Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 10 Results

Slalom, March 4, 2011. Boyne Mountain

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
10 1 E 1 25 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 43.80 44.10 87.90 16.3 16.1 15.1 10 1 E 2 20 Nick Carrico 21 TR 44.30 44.47 88.77 17.6 17.0 15.7 10 1 E 0 Gst: 467 44.19 44.71 88.90 17.3 17.6 10 1 E 0 Gst: 469 46.30 45.54 91.84 22.5 19.6 10 1 E 3 15 Michael J LeVan 318 SD 47.14 62.91 110.05 24.5 61.7 17.8 10 1 E 0 Eric Klaban 84 TB 42.46 DSQ 13.1 --- 11.9
10 1 E1M 1 25 Drew Hilger 62 RN 46.24 45.84 92.08 22.3 20.3 20.4 10 1 E1M 2 20 Grant Hilger 7 RN 47.19 47.02 94.21 24.6 23.2 23.8 10 1 E1M 3 15 Mark Warren 81 TO 48.03 49.68 97.71 26.7 29.6 25.0 10 1 E1M 4 12 Hunter Brisson 131 TB 50.39 49.91 100.30 32.5 30.2 31.8 10 1 E1M 0 Chad Buehler 239 SW DNF 45.30 --- 19.0 19.0 10 1 E1M 0 Beau Buehler 137 SW DNF 48.87 --- 27.7 30.3 10 1 E1M 0 Michael Hietbrink 254 TR DNF 51.00 --- 32.8 32.3
10 1 E1W 1 25 Sherrie Glas 2 SC 47.94 47.94 95.88 26.5 25.4 23.7 10 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Smith 65 SD 51.93 51.88 103.81 36.3 35.0 37.4 10 1 E1W 3 15 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 49.36 55.73 105.09 30.0 44.3 25.9 10 1 E1W 4 12 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 53.63 53.73 107.36 40.4 39.5 36.4 10 1 E1W 5 11 Jacqueline Giles 167 TO 56.42 55.68 112.10 47.3 44.2 37.0
10 1 E2M 1 25 Frank Dusina 287 TB 50.44 50.22 100.66 32.6 30.9 32.2 10 1 E2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 271 TO 50.64 50.07 100.71 33.1 30.6 35.5 10 1 E2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 273 SW 51.85 50.98 102.83 36.1 32.8 37.4 10 1 E2M 4 12 William Heckman 217 TB 52.27 53.39 105.66 37.1 38.6 38.1 10 1 E2M 5 11 Levi Rouster 114 SN 53.78 52.32 106.10 40.8 36.0 32.0 10 1 E2M 6 10 Chip Dayton 263 SW 51.13 55.70 106.83 34.3 44.2 37.4 10 1 E2M 7 9 Foster Butler 113 JD 55.56 56.16 111.72 45.1 45.4 37.0
10 1 E2W 1 25 Sara LeVan 327 SD 55.68 54.87 110.55 45.4 42.2 47.7 10 1 E2W 2 20 Holly Sasso 164 TR 57.99 57.34 115.33 51.1 48.2 45.2 10 1 E2W 3 15 Therese Marie Smith 165 RN 58.46 57.71 116.17 52.2 49.1 45.6 10 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 55 TR 58.92 57.61 116.53 53.4 48.9 51.6 10 1 E2W 5 11 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 54.93 74.02 128.95 43.6 88.7 41.9
10 1 P 1 0 Spyder Sayers 331 TO 49.80 50.95 100.75 31.0 32.7 40.6 10 1 P 2 0 Bill Perlmutter 49 TR 55.14 56.36 111.50 44.1 45.8 40.1 10 1 P 3 0 Steve Coatney 33 AA 56.27 56.59 112.86 46.9 46.4 43.1
