Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 2 Results

Slalom, January 11, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
2  1 E1M  1       25  Matthew Benivegna       101 TO  53.88   53.83   107.71  24.9    24.0
2  1 E1M  2       20  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  54.60   53.85   108.45  26.5    24.1    25.9
2  1 E1M  3       15  Chad Buehler            141 SW  59.23   52.18   111.41  36.4    20.5    19.5
2  1 E1M  4       12  Foster Butler           5   JD  59.14   58.62   117.76  36.2    34.3    35.7
2  1 E1M  5       11  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  64.71   63.41   128.12  48.2    44.5
2  1 E1M  6       10  Frank Dusina            85  TB  76.06   54.80   130.86  72.6    26.1    27.4
2  1 E1M          0   Mark Warren             76  TO  DNF     55.50           ---     27.6    28.0
2  1 E1M          0   Jason Kanakry           153 SD  DNF     56.86           ---     30.5    27.1    
2 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 59.49 60.96 120.45 37.0 39.3 33.8 2 1 E1W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 59.47 61.21 120.68 36.9 39.8 35.1 2 1 E1W 0 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 56.52 DNF 30.6 --- 33.7 2 1 E1W 0 Jackie Giles 35 TR DSQ 60.33 --- 37.9 38.7
2 1 E2W 1 25 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 61.45 63.80 125.25 41.2 45.3 44.5 2 1 E2W 2 20 Sue Holmes 41 RN 70.46 65.17 135.63 60.6 48.2 52.9 2 1 E2W 3 15 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 70.09 71.66 141.75 59.8 62.1 63.2 2 1 E2W 4 12 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 72.08 70.55 142.63 64.1 59.7 55.8 2 1 E2W 5 11 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 73.28 75.31 148.59 66.6 69.9 59.3 2 1 E2W 0 Shayanne Glas 10 TR DSQ 68.84 --- 56.1 51.8 2 1 E2W 0 Cindy Drier 98 TR 69.79 DNF 59.1 ---
2 1 EM 1 25 Davide Davi 145 SD 49.55 49.42 98.97 15.6 14.6 2 1 EM 2 20 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 49.39 49.98 99.37 15.3 15.8 17.1 2 1 EM 3 15 David Tomasik 74 AA 50.93 51.42 102.35 18.6 18.9 16.6 2 1 EM 4 12 Michael LeVan 158 SD 51.40 51.85 103.25 19.6 19.8 21.3 2 1 EM 5 11 Drew Hilger 6 RN 51.36 52.39 103.75 19.5 21.0 15.7 2 1 EM 6 10 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 49.32 63.89 113.21 15.1 45.5 14.0
2 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 52.88 53.54 106.42 22.8 23.4 24.3 2 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 52.51 55.08 107.59 22.0 26.7 22.2 2 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 54.11 54.21 108.32 25.4 24.8 23.5 2 1 EW 0 Sarah Giles 36 TR 55.98 DNF 29.4 ---
2 1 VE1M 1 25 David C. Smith 71 SD 52.66 51.64 104.30 22.3 19.4 20.7 2 1 VE1M 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 52.63 52.08 104.71 22.2 20.3 17.1 2 1 VE1M 3 15 Doug McClelland 93 SD 52.80 52.72 105.52 22.6 21.7 24.9 2 1 VE1M 4 12 Jack Riggs 65 SD 53.24 52.91 106.15 23.6 22.1 22.2 2 1 VE1M 5 11 Brian Onnela 166 SD 52.76 53.78 106.54 22.5 23.9 23.2 2 1 VE1M 6 10 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 53.55 53.94 107.49 24.2 24.3 25.0 2 1 VE1M 7 9 Tom Klaban 155 TB 54.56 54.75 109.31 26.4 26.0 25.6 2 1 VE1M 8 8 Roger Myers 57 TO 54.84 56.24 111.08 27.0 29.2 29.2 2 1 VE1M 9 7 Mike Sayers 67 TO 55.57 55.62 111.19 28.6 27.9 26.5 2 1 VE1M 10 6 John Pomerville 82 SD 56.14 56.22 112.36 29.8 29.1 30.6 2 1 VE1M 11 5 Rob Reader 62 SD 59.87 59.65 119.52 37.8 36.5 37.6 2 1 VE1M 12 4 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 57.24 79.49 136.73 32.2 78.8 30.2 2 1 VE1M 0 Tedd Sattler 37 TO DNF 54.94 --- 26.4 26.0 2 1 VE1M 0 Gary Konsza 49 SD DNF 55.54 --- 27.7 26.8 2 1 VE1M 0 Paul Williams 81 SN DNF 57.21 --- 31.2 28.3
