Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 3 Results

Slalom, January 24, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
3  1 E1M  1       25  Chad Buehler            141 SW  48.05   48.42   96.47   19.9    20.1    19.6
3  1 E1M  2       20  Grant Hilger            7   RN  50.11   49.86   99.97   24.9    23.5    21.2
3  1 E1M          0   Gst: Flynn Darby        942     50.94   51.22   102.16  26.9    26.7
3  1 E1M  3       15  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  52.15   51.62   103.77  29.8    27.7    25.2
3  1 E1M  4       12  Mark Warren             76  TO  50.56   57.36   107.92  26.0    41.2    27.9
3  1 E1M  5       11  Foster Butler           5   JD  53.68   56.45   110.13  33.5    39.1    35.2
3  1 E1M  6       10  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  56.57   56.50   113.07  40.4    39.2    44.5
3  1 E1M  7       9   Jason Kanakry           153 SD  69.65   55.99   125.64  71.9    38.0    27.5
3  1 E1M  8       8   Frank Dusina            85  TB  51.91   77.36   129.27  29.2    88.4    27.2    
3 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 53.06 53.66 106.72 32.0 32.5 32.7 3 1 E1W 0 Gst: Jennifer Shorte 933 53.66 55.31 108.97 33.4 36.4 3 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 54.34 56.04 110.38 35.1 38.1 35.0 3 1 E1W 3 15 Jackie Giles 35 TR 54.65 55.79 110.44 35.8 37.5 38.6 3 1 E1W 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 55.58 54.93 110.51 38.1 35.5 34.0
3 1 E2W 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 57.10 57.64 114.74 41.7 41.9 51.8 3 1 E2W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 58.11 59.30 117.41 44.2 45.8 45.3 3 1 E2W 3 15 Sue Holmes 41 RN 62.17 62.16 124.33 53.9 52.6 51.9 3 1 E2W 4 12 Cindy Drier 98 TR 64.88 65.04 129.92 60.4 59.4 59.1 3 1 E2W 5 11 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 65.56 65.71 131.27 62.1 60.9 62.5 3 1 E2W 6 10 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 69.92 67.56 137.48 72.6 65.3 55.4 3 1 E2W 7 9 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 72.28 73.60 145.88 78.3 79.6 61.6
3 1 EM 0 Gst: Nick Carrico 938 46.13 46.39 92.52 15.3 15.3 3 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 RN 46.23 47.21 93.44 15.6 17.3 17.6 3 1 EM 2 20 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 46.59 47.38 93.97 16.4 17.7 14.1 3 1 EM 0 Gst: Kevin Cook 941 47.32 47.32 94.64 18.2 17.5 3 1 EM 3 15 David Tomasik 74 AA 48.30 48.19 96.49 20.5 19.6 17.3 3 1 EM 4 12 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 57.57 47.74 105.31 42.9 18.5 16.1 3 1 EM 5 11 Davide Davi 145 SD 64.23 45.66 109.89 58.9 13.6 14.6 3 1 EM 6 10 Michael LeVan 158 SD 104.41 49.65 154.06 155.6 23.0 20.5
3 1 EW 1 25 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 50.19 49.18 99.37 25.1 21.9 23.8 3 1 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 49.41 50.09 99.50 23.2 24.1 23.5 3 1 EW 3 15 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 50.07 50.43 100.50 24.8 24.9 22.2 3 1 EW 4 12 Sarah Giles 36 TR 51.43 53.49 104.92 28.1 32.1 29.4
3 1 P 1 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 57.91 58.90 116.81 43.7 44.9 44.3
3 1 VE1M 1 25 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 46.93 47.12 94.05 17.2 17.0 17.2 3 1 VE1M 2 20 David C. Smith 71 SD 48.78 48.26 97.04 21.7 19.7 20.6 3 1 VE1M 3 15 Jack Riggs 65 SD 48.62 48.96 97.58 21.3 21.4 22.5 3 1 VE1M 4 12 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 49.03 49.69 98.72 22.3 23.1 24.5 3 1 VE1M 5 11 Tom Klaban 155 TB 49.95 49.32 99.27 24.5 22.2 25.6 3 1 VE1M 6 10 Gary Konsza 49 SD 50.22 50.70 100.92 25.2 25.5 26.5 3 1 VE1M 7 9 Brian Onnela 166 SD 50.69 50.78 101.47 26.3 25.7 23.2 3 1 VE1M 8 8 Tedd Sattler 37 TO 51.08 50.81 101.89 27.2 25.8 26.1 3 1 VE1M 9 7 Roger