10 1 VE1M 1 25 Craig McLeod 67 SD 44.22 43.89 88.11 17.4 15.6 18.1 10 1 VE1M 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 321 SD 45.65 45.98 91.63 20.9 20.7 22.6 10 1 VE1M 3 15 Thomas Halsey 360 SD 45.53 46.35 91.88 20.6 21.6 19.9 10 1 VE1M 4 12 Bob Bettman 320 TR 46.13 45.94 92.07 22.1 20.6 21.8 10 1 VE1M 5 11 David Tomasik 325 AA 46.23 46.03 92.26 22.3 20.8 21.7 10 1 VE1M 6 10 Kurt Adams 40 SD 46.75 47.55 94.30 23.6 24.5 23.0 10 1 VE1M 7 9 Mark Arthurs 276 SD 47.41 47.70 95.11 25.2 24.8 25.1 10 1 VE1M 8 8 Mike Sayers 34 TO 47.80 48.28 96.08 26.1 26.2 24.9 10 1 VE1M 9 7 Roger Myers 76 TO 48.29 48.97 97.26 27.3 27.9 27.2 10 1 VE1M 0 Gary Konsza 23 SC DNF 48.01 --- 25.6 23.1 10 1 VE1M 0 Tedd Sattler 58 TO DNF --- 24.9
10 2 AM 1 25 Spyder Sayers 331 TO 47.96 47.68 95.64 *31.0 *31.4 40.6 10 2 AM 2 20 Zach Jablonski 356 TB 50.89 50.09 100.98 38.2 37.4 39.6 10 2 AM 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 53.16 53.43 106.59 43.7 45.6 47.4 10 2 AM 4 12 Chris Williams 278 SN 54.08 55.62 109.70 46.0 51.1 54.7 10 2 AM 5 11 Ben Youngheim 312 GM 58.16 60.27 118.43 56.0 62.6 61.6 10 2 AM 6 10 Chuck White 110 SW 62.13 60.58 122.71 65.8 63.4 61.0
10 2 AW 1 25 Emily Hoff 168 AA 59.77 58.48 118.25 60.0 58.2 61.6 10 2 AW 2 20 Sondra Hietbrink 336 TR 66.32 64.85 131.17 76.1 74.0 71.3
10 2 P 1 0 Eric Klaban 84 TB 41.94 40.60 82.54 16.2 13.8 11.9 10 2 P 2 0 Michael J LeVan 318 SD 42.99 42.90 85.89 18.7 19.5 17.8 10 2 P 3 0 David Tomasik 325 AA 42.92 43.16 86.08 18.6 20.2 21.7
10 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 190 TR 51.45 51.44 102.89 39.5 40.7 42.3 10 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Geisling 52 TR 53.59 52.79 106.38 44.8 44.1 43.4 10 2 VAM 3 15 Gregg Glasco 5 SD 53.01 53.79 106.80 43.4 46.5 45.4 10 2 VAM 4 12 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 54.34 54.50 108.84 46.6 48.3 49.7 10 2 VAM 5 11 Steve Anderson 176 RN 54.92 55.11 110.03 48.1 49.8 44.1 10 2 VAM 6 10 Richard Steele 177 AA 55.19 55.42 110.61 48.7 50.6 50.2 10 2 VAM 7 9 Timothy Loula 247 TB 56.09 55.96 112.05 51.0 51.9 52.1 10 2 VAM 8 8 Yasumasa Miyawaki 26 AA 56.04 56.28 112.32 50.8 52.7 55.9 10 2 VAM 9 7 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 56.22 56.52 112.74 51.3 53.3 43.9 10 2 VAM 10 6 Brian Dusina 78 TB 58.10 57.95 116.05 55.9 56.9 53.5 10 2 VAM 11 5 Jack Maynard 35 GM 59.47 60.01 119.48 59.3 62.0 51.4 10 2 VAM 12 4 Dick Goodwin 200 SW 60.84 61.00 121.84 62.6 64.4 59.6 10 2 VAM 13 3 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 66.35 67.30 133.65 76.2 80.1 57.1
