Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 6 Results

Slalom, February 7, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Run 1   Run 2   Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
6  1 E1M  1       25  Gregory Bast            14  SW  46.35   44.96   91.31   19.9    16.6    20.7
6  1 E1M  2       20  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  48.05   47.34   95.39   24.0    22.3    26.3
6  1 E1M  3       15  Grant Hilger            7   RN  48.05   48.11   96.16   24.0    24.1    21.7
6  1 E1M  4       12  Jason Kanakry           153 SD  49.35   48.60   97.95   27.1    25.3    28.7
6  1 E1M          0   Gst: Scott Hoose        948     49.71   48.74   98.45   27.9    25.7
6  1 E1M          0   Gst: cliff Langon       952     49.47   49.31   98.78   27.4    27.0
6  1 E1M  5       11  Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  53.55   51.73   105.28  37.1    32.8    30.4
6  1 E1M  6       10  Foster Butler           5   JD  51.54   54.85   106.39  32.3    40.3    35.1
6  1 E1M          0   Gst: Kaegan Hoose       950     56.19   65.85   122.04  43.4    66.6            
6 1 E1W 1 25 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 52.89 53.42 106.31 35.5 36.8 35.9 6 1 E1W 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 53.60 53.90 107.50 37.2 38.0 35.0 6 1 E1W 3 15 Jackie Giles 35 TR 55.10 54.15 109.25 40.8 38.6 37.9 6 1 E1W 4 12 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 54.48 55.77 110.25 39.3 42.5 44.2 6 1 E1W 0 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 51.65 DNF 32.6 --- 31.5
6 1 E2W 0 Gst: Jordan Mifarof 951 53.15 52.46 105.61 36.2 *34.5 6 1 E2W 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 53.24 53.52 106.76 36.4 37.1 48.3 6 1 E2W 0 Gst: Morgan Watts 949 49.78 64.84 114.62 *28.1 64.2 6 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Grost 102 TR 56.99 57.92 114.91 45.3 47.6 6 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 62.47 62.99 125.46 58.5 59.7 62.0 6 1 E2W 4 12 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 63.49 63.02 126.51 60.9 59.8 55.4 6 1 E2W 5 11 Cindy Drier 98 TR 63.24 63.43 126.67 60.3 60.8 59.2 6 1 E2W 6 10 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 68.05 67.68 135.73 71.8 70.9 63.2
6 1 EM 1 25 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 44.51 44.49 89.00 15.5 15.5 14.5 6 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 6 RN 45.34 44.43 89.77 17.5 15.3 16.3 6 1 EM 3 15 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 45.14 45.34 90.48 17.0 17.5 16.4 6 1 EM 4 12 Michael LeVan 158 SD 46.95 46.49 93.44 21.3 20.3 21.8 6 1 EM 0 David Tomasik 74 AA DSQ 45.60 --- 18.1 17.8
6 1 EW 1 25 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 46.97 46.78 93.75 21.4 21.0 23.0 6 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 47.65 47.58 95.23 23.0 22.9 23.3 6 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 47.60 48.39 95.99 22.9 24.8 22.9 6 1 EW 4 12 Sarah Giles 36 TR 52.04 51.29 103.33 33.5 31.8 28.8
6 1 VE1M 1 25 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 46.44 45.50 91.94 20.1 17.9 23.9 6 1 VE1M 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 46.10 46.22 92.32 19.3 19.6 17.0 6 1 VE1M 3 15 Doug McClelland 93 SD 46.73 45.67 92.40 20.8 18.3 23.5 6 1 VE1M 4 12 Thomas Halsey 99 SD 46.93 46.39 93.32 21.3 20.0 21.5 6 1 VE1M 5 11 David C. Smith 71 SD 47.91 46.88 94.79 23.6 21.2 20.8 6 1 VE1M 6 10 Tedd Sattler 37 TO 48.44 48.76 97.20 24.9 25.7 26.0 6 1 VE1M 7 9 Jack Riggs 65 SD 49.33 48.11 97.44 27.0 24.1 22.2 6 1 VE1M 8 8 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 50.17 48.07 98.24 29.0 24.0 31.0 6 1 VE1M 9 7 Kurt Adams 3 SD 49.70 49.16 98.86 27.9 26.7 23.6 6 1 VE1M 10 6 Roger Myers 57 TO 50.07 49.73 99.80 28.8 28.0 28.0 6 1 VE1M 11 5 Tom Klaban 155 TB 48.16 53.03 101.19 24.2 35.9 24.7 6 1 VE1M 12 4 John Pomerville 82 SD 51.74 51.00 102.74 32.8 31.1 29.3 6 1 VE1M 13 3 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 50.82 52.24 103.06 30.6 34.0 38.2 6 1 VE1M 14 2 Mike Sayers 67 TO 51.82 51.46 103.28 33.0 32.2 27.0 6 1 VE1M 15 1 Paul Williams 81 SN 59.67 52.57 112.24 51.8 34.8 29.2 6 1 VE1M 16 0 Rob Reader 62 SD 79.45 55.03 134.48 99.0 40.7 37.9
