Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 10 Results

Slalom, March 6, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
10 1 E1M  1       25  Gregory Bast            14  SW  48.35   47.62   95.97   20.6    17.3    19.0
10 1 E1M  2       20  Matthew Benivegna       101 TO  50.64   50.36   101.00  25.8    23.5    24.0
10 1 E1M  3       15  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  51.53   51.57   103.10  27.9    26.2    24.5
10 1 E1M  4       12  Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  52.14   53.52   105.66  29.3    30.7    30.6
10 1 E1M  5       11  Mark Warren             76  TO  53.95   54.06   108.01  33.5    31.9    27.2
10 1 E1M  6       10  Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  56.57   58.11   114.68  39.5    41.1    38.1
10 1 E1M  7       9   Jason Kanakry           153 SD  64.07   55.04   119.11  56.8    34.1    27.2
10 1 E1M  8       8   Frank Dusina            85  TB  52.29   70.61   122.90  29.6    69.5    28.6    
10 1 E1W 1 25 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 52.61 55.19 107.80 30.4 34.5 32.5 10 1 E1W 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 54.12 53.94 108.06 33.9 31.6 34.8 10 1 E1W 3 15 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 55.13 56.14 111.27 36.2 36.6 36.4 10 1 E1W 4 12 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 55.01 56.32 111.33 35.9 37.0 37.0 10 1 E1W 5 11 Jackie Giles 35 TR 55.74 55.94 111.68 37.6 36.2 37.8 10 1 E1W 6 10 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 58.38 59.02 117.40 43.7 43.2 42.1
10 1 E2W 1 25 Sue Holmes 41 RN 61.65 64.34 125.99 51.2 55.2 51.8 10 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 63.09 65.76 128.85 54.5 58.5 59.9 10 1 E2W 3 15 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 66.79 68.48 135.27 63.1 64.6 60.4 10 1 E2W 4 12 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 68.65 68.59 137.24 67.4 64.9 65.8 10 1 E2W 0 Kathy Grost 102 TR 60.79 DNF 49.2 --- 46.4 10 1 E2W 0 Cindy Drier 98 TR DNF 67.87 --- 63.3 59.6
10 1 EM 0 Gst: Eric Klaban 978 46.02 46.20 92.22 15.2 14.0 10 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 RN 46.26 46.09 92.35 15.7 13.8 14.4 10 1 EM 2 20 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 45.97 46.50 92.47 15.1 14.7 16.0 10 1 EM 3 15 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 45.76 46.93 92.69 14.6 15.7 15.4 10 1 EM 4 12 David Tomasik 103 AA 48.60 47.98 96.58 21.1 18.1 17.3
10 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 49.61 50.37 99.98 23.5 23.5 23.1 10 1 EW 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR DNF 51.32 --- 25.7 23.0
10 1 P 1 0 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 65.95 66.95 132.90 61.1 61.2 58.3
10 1 VE1M 1 25 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 47.17 47.80 94.97 17.8 17.7 17.5 10 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 47.86 49.45 97.31 19.4 21.4 22.0 10 1 VE1M 3 15 David C. Smith 71 SD 48.98 49.49 98.47 22.0 21.5 20.9 10 1 VE1M 4 12 Jack Riggs 65 SD 49.30 49.49 98.79 22.7 21.5 22.3 10 1 VE1M 5 11 Doug McClelland 93 SD 49.12 49.72 98.84 22.3 22.0 21.6 10 1 VE1M 0 Gst: Michael Kuhn 977 48.81 50.08 98.89 21.6 22.8 10 1 VE1M 6 10 Thomas Halsey 99 SD 49.17 50.32 99.49 22.4 23.4 21.6 10 1 VE1M 0 Gst: John Battist 974 50.06 49.79 99.85 24.5 22.2 10 1 VE1M 7 9 Tom Klaban 155 TB 49.69 50.40 100.09 23.6 23.6 24.7 10 1 VE1M 8 8 Kurt Adams 3 SD 50.61 51.09 101.70 25.8 25.1 25.4 10 1 VE1M 9 7 Tedd Sattler 37 TO 50.94 51.78 102.72 26.5 26.7 25.8 10 1 VE1M 10 6 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 51.20 51.70 102.90 27.1 26.5 27.9 10 1 VE1M 11 5 Roger Myers 57 TO 52.52 52.91 105.43 30.2 29.3 27.9 10 1 VE1M 12 4 John Pomerville 82 SD 53.52 52.89 106.41 32.5 29.2 30.5 10 1 VE1M 13 3 Gary Konsza 49 SD 56.80 51.61 108.41 40.0 26.3 24.7 10 1 VE1M 14 2 Paul Williams 81 SN 54.26 54.64 108.90 34.2 33.2 31.3 10 1 VE1M 15 1 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 54.74 69.70 124.44 35.3 67.4 35.3