10 2 VAW 1 25 Suzanne Holmes 334 RN 61.55 65.06 126.61 64.4 74.5 58.6 10 2 VAW 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 62.58 64.33 126.91 66.9 72.7 63.9 10 2 VAW 3 15 Kate Fitkin 100 TO 62.99 65.30 128.29 67.9 75.1 69.6
10 2 VE2M 1 25 Tom Klaban 199 TB 46.66 45.48 92.14 27.8 25.9 27.6 10 2 VE2M 2 20 Gregg Davis 160 SD 46.59 47.10 93.69 27.6 29.9 30.1 10 2 VE2M 3 15 John Pomerville 72 SD 47.81 47.38 95.19 30.6 30.6 30.4 10 2 VE2M 4 12 Paul Williams 82 SN 47.71 47.82 95.53 30.3 31.7 34.0 10 2 VE2M 5 11 Wayne Drier 20 TR 48.21 47.38 95.59 31.6 30.6 30.8 10 2 VE2M 6 10 Rob Reader 231 SD 47.74 47.97 95.71 30.4 32.1 31.2 10 2 VE2M 7 9 Kyle Moir 259 SD 48.07 47.69 95.76 31.2 31.4 29.6 10 2 VE2M 8 8 Cliff Langdon 368 TO 49.04 47.60 96.64 33.6 31.2 32.9 10 2 VE2M 9 7 Daniel Bates 102 TO 49.65 50.63 100.28 35.1 38.7 35.0 10 2 VE2M 10 6 Mike Cherette 283 TR 51.27 50.28 101.55 39.1 37.8 44.3 10 2 VE2M 11 5 Jacek Cholewicki 75 TO 51.20 51.05 102.25 38.9 39.7 34.9 10 2 VE2M 12 4 Bill Perlmutter 49 TR 53.79 53.59 107.38 45.3 46.0 40.1 10 2 VE2M 13 3 Steve Coatney 33 AA 55.30 53.35 108.65 49.0 45.5 43.1 10 2 VE2M 0 Robert Michel 156 TO 53.18 DNF 43.8 --- 43.1 10 2 VE2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO DNF 56.89 --- 54.2 46.2
10 3 BM 1 25 Scott Soucie 155 TB 43.19 43.30 86.49 58.2 57.2 55.1 10 3 BM 2 20 Doug Fellman 250 TB 45.31 45.02 90.33 65.3 63.5 71.4 10 3 BM 3 15 Dale Peppel 101 TO 46.70 47.46 94.16 70.0 72.5 65.1 10 3 BM 0 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 45.96 DNF 67.5 --- 64.5 10 3 BM 0 Chuck Trewin 253 TB DSQ 46.42 --- 68.7 66.5
10 3 BW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 127 TR 45.77 47.64 93.41 66.8 73.2 69.9 10 3 BW 2 20 Diane Clark 132 SW 46.95 47.06 94.01 70.8 71.0 67.8
10 3 CW 1 25 Renee Robinson 340 TR 52.83 50.83 103.66 90.6 84.9 86.6 10 3 CW 2 20 Sue Kent 48 TR 50.87 53.05 103.92 84.0 93.1 92.3 10 3 CW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 53.31 52.61 105.92 92.3 91.5 92.6 10 3 CW 4 12 Dana Bloodworth 328 SN 54.13 53.01 107.14 95.0 93.0 87.7
10 3 P 1 0 Mike Sayers 34 TO 33.44 34.15 67.59 25.3 23.5 24.9 10 3 P 0 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 35.48 28.4 25.9
10 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 41.91 42.79 84.70 53.8 55.3 54.5 10 3 SVBM 2 20 John F Anderson 286 GM 42.15 44.91 87.06 54.6 63.1 55.4 10 3 SVBM 3 15 Bruce A. Johnson 46 GM 43.52 43.91 87.43 59.3 59.4 57.2 10 3 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 361 TO 44.85 44.15 89.00 63.7 60.3 60.7 10 3 SVBM 5 11 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 44.15 45.12 89.27 61.4 63.9 62.4 10 3 SVBM 6 10 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 45.37 63.93 109.30 65.5 133.2 60.7 10 3 SVBM 0 David Corcoran 243 SN DNF 42.77 --- 55.2 57.6
