Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 12 Results

Cantor Cup, March 8, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Run 1 was the Super-G; Run 2 was the slalom.

   Class  Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club  Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2 
12 1 BM   1       25  Elliot Swiss            187 SW  36.43   51.36   87.79   57.4    58.6
12 1 BM   2       20  Toyo Ebato              30  TO  36.86   51.73   88.59   59.2    59.7
12 1 BM   3       15  Chuck Trewin            182 TB  35.90   54.33   90.23   55.2    67.3
12 1 BM   4       12  Bob Milne               55  TO  34.55   58.95   93.50   49.5    80.7
12 1 BM   5       11  Zack Hampton            150 TB  36.45   57.20   93.65   57.5    75.6
12 1 BM           0   Mark Coopersmith        191 TB  37.24   DNF             60.8    ---
12 1 BM           0   Gst: John Paul          950     DNS     DNF             ---     ---             
12 1 BW 1 25 Stephanie Buttrey 24 AA 37.82 55.43 93.25 63.2 70.5 12 1 BW 2 20 Sandy Stober 73 TO 37.38 59.28 96.66 61.4 81.7 12 1 BW 3 15 * Paula Anderson 29 38.29 61.95 100.24 65.2 89.5 12 1 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 38.33 73.44 111.77 65.4 122.9
12 1 CM 1 25 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 36.82 58.28 95.10 *59.0 78.8 12 1 CM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 37.47 60.48 97.95 61.8 85.2
12 1 CW 1 25 Julie Sattler 66 TO 42.40 62.99 105.39 82.5 92.5 12 1 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 45.20 65.03 110.23 94.2 98.4 12 1 CW 3 15 Pat Groves 149 TO 44.20 66.60 110.80 90.0 103.0 12 1 CW 0 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 40.24 DNF *73.4 ---
12 1 DM 1 25 Robert Lawshe 157 SW 41.26 59.46 100.72 77.7 82.2 12 1 DM 2 20 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 42.22 58.55 100.77 81.7 79.6 12 1 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 27 AA 41.07 60.89 101.96 76.9 86.4 12 1 DM 4 12 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 41.02 68.23 109.25 76.7 107.7
12 1 DW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 42.53 64.18 106.71 *83.0 96.0 12 1 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 50.87 69.28 120.15 118.1 110.8 12 1 DW 3 15 Angelia Cranney 97 TB 52.42 68.96 121.38 124.6 109.9 12 1 DW 4 12 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 49.49 73.09 122.58 112.3 121.9 12 1 DW 0 Gst: Jenette Mills 976 DNF ---
12 1 SVBM 1 25 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 35.68 50.74 86.42 54.2 56.8 12 1 SVBM 2 20 Michael Ault 175 TO 34.01 52.84 86.85 47.2 62.9 12 1 SVBM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 34.34 52.57 86.91 48.6 62.2 12 1 SVBM 4 12 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 35.33 51.61 86.94 52.8 59.4 12 1 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 35.39 59.30 94.69 53.0 81.7 12 1 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR 37.79 DNF 63.1 ---
12 1 SVCM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 40.02 57.27 97.29 72.5 75.8 12 1 SVCM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 37.81 71.23 109.04 63.2 116.5
12 1 VBM 1 25 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 36.00 51.95 87.95 55.6 60.3 12 1 VBM 2 20 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 34.86 54.27 89.13 50.8 67.1 12 1 VBM 3 15 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 38.31 50.94 89.25 65.3 57.4 12 1 VBM 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 34.86 56.30 91.16 50.8 73.0 12 1 VBM 5 11 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 37.50 57.48 94.98 61.9 76.4
12 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 34.54 46.87 81.41 *34.5 40.7 12 2 AM 0 Gst: John Paul 950 36.56 47.18 83.74 43.4 41.6 12 2 AM 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 36.65 47.61 84.26 43.8 42.7 12 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 34.42 49.84 84.26 *34.0 48.8 12 2 AM 0 Gst: Steve Meyer 989 40.24 60.10 100.34 59.7 76.7