6 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 55.20 57.53 112.73 45.5 51.7 42.8 6 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 56.70 57.02 113.72 49.2 50.4 50.5
6 2 AW 0 Gst: Samantha Swiss 953 50.68 49.10 99.78 *34.4 *30.1 6 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 60.69 61.89 122.58 59.1 62.9 56.4 6 2 AW 2 20 Kassie McClain 53 RN 63.50 91.72 155.22 66.0 139.2 64.0
6 2 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 49.77 49.78 99.55 32.1 31.9 40.2 6 2 E2M 2 20 Dalton Riggs 64 SD 53.09 52.19 105.28 40.3 38.0 45.7 6 2 E2M 3 15 Roma Anderson 11 SD 62.69 53.34 116.03 64.0 41.0 40.1 6 2 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 59.32 57.96 117.28 55.7 52.8 42.5 6 2 E2M 5 11 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 53.81 67.67 121.48 42.1 77.6 35.5 6 2 E2M 0 T.J Graham 95 SN DNF 49.62 --- 31.5 40.1 6 2 E2M 0 William Heckman 178 TB DNF 52.24 --- 38.2 35.8
6 2 P 1 0 Michael LeVan 158 SD 44.57 45.01 89.58 19.3 19.7 21.8 6 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 74 AA 45.55 45.66 91.21 21.7 21.3 17.8 6 2 P 3 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 45.57 45.78 91.35 21.8 21.6 20.8
6 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 55.27 54.94 110.21 45.7 45.1 45.1 6 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Geisling 32 TR 56.76 56.34 113.10 49.4 48.7 49.6 6 2 VAM 3 15 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 56.67 57.84 114.51 49.2 52.5 49.3 6 2 VAM 4 12 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 58.05 56.88 114.93 52.6 50.0 47.2 6 2 VAM 5 11 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA 59.32 59.42 118.74 55.7 56.5 58.8
6 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 60.27 60.40 120.67 58.0 59.0 59.1 6 2 VAW 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 60.86 61.97 122.83 59.5 63.1 63.2 6 2 VAW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 64.65 65.35 130.00 68.8 71.7 71.8 6 2 VAW 0 Renee Cherette 86 TR 67.26 DSQ 75.3 --- 72.5
6 2 VE2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 50.98 50.85 101.83 35.1 34.6 34.9 6 2 VE2M 2 20 Kevin Smith 176 SW 54.02 53.90 107.92 42.6 42.4 32.4 6 2 VE2M 3 15 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 56.49 56.72 113.21 48.7 49.6 46.0 6 2 VE2M 4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 57.59 56.57 114.16 51.4 49.2 37.6 6 2 VE2M 0 Wayne Drier 88 TR DNF 50.98 --- 34.9 31.7 6 2 VE2M 0 Mike Cherette 190 TR 57.58 DNF 51.4 --- 49.1
6 3 BM 1 25 Scott Soucie 92 TB 47.25 47.86 95.11 55.8 58.0 59.4 6 3 BM 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 48.60 47.89 96.49 59.9 58.1 62.5 6 3 BM 3 15 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 48.88 48.35 97.23 60.7 59.5 59.2 6 3 BM 4 12 Elliot Swiss 187 SW 49.82 47.84 97.66 63.6 57.9 60.5 6 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 31 TB 54.26 54.45 108.71 77.0 78.0 77.1 6 3 BM 6 10 Mark Coopersmith 191 TB 55.42 54.37 109.79 80.5 77.7 126.4
6 3 BW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 50.01 50.86 100.87 64.1 67.1 67.2 6 3 BW 2 20 Sandy Stober 73 TO 54.55 57.22 111.77 77.8 86.3 88.4 6 3 BW 3 15 Paula Anderson 9 RN 56.51 56.07 112.58 83.8 82.9 74.3 6 3 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 59.46 61.77 121.23 92.7 100.1 91.2