10 3 VBM 1 25 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 42.94 42.62 85.56 57.3 54.7 50.1 10 3 VBM 2 20 Art LeVasseur 225 SN 44.62 43.65 88.27 63.0 58.5 58.5 10 3 VBM 3 15 Joseph Smyk 240 AA 45.16 44.39 89.55 64.8 61.2 57.5 10 3 VBM 4 12 Curtis Hoff 305 AA 44.48 45.58 90.06 62.5 65.6 61.3 10 3 VBM 5 11 Dennis Parrott 362 TB 49.04 48.05 97.09 77.9 74.7 86.5 10 3 VBM 0 Moby Mick Serafinski 193 TR 40.62 DNF 49.5 --- 52.9 10 3 VBM 0 Dale Pacynski 191 TB 45.29 DNF 65.2 --- 60.5
10 4 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 220 SN 46.81 47.75 94.56 69.2 69.7 71.5 10 4 CM 2 20 Bob Rossi 80 TB 47.55 48.77 96.32 71.7 73.1 71.7 10 4 CM 3 15 Joseph Connelly 366 TO 68.29 53.79 122.08 140.8 89.5 87.4 10 4 CM 4 12 Daniel Aitken 192 SN 69.20 59.86 129.06 143.9 109.4 95.7 10 4 CM 0 Keith Bates 195 TR DNF 53.08 --- 87.2 82.1
10 4 DM 1 25 Marty Crawford 135 GM 56.01 54.72 110.73 99.9 92.6 93.8 10 4 DM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 369 TB 55.93 55.85 111.78 99.6 96.3 101.1 10 4 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 317 AA 55.81 59.80 115.61 99.2 109.2 88.7 10 4 DM 0 Gst: Robert Lawshe 468 62.51 59.22 121.73 121.6 107.3 10 4 DM 4 12 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 68.09 66.08 134.17 140.2 129.9 126.9
10 4 DW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 347 TO 52.70 54.60 107.30 *88.8 92.2 99.9 10 4 DW 2 20 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 57.88 60.24 118.12 106.1 110.7 104.6 10 4 DW 3 15 Barbara Chiappetta 161 TO 60.07 61.35 121.42 113.4 114.3 99.3 10 4 DW 4 12 Julie Sattler 111 TO 68.55 63.09 131.64 141.7 120.0 109.1
10 4 P 1 0 John Pomerville 72 SD 35.81 35.73 71.54 32.5 30.3 30.4 10 4 P 2 0 Paul Williams 82 SN 35.77 36.82 72.59 32.4 33.8 34.0
10 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 108 SW 48.01 48.17 96.18 73.2 71.1 70.6 10 4 SVCM 2 20 Steve Vollmer 203 TB 49.46 49.66 99.12 78.0 76.0 77.0 10 4 SVCM 3 15 Fred Myers 266 SW 51.59 51.75 103.34 85.1 82.8 85.2 10 4 SVCM 4 12 Chuck Sullivan 251 TB 52.51 53.29 105.80 88.2 87.9 84.2 10 4 SVCM 5 11 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN 53.64 54.14 107.78 92.0 90.7 92.4 10 4 SVCM 0 Gary Sonnenberg 218 TB DNF 51.47 --- 81.9 78.9 10 4 SVCM 0 Richard Synowiec 300 TB DNF 59.69 --- 108.9 95.1
10 4 SVDM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 187 SN 50.46 DNF 81.4 --- 90.3 10 4 SVDM 0 Bernard Bast 93 SW 59.33 DNF 110.9 --- 112.7 10 4 SVDM 0 Don Williams 74 SN DNF --- 104.5