12 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 37.38 53.39 90.77 47.1 58.5
12 2 E1M 1 25 Chad Buehler 141 TO 30.48 38.10 68.58 16.7 16.8 12 2 E1M 2 20 Gregory Bast 14 SW 31.36 39.02 70.38 20.5 19.3 12 2 E1M 0 Gst: Cliff Langdon 985 31.69 42.32 74.01 22.0 28.3 12 2 E1M 3 15 Zach Jablonski 44 TB 32.06 42.32 74.38 23.6 28.3 12 2 E1M 4 12 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 31.81 44.09 75.90 22.5 33.1 12 2 E1M 5 11 Nicholas Chiappetta 43 TO 32.60 45.25 77.85 26.0 36.3 12 2 E1M 0 Jason Kanakry 153 SD 29.21 DNF *11.1 --- 12 2 E1M 0 Mark Warren 76 TO 32.01 DNF 23.4 --- 12 2 E1M 0 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 33.05 DNF 28.0 ---
12 2 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 32.87 43.90 76.77 27.2 32.6 12 2 E1W 2 20 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 33.61 45.50 79.11 30.4 37.0 12 2 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 33.28 46.05 79.33 29.0 38.5 12 2 E1W 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 34.56 58.95 93.51 34.6 73.6
12 2 E2M 1 25 Dalton Riggs 64 SD 31.86 43.61 75.47 *22.7 31.8 12 2 E2M 2 20 T.J Graham 95 SN 32.06 44.08 76.14 *23.6 33.1 12 2 E2M 3 15 Roma Anderson 11 SD 33.49 43.61 77.10 29.9 31.8 12 2 E2M 4 12 William Heckman 178 TB 32.91 44.72 77.63 27.4 34.9 12 2 E2M 5 11 Chip Dayton 146 SW 33.02 46.84 79.86 27.8 40.6 12 2 E2M 6 10 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 32.80 47.78 80.58 26.9 43.2 12 2 E2M 0 Gst: Levi Rouster 981 34.30 48.26 82.56 33.5 44.5 12 2 E2M 0 Sean Perlmutter 61 TR 35.69 DNF 39.6 ---
12 2 E2W 1 25 Kathy Grost 102 TR 35.36 48.69 84.05 38.2 45.7 12 2 E2W 2 20 Cindy Drier 98 TR 35.01 52.05 87.06 36.6 54.8 12 2 E2W 3 15 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 38.55 56.41 94.96 52.2 66.7
12 2 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 RN 30.26 36.73 66.99 15.7 13.1 12 2 EM 2 20 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 30.09 37.83 67.92 14.9 16.1 12 2 EM 3 15 David Tomasik 103 AA 31.01 41.00 72.01 19.0 24.7
12 2 EW 1 25 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 32.92 40.03 72.95 27.4 22.1 12 2 EW 2 20 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 31.23 42.30 73.53 20.0 28.3 12 2 EW 3 15 Sarah Giles 36 TR 32.08 44.03 76.11 23.7 33.0
12 2 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 179 AA 36.80 51.66 88.46 44.5 53.8
12 2 VAM 1 25 Jim Geisling 32 TR 36.43 46.17 82.60 42.9 38.8 12 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 35.09 49.85 84.94 37.0 48.8 12 2 VAM 3 15 Brian Dusina 28 TB 34.43 50.71 85.14 *34.1 51.2 12 2 VAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 37.65 53.26 90.91 48.2 58.1 12 2 VAM 0 Gst: Dan Glas 988 35.88 55.54 91.42 40.4 64.3 12 2 VAM 5 11 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA 39.17 54.39 93.56 54.9 61.2 12 2 VAM 0 David Carrico 142 TR 38.63 DSQ 52.6 ---
12 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 38.84 53.92 92.76 53.5 59.9 12 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 37.10 57.41 94.51 45.8 69.4 12 2 VAW 3 15 Laura White 79 SD 37.41 57.31 94.72 47.2 69.1
12 2 VE1M 1 25 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 30.47 37.66 68.13 16.6 15.6 12 2 VE1M 2 20 Thomas Halsey 99 SD 31.64 40.07 71.71 21.8 22.2 12 2 VE1M 3 15 Jack Riggs 65 SD 30.54 41.23 71.77 16.9 25.3 12 2 VE1M 4 12 Tedd Sattler 37 TO 30.54 42.01 72.55 16.9 27.5 12 2 VE1M 5 11 Gary Konsza 49 SD 32.00 41.09 73.09 23.4 25.0 12 2 VE1M 6 10 Roger Myers 57 TO 31.61 41.96 73.57 21.6 27.3 12 2 VE1M 7 9 Tom Klaban 155 TB 32.26 41.57 73.83 24.5 26.3 12 2 VE1M 8 8 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 31.70 42.52 74.22 22.0 28.9 12 2 VE1M 9 7 John Pomerville 82 SD 33.55 43.78 77.33 30.2 32.3 12 2 VE1M 10 6 Paul Williams 81 SN 33.10 44.41 77.51 28.2 34.0
12 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 34.94 44.89 79.83 36.3 35.3 12 2 VE2M 2 20 Timothy Loula 210 TB 34.33 48.26 82.59 33.6 44.5 12 2 VE2M 3 15 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 36.00 70.41 106.41 41.0 104.8