2 2 AM 1 25 Dalton Riggs 64 SD 57.61 57.34 114.95 41.0 38.8 54.2 2 2 AM 2 20 Roma Anderson 11 SD 58.60 57.03 115.63 43.4 38.1 47.2 2 2 AM 3 15 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 58.24 58.14 116.38 42.5 40.6 47.5 2 2 AM 4 12 T.J Graham 95 SN 62.13 60.27 122.40 51.8 45.6 2 2 AM 5 11 Chris Williams 90 SN 61.81 63.38 125.19 51.1 52.8 49.2 2 2 AM 6 10 Chuck White 78 SW 64.62 65.65 130.27 57.8 58.0 60.1 2 2 AM 0 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 55.30 DSQ 35.5 ---
2 2 AW 1 25 Kassie McClain 53 RN 69.31 67.51 136.82 69.0 62.3 2 2 AW 0 Gst: Angie Fisher 935 73.86 69.70 143.56 79.9 67.4 2 2 AW 0 Diane Clark 26 SW 61.76 DNF 51.0 --- 58.3
2 2 E2M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 55.06 54.64 109.70 34.9 32.5 31.4 2 2 E2M 2 20 William Heckman 178 TB 55.45 56.66 112.11 35.9 37.2 39.2 2 2 E2M 3 15 Chip Dayton 146 SW 56.75 59.56 116.31 39.0 43.9 37.3 2 2 E2M 0 Sean Perlmutter 61 TR 56.02 DNF 37.2 --- 34.3 2 2 E2M 0 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN DNF DNS --- --- 42.4
2 2 P 1 0 David Tomasik 74 AA 47.75 48.24 95.99 17.4 17.7 16.6 2 2 P 2 0 Chad Buehler 141 SW 49.66 49.18 98.84 22.0 19.9 19.5 2 2 P 3 0 Michael LeVan 158 SD 49.11 50.07 99.18 20.7 22.0 21.3
2 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 142 TR 58.14 59.30 117.44 42.3 43.3 45.2 2 2 VAM 2 20 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 59.13 61.85 120.98 44.7 49.2 50.7 2 2 VAM 3 15 Brian Dusina 28 TB 62.38 63.32 125.70 52.4 52.6 53.5 2 2 VAM 4 12 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA 64.91 64.77 129.68 58.5 56.0 60.2 2 2 VAM 0 Jim Geisling 32 TR DNF 63.52 --- 53.1 51.1
2 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 64.98 66.26 131.24 58.7 59.4 60.6 2 2 VAW 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 65.64 69.90 135.54 60.2 67.8 59.7 2 2 VAW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 71.33 77.43 148.76 73.9 85.3 69.2 2 2 VAW 0 Denise Miller 89 TR 72.03 DNS 75.5 --- 70.5
2 2 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 88 TR 53.66 55.08 108.74 31.6 33.6 30.2 2 2 VE2M 2 20 Kevin Smith 176 SW 54.66 56.56 111.22 34.0 37.0 31.8 2 2 VE2M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 55.88 56.28 112.16 36.9 36.3 35.2 2 2 VE2M 4 12 Daniel Bates 16 TO 56.87 56.97 113.84 39.3 37.9 33.8 2 2 VE2M 5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 59.09 58.15 117.24 44.6 40.7 38.2 2 2 VE2M 6 10 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 59.85 59.09 118.94 46.4 42.8 39.7 2 2 VE2M 7 9 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 60.02 59.37 119.39 46.8 43.5 43.8 2 2 VE2M 8 8 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 60.67 66.03 126.70 48.4 58.9 46.6
2 3 BM 1 25 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 53.84 55.19 109.03 56.6 54.0 64.7 2 3 BM 2 20 Elliot Swiss 187 SW 56.10 56.56 112.66 62.6 57.6 62.6 2 3 BM 3 15 Scott Soucie 92 TB 56.06 56.66 112.72 62.5 57.9 59.4 2 3 BM 4 12 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 55.57 57.41 112.98 61.2 59.9 2 3 BM 0 Gst: Mark Coopersmit 936 63.22 64.19 127.41 81.6 77.6 2 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 31 TB 63.14 66.05 129.19 81.4 82.5 75.9
2 3 BW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 57.59 59.17 116.76 66.6 64.5 2 3 BW 2 20 Paula Anderson 9 RN 60.50 64.76 125.26 74.3 79.1 2 3 BW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 64.26 62.02 126.28 84.4 71.9 98.4 2 3 BW 4 12 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 63.11 65.73 128.84 81.3 81.6 73.3 2 3 BW 5 11 Stephanie Buttrey 24 AA 71.08 63.09 134.17 102.5 74.7 85.4 2 3 BW 6 10 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 65.29 69.19 134.48 87.1 90.7 94.0
2 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 69.26 65.94 135.20 97.7 82.2 80.7 2 3 CW 2 20 Pat Groves 149 TO 69.72 72.27 141.99 98.9 98.8 94.6 2 3 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 47 TR 69.99 76.95 146.94 99.6 111.0 94.4 2 3 CW 4 12 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 74.04 73.72 147.76 110.4 102.6 96.7 2 3 CW 0 Julie Sattler 66 TO 69.96 DNF 99.6 --- 94.2
