Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 10 Results

Slalom, March 4, 2016. Boyne Mountain

10 1 E1M  1       25  Logan Nesbitt           105 XX  34.81   35.84   70.65   *12.5   *13.4   18.3
10 1 E1M  2       20  Gregory Bast            14  SW  36.76   38.12   74.88   18.3    20.1    17.6
10 1 E1M  3       15  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  38.71   39.02   77.73   24.1    22.7    22.3
10 1 E1M  4       12  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  42.47   41.10   83.57   35.3    28.7    33.7
10 1 E1M  5       11  Foster Butler           5   JD  43.95   43.76   87.71   39.7    36.5    32.0    
10 1 E1W 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 41.36 40.59 81.95 32.0 27.3 29.4 10 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 41.35 40.84 82.19 31.9 28.0 30.4 10 1 E1W 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 42.66 43.56 86.22 35.8 35.9 31.7 10 1 E1W 4 12 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 42.67 43.63 86.30 35.9 36.1 35.2 10 1 E1W 5 11 Janie Guiliani 39 TO 43.36 44.72 88.08 37.9 39.3 41.2 10 1 E1W 6 10 Susie Mackens 113 SD 44.44 45.45 89.89 41.1 41.4 49.8
10 1 E2M 1 25 Roma Anderson 11 SD 39.95 42.47 82.42 27.8 32.7 31.8 10 1 E2M 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 43.02 44.67 87.69 36.9 39.1 41.7 10 1 E2M 3 15 William Heckman 178 TB 43.32 44.56 87.88 37.8 38.8 34.7 10 1 E2M 4 12 Chip Dayton 146 SW 43.02 45.01 88.03 36.9 40.1 33.8 10 1 E2M 0 Levi Rouster 194 SN 45.05 DNF 42.9 --- 33.0
10 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 46.05 47.98 94.03 45.9 48.8 53.8 10 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 47.24 49.20 96.44 49.4 52.3 54.2 10 1 E2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 48.39 50.11 98.50 52.9 55.0 55.8 10 1 E2W 4 12 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 51.71 52.42 104.13 62.7 61.7 59.2 10 1 E2W 5 11 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 54.55 53.55 108.10 71.2 65.0 65.4
10 1 EM 1 25 Steve Pirie 188 TR 33.27 33.57 66.84 7.9 6.8 10.2 10 1 EM 2 20 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 35.27 35.57 70.84 13.9 12.6 14.8 10 1 EM 3 15 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 36.18 36.53 72.71 16.6 15.4 13.7 10 1 EM 4 12 Nick Carrico 69 TR 36.23 37.40 73.63 16.7 18.0 15.6 10 1 EM 5 11 Steve Hark 112 RN 37.83 38.57 76.40 21.5 21.4 19.8 10 1 EM 6 10 David Tomasik 103 AA 38.10 38.59 76.69 22.3 21.4 17.7 10 1 EM 7 9 Jason Kanakry 153 SD 38.11 39.70 77.81 22.3 24.7 24.7 10 1 EM 8 8 Drew Hilger 1 RN 34.89 43.07 77.96 12.7 34.5 12.9
10 1 EW 1 25 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 37.71 39.06 76.77 21.1 22.8 21.2 10 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 2 TR 38.91 39.34 78.25 24.7 23.6 23.8 10 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 57.84 39.71 97.55 80.9 24.7 21.3
10 1 P 1 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 46.00 47.34 93.34 45.8 46.9 42.6
10 1 SVE1M1 25 Gary Konsza 49 SD 38.40 39.59 77.99 23.2 24.3 24.2 10 1 SVE1M2 20 Mike Sayers 67 TO 41.15 41.22 82.37 31.3 29.1 28.3 10 1 SVE1M3 15 Tom Klaban 155 TB 41.54 41.68 83.22 32.5 30.4 22.8 10 1 SVE1M4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 44.37 45.01 89.38 40.9 40.1 39.3
10 1 VE1M 1 25 Doug McClelland 93 SD 37.09 37.86 74.95 19.3 19.3 19.5 10 1 VE1M 2 20 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 37.82 38.78 76.60 21.5 22.0 25.3 10 1 VE1M 3 15 Roger Myers 57 TO 40.16 40.63 80.79 28.4 27.4 27.0 10 1 VE1M 4 12 John Pomerville 82 SD 41.08 41.52 82.60 31.1 30.0 28.5 10 1 VE1M 5 11 Paul Williams 81 SN 40.82 41.80 82.62 30.4 30.8 31.5 10 1 VE1M 6 10 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 41.29 43.16 84.45 31.8 34.7 33.1 10 1 VE1M 0 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 37.32 DSQ 20.0 --- 19.7
10 2 AM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 45.18 47.73 92.91 44.1 48.8 43.8 10 2 AM 2 20 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 45.74 47.75 93.49 45.7 48.9 40.1 10 2 AM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 47.92 49.19 97.11 52.0 53.0 53.8 10 2 AM 4 12 Chuck White 78 SW 53.46 52.45 105.91 68.1 62.3 56.2 10 2 AM 5 11 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 57.70 52.35 110.05 80.4 62.0 56.7 10 2 AM 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB DNF 51.10 --- 58.4 49.0
10 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 57.54 49.88 107.42 79.9 54.9 53.6 10 2 AW 2 20 Kate Fitkin 102 TO 54.39 59.39 113.78 70.8 82.0 71.3
10 2 BM 1 25 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 47.35 49.28 96.63 50.4 53.2 51.4 10 2 BM 2 20 Bob Milne 55 TO 52.54 54.50 107.04 65.4 68.1 69.7 10 2 BM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 59.25 59.43 118.68 84.9 82.1 70.2 10 2 BM 4 12 Dale Peppel 59 TO 60.50 58.45 118.95 88.5 79.3 76.2 10 2 BM 0 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 51.79 DNF 63.3 --- 60.4