Myers 57 TO 51.68 51.48 103.16 28.7 27.3 28.4 3 1 VE1M 10 6 Mike Sayers 67 TO 51.65 52.17 103.82 28.6 29.0 26.3 3 1 VE1M 11 5 Thomas Halsey 99 SD 52.21 51.80 104.01 29.9 28.1 21.0 3 1 VE1M 12 4 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 54.10 53.60 107.70 34.5 32.3 30.7 3 1 VE1M 13 3 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 53.74 58.50 112.24 33.6 43.9 39.7 3 1 VE1M 14 2 Rob Reader 62 SD 56.16 56.39 112.55 39.5 38.9 37.3 3 1 VE1M 15 1 John Pomerville 82 SD 61.53 51.79 113.32 52.4 28.1 30.0 3 1 VE1M 16 0 Paul Williams 81 SN 53.14 70.37 123.51 32.2 71.9 28.5 3 1 VE1M 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD DNF DNS --- --- 23.6
3 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 58.27 58.13 116.40 44.0 44.0 43.4 3 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 61.24 61.55 122.79 50.8 52.0 51.0 3 2 AM 3 15 Chuck White 78 SW 65.65 64.21 129.86 61.0 58.2 58.8
3 2 AW 1 25 Kassie McClain 53 RN 70.13 65.30 135.43 71.4 60.7 62.3 3 2 AW 2 20 Diane Clark 26 SW 62.68 77.48 140.16 54.2 89.0 56.6
3 2 E2M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 51.75 51.23 102.98 28.9 28.0 31.3 3 2 E2M 2 20 William Heckman 178 TB 53.22 54.62 107.84 32.3 35.9 37.7 3 2 E2M 3 15 Roma Anderson 11 SD 53.88 54.03 107.91 33.8 34.5 44.3 3 2 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 70.70 67.16 137.86 72.7 65.0 42.4 3 2 E2M 0 T.J Graham 95 SN DSQ 54.09 --- 34.6 45.6 3 2 E2M 0 Chip Dayton 146 SW 56.24 DNF 39.3 --- 39.2
3 2 P 1 0 David Tomasik 74 AA 47.95 47.47 95.42 20.1 19.2 17.3 3 2 P 2 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 47.75 48.15 95.90 19.6 20.8 20.6
3 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 58.50 59.92 118.42 44.5 48.2 43.7 3 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 60.86 60.45 121.31 49.9 49.4 47.9 3 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Geisling 32 TR 61.72 60.50 122.22 51.9 49.5 52.1 3 2 VAM 4 12 Brian Dusina 28 TB 64.05 62.51 126.56 57.3 54.2 52.7 3 2 VAM 5 11 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA 65.05 64.00 129.05 59.6 57.7 59.2
3 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 65.02 66.58 131.60 59.6 63.7 59.5 3 2 VAW 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 66.36 66.95 133.31 62.7 64.5 60.3 3 2 VAW 3 15 Renee Cherette 86 TR 71.33 71.33 142.66 74.2 74.7 74.5 3 2 VAW 4 12 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 71.46 71.84 143.30 74.5 75.9 70.6
3 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 52.12 52.65 104.77 29.7 31.3 34.0 3 2 VE2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 53.99 53.31 107.30 34.1 32.8 35.3 3 2 VE2M 3 15 Timothy Loula 210 TB 57.01 55.60 112.61 41.0 38.1 38.2 3 2 VE2M 4 12 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 57.72 57.79 115.51 42.7 43.2 44.3 3 2 VE2M 5 11 Wayne Drier 88 TR 66.54 53.35 119.89 63.1 32.9 30.5 3 2 VE2M 6 10 Mike Cherette 190 TR 60.50 60.39 120.89 49.1 49.3 3 2 VE2M 7 9 Robert Michel 54 TR 62.27 60.32 122.59 53.2 49.1 46.8 3 2 VE2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 59.37 DNF 46.5 --- 46.3
3 3 BM 1 25 Elliot Swiss 187 SW 53.56 55.19 108.75 60.1 63.6 61.0 3 3 BM 2 20 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 55.83 55.95 111.78 66.3 65.7 66.0 3 3 BM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 55.76 60.43 116.19 66.1 77.9 59.1 3 3 BM 4 12 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 64.30 54.03 118.33 89.6 60.5 59.9 3 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 31 TB 58.08 80.13 138.21 72.5 131.7 76.7 3 3 BM 6 10 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 55.90 99.24 155.14 66.5 183.8 59.9 3 3 BM 0 Mark Coopersmith 191 TB 77.71 DNF 126.4 ---