6 3 CW 1 25 Pat Groves 149 TO 61.06 62.52 123.58 97.5 102.4 100.6 6 3 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 63.15 63.57 126.72 103.8 105.6 97.8 6 3 CW 3 15 Julie Sattler 66 TO 64.50 66.44 130.94 107.9 114.3 92.7 6 3 CW 4 12 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 85.21 58.03 143.24 170.5 88.8 83.6
6 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 RN 34.27 34.81 69.08 16.6 18.5 16.3 6 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 36.26 35.55 71.81 22.6 20.7 22.9
6 3 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 179 AA 45.66 46.05 91.71 51.0 52.5 47.6 6 3 SVAM 0 Jack Maynard 163 SN 49.10 DNF 61.4 --- 52.1
6 3 SVBM 1 25 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 47.67 48.69 96.36 57.1 60.5 58.1 6 3 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 50.61 49.77 100.38 65.9 63.8 58.6 6 3 SVBM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 50.52 50.27 100.79 65.7 65.3 65.2 6 3 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 51.73 51.04 102.77 69.3 67.6 64.0 6 3 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 53.64 55.48 109.12 75.1 81.1 71.5 6 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR 47.26 DSQ 55.8 --- 55.2
6 3 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 47.70 48.11 95.81 57.2 58.8 57.3 6 3 VBM 2 20 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 48.83 47.47 96.30 60.6 56.8 55.1 6 3 VBM 3 15 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 48.50 49.14 97.64 59.6 61.9 60.6 6 3 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 51.83 51.75 103.58 69.6 69.8 67.2 6 3 VBM 5 11 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 52.39 51.83 104.22 71.3 70.0 65.3 6 3 VBM 6 10 Steve Coatney 33 AA 52.10 52.86 104.96 70.4 73.1 56.9 6 3 VBM 0 Mike Altenburg 134 TB DNF 46.91 --- 55.1 58.8
6 4 CM 1 25 Zack Hampton 150 TB 55.57 56.14 111.71 78.1 77.8 72.8 6 4 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 56.75 56.88 113.63 81.6 80.0 78.4 6 4 CM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 56.95 56.69 113.64 82.2 79.4 69.8 6 4 CM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 59.99 59.74 119.73 91.3 88.4 77.4 6 4 CM 5 11 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 66.87 69.82 136.69 111.7 118.0 100.4 6 4 CM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 58.71 87.5 85.1
6 4 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 27 AA 61.43 64.10 125.53 95.5 101.2 95.8 6 4 DM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 67.25 62.57 129.82 112.8 96.7 91.7 6 4 DM 3 15 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 65.04 65.66 130.70 106.3 105.8 114.7 6 4 DM 4 12 Robert Lawshe 157 SW 71.96 74.05 146.01 126.8 130.4 98.3 6 4 DM 5 11 Don Williams 80 SN 91.04 95.59 186.63 183.5 193.6 139.0
6 4 DW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 60.96 64.61 125.57 94.2 102.7 99.6 6 4 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 64.54 64.52 129.06 104.8 102.4 116.0 6 4 DW 3 15 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 72.44 70.75 143.19 128.3 120.7 129.2 6 4 DW 4 12 Angelia Cranney 97 TB 71.47 72.69 144.16 125.4 126.4 118.1 6 4 DW 5 11 Shirley Murawski 91 SN 89.10 82.43 171.53 177.8 155.0 255.3
6 4 P 1 0 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 40.58 40.53 81.11 33.6 32.0 34.9
6 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 29 SW 55.05 55.38 110.43 76.6 75.6 71.2 6 4 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 57.85 56.89 114.74 84.9 80.0 85.3 6 4 SVCM 3 15 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 60.17 63.54 123.71 91.8 99.5 89.1 6 4 SVCM 4 12 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 66.34 66.63 132.97 110.1 108.6 98.5