10 2 BW 1 25 Paula Anderson 9 RN 56.72 61.06 117.78 77.6 86.8 76.2 10 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 59.88 68.37 128.25 86.7 107.6 91.7
10 2 P 1 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 36.93 37.09 74.02 20.2 18.6 21.3 10 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 36.99 37.83 74.82 20.3 20.7 17.7 10 2 P 3 0 Sherrie Glas 2 TR 38.69 39.11 77.80 25.3 24.3 23.8
10 2 SVAM 0 Gst: Rich Williams 925 43.30 44.32 87.62 38.6 39.1 10 2 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 46.55 47.94 94.49 48.1 49.4 40.1 10 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 49.47 51.76 101.23 56.5 60.3 49.4 10 2 SVAM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 51.99 52.04 104.03 63.8 61.1 57.3 10 2 SVAM 4 12 Jack Maynard 163 SN 52.09 52.48 104.57 64.1 62.3 51.7 10 2 SVAM 5 11 Dick Goodwin 195 SW 52.64 53.66 106.30 65.7 65.7
10 2 VAM 1 25 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 45.17 45.68 90.85 44.1 43.0 44.9 10 2 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 44.80 46.21 91.01 43.0 44.5 43.5 10 2 VAM 3 15 Brian Dusina 28 TB 47.89 48.47 96.36 51.9 50.9 50.2 10 2 VAM 0 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 45.87 DNF 46.1 --- 45.8
10 2 VAW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 51.94 54.17 106.11 63.7 67.2 67.2 10 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 53.39 55.30 108.69 67.9 70.4 69.3 10 2 VAW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 52.45 57.85 110.30 65.2 77.6 75.3
10 2 VE2M 1 25 Kevin Smith 110 SW 42.24 42.53 84.77 35.6 34.0 35.2 10 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 41.80 43.26 85.06 34.3 36.1 32.7 10 2 VE2M 3 15 Jim Geisling 32 TR 45.44 46.96 92.40 44.8 46.6 40.6 10 2 VE2M 4 12 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 45.82 47.00 92.82 45.9 46.8 47.2 10 2 VE2M 5 11 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 47.63 49.47 97.10 51.2 53.8 42.6 10 2 VE2M 6 10 Wayne Drier 88 TR 42.71 58.99 101.70 36.9 80.9 36.6
10 3 CM 0 Gst: Steve Meyer 939 68.28 68.10 136.38 87.7 79.9 10 3 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 71.54 74.47 146.01 96.0 95.5 69.4 10 3 CM 2 20 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 143.91 91.11 235.02 281.1 136.3 98.8
10 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 66.81 71.80 138.61 83.9 88.9 77.8 10 3 CW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 68.45 76.33 144.78 88.1 100.0 96.7 10 3 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 47 TR 73.79 80.45 154.24 101.7 110.1 96.2 10 3 CW 4 12 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 82.09 103.28 185.37 123.0 166.1 94.5 10 3 CW 0 Pat Groves 149 TO 79.41 DNF 116.1 --- 97.1 10 3 CW 0 Janette Milne 108 TO DSQ DNF --- --- 91.0
10 3 DM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 69.57 70.64 140.21 91.0 86.1 83.0 10 3 DM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 75.47 78.72 154.19 106.0 105.9 94.9 10 3 DM 0 Gst: Leo Caza 926 83.37 79.77 163.14 126.2 108.5 10 3 DM 0 Bernard Bast 12 SW DNF --- 121.2
10 3 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 74.83 79.16 153.99 104.4 107.0 104.0 10 3 DW 2 20 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 84.59 80.26 164.85 129.4 109.7 108.4 10 3 DW 3 15 Stephanie Heckman 192 TB 83.86 93.59 177.45 127.5 142.3 118.6
10 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 1 RN 38.57 39.53 78.10 11.7 9.9 12.9 10 3 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 44.67 46.86 91.53 27.3 27.8 28.3 10 3 P 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 43.70 20.1 21.3
10 3 SVBM 1 25 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 55.67 59.67 115.34 55.4 59.2 56.3 10 3 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 57.00 59.47 116.47 58.8 58.7 56.4 10 3 SVBM 3 15 Michael Ault 175 TO 61.58 66.48 128.06 70.5 75.9 63.1 10 3 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 143 SN 63.85 73.69 137.54 76.3 93.6 71.8 10 3 SVBM 5 11 Lester Williams 107 SW 79.28 58.59 137.87 115.8 56.6 10 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 50.2
10 3 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN DNF 70.80 --- 86.5 77.3 10 3 SVCM 0 Richard Synowiec 181 TB DNF 84.88 --- 121.0 99.7 10 3 SVCM 0 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN DNF --- 94.0
10 3 VBM 1 25 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 57.50 58.49 115.99 60.1 56.3 56.8 10 3 VBM 2 20 Steve Coatney 33 AA 60.01 61.05 121.06 66.5 62.6 65.3 10 3 VBM 3 15 Dale Pacynski 168 TB 61.76 60.50 122.26 71.0 61.3 62.2 10 3 VBM 4 12 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 61.42 61.33 122.75 70.1 63.3 54.0 10 3 VBM 0 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR DSQ 62.47 --- 66.1 54.2 10 3 VBM 0 Howard Bouwens 140 TR DSQ 63.48 --- 68.6 64.1