4 3 SVCM 0 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 95.09 DNF 106.8 --- 89.0
4 3 VBM 1 25 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 70.58 73.37 143.95 56.9 58.9 56.0 4 3 VBM 2 20 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 73.06 72.21 145.27 61.9 56.6 63.6 4 3 VBM 3 15 Dale Pacynski 168 TB 73.94 75.79 149.73 63.7 63.8 63.5 4 3 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 76.96 75.71 152.67 69.9 63.6 65.0 4 3 VBM 0 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR DSQ 71.45 --- 55.1 53.4 4 3 VBM 0 Art LeVasseur 51 SN DSQ 86.42 --- 84.9 52.7