2 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 RN 38.93 40.83 79.76 16.8 16.4 15.7 2 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 42.14 44.20 86.34 25.4 25.3 23.5 2 3 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 42.77 45.47 88.24 27.1 28.6 26.5
2 3 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 49.63 52.86 102.49 45.4 47.9 45.1 2 3 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 50.87 52.99 103.86 48.7 48.3 47.2 2 3 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 51.11 54.48 105.59 49.3 52.2 55.0 2 3 SVAM 4 12 Patrick O'Keefe 165 TR 55.63 56.48 112.11 61.4 57.4 57.4
2 3 SVBM 1 25 Lou Oles 58 TR 53.40 55.01 108.41 55.4 53.6 56.5 2 3 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 54.11 55.44 109.55 57.3 54.7 63.5 2 3 SVBM 3 15 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 53.28 56.66 109.94 55.1 57.9 59.5 2 3 SVBM 4 12 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 53.67 58.13 111.80 56.1 61.7 61.0 2 3 SVBM 5 11 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 55.14 59.00 114.14 60.0 64.0 67.1 2 3 SVBM 6 10 David Corcoran 143 SN 57.03 60.00 117.03 65.1 66.6 76.3 2 3 SVBM 7 9 Michael Ault 175 TO 57.87 60.92 118.79 67.3 69.1 63.2
2 3 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 54.30 55.20 109.50 57.8 54.1 58.8 2 3 VBM 2 20 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 58.01 57.32 115.33 67.7 59.6 54.9 2 3 VBM 3 15 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 56.29 60.12 116.41 63.1 67.0 61.2 2 3 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 58.38 59.46 117.84 68.7 65.2 71.2 2 3 VBM 5 11 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 61.89 55.99 117.88 78.0 56.1 56.0 2 3 VBM 6 10 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 56.75 62.14 118.89 64.3 72.2 59.6 2 3 VBM 7 9 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 63.92 63.26 127.18 83.5 75.2 59.8
2 4 CM 1 25 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 52.93 54.42 107.35 69.6 69.5 71.7 2 4 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 56.45 55.71 112.16 80.0 73.3 78.1 2 4 CM 3 15 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 56.71 58.55 115.26 80.7 81.5 79.8 2 4 CM 0 Gst: Jim King 937 DNF DNF --- ---
2 4 DM 1 25 Zack Hampton 150 TB 50.08 65.10 115.18 *61.1 100.5 76.6 2 4 DM 2 20 Joe Conway 27 AA 61.36 65.49 126.85 94.5 101.7 94.9 2 4 DM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 70.62 64.85 135.47 121.9 99.8 91.7 2 4 DM 4 12 Robert Lawshe 157 SW 74.23 62.22 136.45 132.5 92.2 100.4 2 4 DM 5 11 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 68.67 68.46 137.13 116.1 110.3 118.1 2 4 DM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 58.18 DSQ 85.1 ---
2 4 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 64.44 67.01 131.45 103.6 106.1 129.2 2 4 DW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 66.19 69.26 135.45 108.8 112.6 98.2 2 4 DW 3 15 Angelia Cranney 97 TB 68.46 73.98 142.44 115.5 126.3 2 4 DW 4 12 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 80.18 74.98 155.16 150.1 129.2 2 4 DW 5 11 Shirley Murawski 91 SN 142.36 126.66 269.02 334.0 279.2
2 4 P 1 0 Daniel Bates 16 TO 41.14 42.80 83.94 34.7 35.8 33.8 2 4 P 2 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 44.69 45.70 90.39 45.2 44.2 43.8
2 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 29 SW 55.16 55.24 110.40 76.2 71.9 68.0 2 4 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 56.79 56.64 113.43 81.0 76.0 85.1 2 4 SVCM 3 15 Fred Myers 164 SW 57.03 64.86 121.89 81.7 99.8 73.4 2 4 SVCM 4 12 Chuck Sullivan 180 TB 61.64 62.04 123.68 95.3 91.6 2 4 SVCM 5 11 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 62.31 62.37 124.68 97.3 92.6 100.7 2 4 SVCM 0 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 73.78 131.2 84.1