Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Team Standings for 2013

Each team accumulates points each race based on an average of at least 2/3 of the members. At the end of the season, Mark II awards are given out for three categories.

Team standings are listed in separate PDF files for slalom, giant slalom, and overall.

Here is the detailed report, listing each racer's contribution to the team.

Place Team                   Overall    1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9    10    11

1     Skiwis                  19.78 19.11 17.11 20.00 16.12 22.50 25.00 23.75 16.80 18.90 21.00 17.30
2     Team Rust               18.75 14.52 16.68 20.13 17.35 23.75 22.50 23.75 19.93 16.93 15.73 15.00
3     Ann Arbor Ski Club      18.17 21.42 7.75  17.66 18.33 25.00 22.50 20.25 13.28 17.42 18.00 18.25
4     Thunderbirds            18.10 14.57 14.69 15.43 15.50 23.57 22.85 22.85 17.40 18.73 17.68 15.87
5     Skiniks                 16.90 19.50 15.10 18.25 18.83 13.33 13.33 13.33 16.81 18.70 18.55 20.16
6     Snow Drifters           16.21 16.62 14.00 14.06 16.06 8.33  23.33 20.00 16.69 16.53 15.30 17.42
7     Toledo                  15.77 14.87 14.27 14.68 17.05 20.76 17.57 18.00 13.37 13.18 15.06 14.66
8     Renegades               15.27 15.75 17.25 16.50 14.75 5.00  15.00 15.00 18.00 18.75 14.50 17.50
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.23  9.00  11.25 11.00 10.25 5.00  5.00  8.33  0.00  0.00  12.00 7.75
10    Schussmeisters          7.18  5.00  5.50  6.25  7.50  6.66  6.66  8.33  7.75  5.75  11.66 8.00


Slalom

1     Skiwis                  19.98       17.11 20.00             25.00       16.80       21.00
2     Team Rust               19.19       16.68 20.13             22.50       19.93       16.73
3     Thunderbirds            17.61       14.69 15.43             22.85       17.40       17.68
4     Snow Drifters           16.67       14.00 14.06             23.33       16.69       15.30
5     Skiniks                 16.41       15.10 18.25             13.33       16.81       18.55
6     Renegades               16.25       17.25 16.50             15.00       18.00       14.50
7     Ann Arbor Ski Club      15.84       7.75  17.66             22.50       13.28       18.00
8     Toledo                  14.99       14.27 14.68             17.57       13.37       15.06
9     Jim Dandy Ski Club      7.85        11.25 11.00             5.00        0.00        12.00
10    Schussmeisters          7.56        5.50  6.25              6.66        7.75        11.66


Giant Slalom

1     Ann Arbor Ski Club      20.11 21.42             18.33 25.00       20.25       17.42       18.25
2     Skiwis                  19.61 19.11             16.12 22.50       23.75       18.90       17.30
3     Team Rust               18.55 14.52             17.35 23.75       23.75       16.93       15.00
4     Thunderbirds            18.51 14.57             15.50 23.57       22.85       18.73       15.87
5     Skiniks                 17.31 19.50             18.83 13.33       13.33       18.70       20.16
6     Toledo                  16.42 14.87             17.05 20.76       18.00       13.18       14.66
7     Snow Drifters           15.83 16.62             16.06 8.33        20.00       16.53       17.42
8     Renegades               14.45 15.75             14.75 5.00        15.00       18.75       17.50
9     Schussmeisters          6.87  5.00              7.50  6.66        8.33        5.75        8.00
10    Jim Dandy Ski Club      6.72  9.00              10.25 5.00        8.33        0.00        7.75