3 3 BW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 57.59 57.69 115.28 71.1 70.4 64.5 3 3 BW 2 20 Sandy Stober 73 TO 72.87 68.87 141.74 113.1 100.9 88.4 3 3 BW 0 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 66.52 DNF 95.6 --- 91.6 3 3 BW 0 Paula Anderson 9 RN DSQ DNF --- --- 74.3
3 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 65.54 67.11 132.65 93.0 96.1 80.6 3 3 CW 2 20 Julie Sattler 66 TO 69.01 67.22 136.23 102.5 96.4 93.2 3 3 CW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 68.60 70.61 139.21 101.4 105.7 97.7 3 3 CW 4 12 Pat Groves 149 TO 69.04 71.81 140.85 102.6 109.0 98.8 3 3 CW 5 11 Sue Kent 47 TR 71.18 70.10 141.28 108.4 104.3 98.1
3 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 RN 37.02 37.48 74.50 14.7 15.3 17.6 3 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 40.80 40.38 81.18 25.0 23.2 23.8 3 3 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 42.01 43.23 85.24 28.4 31.0 26.3
3 3 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 48.86 49.73 98.59 47.2 48.7 45.5 3 3 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 51.04 49.96 101.00 53.2 49.4 47.4 3 3 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 51.14 52.66 103.80 53.4 56.7 52.5
3 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 52.78 52.43 105.21 57.9 56.1 61.2 3 3 SVBM 2 20 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 53.59 54.16 107.75 60.2 60.8 58.5 3 3 SVBM 3 15 Michael Ault 175 TO 57.30 55.91 113.21 70.3 65.6 63.2 3 3 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 58.21 55.99 114.20 72.8 65.8 60.2 3 3 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 57.94 60.16 118.10 72.1 77.2 72.1 3 3 SVBM 6 10 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 71.79 56.69 128.48 110.1 67.7 65.4 3 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 55.2
3 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 52.18 51.38 103.56 56.3 53.2 56.3 3 3 VBM 2 20 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 52.87 51.38 104.25 58.2 53.2 55.5 3 3 VBM 3 15 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 53.22 52.32 105.54 59.1 55.8 60.3 3 3 VBM 4 12 Steve Coatney 33 AA 52.70 53.69 106.39 57.7 59.5 55.6 3 3 VBM 5 11 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 53.52 53.25 106.77 60.0 58.3 61.3 3 3 VBM 6 10 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 56.70 56.23 112.93 68.7 66.5 68.8 3 3 VBM 7 9 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 57.07 58.13 115.20 69.7 71.6 62.0 3 3 VBM 0 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR DSQ 51.84 --- 54.5 58.0
3 4 CM 1 25 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 51.28 51.19 102.47 76.5 77.1 69.8 3 4 CM 2 20 Zack Hampton 150 TB 52.50 51.69 104.19 80.4 78.7 72.7 3 4 CM 3 15 Dale Peppel 59 TO 53.03 54.15 107.18 82.1 86.6 74.7 3 4 CM 4 12 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 70.34 55.25 125.59 137.2 90.2 77.8 3 4 CM 0 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 55.36 DNF 89.5 --- 77.4
3 4 DM 0 Gst: Alfred Cureau 940 54.06 54.07 108.13 85.3 86.4 3 4 DM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 64.34 62.09 126.43 118.1 112.1 115.8 3 4 DM 0 Don Williams 80 SN DNF --- 139.0
3 4 DW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 58.20 62.69 120.89 98.5 114.0 99.4 3 4 DW 2 20 Angelia Cranney 97 TB 62.62 66.58 129.20 112.6 126.5 115.5 3 4 DW 3 15 Shirley Murawski 91 SN 107.45 99.26 206.71 255.5 231.2 279.2 3 4 DW 0 Camille Hoeft 40 SW DNF --- 116.0
3 4 P 1 0 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 38.19 37.83 76.02 34.8 34.3 35.3
3 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 29 SW 49.35 50.00 99.35 70.3 73.3 69.8 3 4 SVCM 2 20 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 65.55 60.17 125.72 122.0 105.9 86.8 3 4 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN DNF 52.47 --- 81.2 85.4