10 2 AM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 55.51 55.95 111.46 46.1 45.4 49.5 10 2 AM 2 20 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 62.05 54.57 116.62 63.3 41.7 43.5 10 2 AM 3 15 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 58.18 58.83 117.01 53.1 53.0 58.4
10 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 60.59 60.68 121.27 59.5 57.9 56.7
10 2 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 49.66 50.67 100.33 30.7 31.5 37.0 10 2 E2M 2 20 T.J Graham 95 SN 50.00 50.39 100.39 31.6 30.7 34.7 10 2 E2M 3 15 William Heckman 178 TB 51.89 53.06 104.95 36.5 37.8 36.0 10 2 E2M 4 12 Roma Anderson 11 SD 52.27 52.96 105.23 37.5 37.5 36.1 10 2 E2M 5 11 Sean Perlmutter 61 TR 54.95 53.71 108.66 44.6 39.5 34.3 10 2 E2M 6 10 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 56.00 55.01 111.01 47.4 42.9 45.8 10 2 E2M 0 Dalton Riggs 64 SD DNF 52.73 --- 36.9 39.2
10 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 44.84 45.02 89.86 17.9 16.5 17.5 10 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 45.39 46.69 92.08 19.4 20.9 17.3 10 2 P 3 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 45.68 46.55 92.23 20.2 20.6 20.9
10 2 VAM 1 25 Jim Geisling 32 TR 53.91 54.00 107.91 41.9 40.2 46.6 10 2 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 54.78 56.16 110.94 44.2 45.9 44.1 10 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 55.87 56.57 112.44 47.0 47.0 47.8 10 2 VAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 60.49 60.99 121.48 59.2 58.7 55.3 10 2 VAM 5 11 Brian Dusina 28 TB 60.33 61.79 122.12 58.8 60.8 52.7 10 2 VAM 0 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA DNF 61.30 --- 59.5 57.3
10 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 61.07 62.23 123.30 60.8 62.0 58.3 10 2 VAW 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 62.76 62.31 125.07 65.2 62.2 62.2 10 2 VAW 3 15 Renee Cherette 86 TR 64.76 66.14 130.90 70.5 72.3 71.7 10 2 VAW 4 12 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 65.16 66.15 131.31 71.6 72.3 71.5 10 2 VAW 5 11 Denise Miller 89 TR 65.42 66.88 132.30 72.2 74.2 73.0
10 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 51.38 51.41 102.79 35.2 33.4 33.8 10 2 VE2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 51.34 52.32 103.66 35.1 35.8 34.9 10 2 VE2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 176 SW 52.34 52.25 104.59 37.7 35.6 35.4 10 2 VE2M 4 12 Wayne Drier 88 TR 52.00 53.27 105.27 36.8 38.3 33.1 10 2 VE2M 5 11 Timothy Loula 210 TB 55.01 55.79 110.80 44.8 45.0 41.0 10 2 VE2M 6 10 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 54.64 71.59 126.23 43.8 86.7 47.6 10 2 VE2M 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR DNF 56.86 --- 47.8 44.1
10 3 BM 1 25 Scott Soucie 92 TB 53.69 53.10 106.79 58.1 54.1 58.7 10 3 BM 2 20 Elliot Swiss 187 SW 53.24 54.64 107.88 56.8 58.5 59.6 10 3 BM 3 15 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 53.73 54.20 107.93 58.2 57.3 58.7 10 3 BM 4 12 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 57.95 59.17 117.12 70.6 71.6 65.7 10 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 31 TB 60.44 61.88 122.32 77.9 79.4 74.8 10 3 BM 0 Bob Milne 55 TO 60.82 DNF 79.0 --- 85.1
10 3 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 59.75 59.09 118.84 75.9 71.4 74.3 10 3 BW 2 20 Paula Anderson 9 RN 62.33 61.14 123.47 83.4 77.3 76.0 10 3 BW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 64.33 66.72 131.05 89.3 93.3 91.8 10 3 BW 4 12 Sandy Stober 73 TO 58.05 80.31 138.36 70.9 132.4 82.0 10 3 BW 5 11 Stephanie Buttrey 24 AA 59.28 84.54 143.82 74.5 144.6 80.3
10 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 63.75 65.58 129.33 87.6 90.0 88.5 10 3 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 67.47 67.67 135.14 98.5 96.1 99.9 10 3 CW 3 15 Julie Sattler 66 TO 69.11 69.12 138.23 103.3 100.2 95.3 10 3 CW 4 12 Pat Groves 149 TO 70.04 70.09 140.13 106.0 103.0 99.2 10 3 CW 0 Sue Kent 47 TR 64.91 DNF 91.0 --- 103.6
10 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 RN 39.29 40.29 79.58 15.8 17.2 14.4 10 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 42.70 42.50 85.20 25.8 23.6 23.0 10 3 P 3 0 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 45.83 46.72 92.55 35.0 35.8 36.4
10 3 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 49.04 48.71 97.75 44.4 41.5 46.0 10 3 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 52.43 52.91 105.34 54.4 53.6 49.4 10 3 SVAM 0 Gst: Richard William 977 45.58 DNF *34.3 ---
10 3 SVBM 1 25 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 52.68 55.18 107.86 55.1 60.1 58.5 10 3 SVBM 2 20 Lou Oles 58 TR 54.12 53.94 108.06 59.3 56.5 55.3 10 3 SVBM 3 15 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 53.37 54.77 108.14 57.1 58.9 59.8 10 3 SVBM 4 12 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 55.13 55.67 110.80 62.3 61.5 58.8 10 3 SVBM 5 11 Michael Ault 175 TO 56.03 56.11 112.14 64.9 62.8 67.0 10 3 SVBM 6 10 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 56.20 56.82 113.02 65.4 64.8 64.3 10 3 SVBM 7 9 David Corcoran 143 SN 59.26 61.47 120.73 74.4 78.2 72.1
10 3 VBM 1 25 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 52.45 52.06 104.51 54.4 51.1 55.1 10 3 VBM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 53.40 54.08 107.48 57.2 56.9 60.0 10 3 VBM 3 15 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 59.30 61.09 120.39 74.5 77.1 67.3 10 3 VBM 4 12 Steve Coatney 33 AA 59.67 62.17 121.84 75.6 80.2 57.8 10 3 VBM 0 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR DSQ 56.53 --- 64.0 56.2
10 4 CM 1 25 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 52.48 54.11 106.59 73.4 78.3 74.0 10 4 CM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 53.35 53.81 107.16 76.0 77.4 77.1 10 4 CM 3 15 Dale Peppel 59 TO 56.87 56.90 113.77 86.8 86.8 76.1 10 4 CM 0 Gst: Stephen Meyer 975 59.00 55.74 114.74 93.3 83.3 10 4 CM 4 12 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 60.91 62.74 123.65 99.1 104.7 98.7
10 4 DM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 55.91 57.43 113.34 83.8 88.5 103.9 10 4 DM 2 20 Robert Lawshe 157 SW 62.70 57.97 120.67 104.6 90.1 97.8 10 4 DM 3 15 Bernard Bast 12 SW 69.30 66.78 136.08 124.8 117.0 130.5 10 4 DM 4 12 Don Williams 80 SN 74.48 74.65 149.13 140.6 141.1 144.8 10 4 DM 0 Joe Conway 27 AA DNF 58.10 --- 90.5 93.1 10 4 DM 0 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 62.46 DNF 103.9 --- 95.2
10 4 DW 0 Gst: Jeanette Milne 976 61.86 60.38 122.24 102.0 97.5 10 4 DW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 62.09 60.61 122.70 102.7 98.2 98.1 10 4 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 62.05 64.83 126.88 102.6 111.1 108.6 10 4 DW 3 15 Shirley Murawski 91 SN 106.12 105.01 211.13 237.2 233.8 203.3 10 4 DW 0 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 65.22 DNF 112.3 --- 118.3
10 4 P 1 0 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 39.63 39.46 79.09 34.1 33.6 34.9 10 4 P 2 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 44.38 44.32 88.70 48.6 48.4 44.1
10 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 129 SW 52.01 52.25 104.26 71.9 72.6 73.8 10 4 SVCM 2 20 Chuck Sullivan 180 TB 59.61 60.81 120.42 95.2 98.8 97.1 10 4 SVCM 3 15 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 61.06 63.60 124.66 99.6 107.3 100.9 10 4 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 52.81 DNF 74.4 --- 79.7