Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 8 Results

Slalom, February 20, 2010. Boyne Mountain

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2     Total  Hcp1   Hcp2      Old
8 1 E 1 25 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 31.11 31.83 62.94 15.1 16.3 14.3 8 1 E 2 20 David Samalik 257 RN 31.68 32.13 63.81 17.1 17.3 14.5 8 1 E 3 15 Zach Smith 109 SW 32.20 31.90 64.10 19.0 16.5 16.7 8 1 E 4 12 Eric Klaban 84 TB 33.30 31.14 64.44 23.0 13.9 13.7 8 1 E 5 11 Steve Hark 36 RN 32.27 32.26 64.53 19.3 17.7 14.9 8 1 E 6 10 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 32.32 32.51 64.83 19.4 18.6 17.0 8 1 E 0 Gst: Patrick McInall 906 34.07 33.03 67.10 25.7 20.3
8 1 E1M 1 25 Nick Carrico 21 TR 31.10 31.95 63.05 15.1 16.7 15.3 8 1 E1M 2 20 Chad Buehler 239 SW 30.76 32.72 63.48 *13.8 19.3 19.6 8 1 E1M 0 Gst: Chris Kuhn 945 32.63 32.68 65.31 20.6 19.1 8 1 E1M 3 15 Gregory Bast 88 SW 36.56 33.91 70.47 34.7 23.3 20.1 8 1 E1M 4 12 Joe Crawley 333 SD 36.19 35.06 71.25 33.4 27.1 23.9 8 1 E1M 5 11 Mark Warren 81 TO 33.49 40.36 73.85 23.6 45.0 26.4 8 1 E1M 6 10 Gino Chiappetta 270 TO 36.46 38.01 74.47 34.3 37.1 35.7 8 1 E1M 7 9 Drew Hilger 62 RN 43.74 33.40 77.14 60.5 21.6 20.8 8 1 E1M 0 Gst: Chad Bradbury 901 48.12 39.31 87.43 76.3 41.5 8 1 E1M 0 Gst: Richard Hilborn 908 DNF 36.15 --- 30.8
8 1 E1W 1 25 Lauren Rykert 2 TR 32.81 33.25 66.06 21.2 21.1 21.5 8 1 E1W 2 20 Sherrie Glas 129 SC 32.57 33.51 66.08 20.3 21.9 24.4 8 1 E1W 3 15 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 34.14 34.67 68.81 26.0 25.8 23.6 8 1 E1W 4 12 Jennifer Crites 335 SD 36.40 36.93 73.33 34.1 33.4 30.4 8 1 E1W 0 Gst: Elly Pascoe 903 36.29 37.61 73.90 33.7 35.7 8 1 E1W 5 11 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 36.96 37.18 74.14 36.1 34.3 36.3 8 1 E1W 0 Gst: Cassie Pizzi 905 37.73 37.10 74.83 38.9 34.0 8 1 E1W 6 10 Kristen Griffin 68 SD 38.53 39.48 78.01 41.8 42.0 40.7 8 1 E1W 0 Gst: Paige Doolin 904 31.94 54.77 86.71 18.1 93.5
8 1 E2W 1 25 Katie LeVan 141 SD 37.82 38.56 76.38 39.2 38.9 35.7 8 1 E2W 2 20 Angie Crawford 64 GM 39.49 39.38 78.87 45.2 41.7 41.1 8 1 E2W 3 15 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 38.84 40.55 79.39 42.9 45.6 43.1 8 1 E2W 4 12 Jill Jablonski 86 TB 39.95 40.15 80.10 46.9 44.3 45.2 8 1 E2W 5 11 Holly Sasso 164 TR 39.53 41.31 80.84 45.4 48.2 43.8 8 1 E2W 6 10 Therese McClelland 165 RN 41.54 41.36 82.90 52.6 48.4 38.8
8 1 P 1 0 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 34.98 35.90 70.88 29.0 30.0 31.2 8 1 P 2 0 Rob Reader 231 SD 35.45 36.33 71.78 30.7 31.4 30.8
8 1 VE1M 1 25 Thomas Halsey 360 SD 32.48 32.88 65.36 20.0 19.8 23.8 8 1 VE1M 2 20 David Tomasik 126 AA 34.05 33.57 67.62 25.7 22.1 21.2 8 1 VE1M 3 15 Scott Pyles 61 RN 33.94 34.20 68.14 25.3 24.2 26.6 8 1 VE1M 4 12 Gary Konsza 23 SC 33.79 34.83 68.62 24.7 26.4 22.5 8 1 VE1M 5 11 Mike Sayers 34 TO 34.55 34.62 69.17 27.5 25.7 24.8 8 1 VE1M 6 10 Roger Myers 76 TO 34.79 35.17 69.96 28.3 27.5 30.2 8 1 VE1M 7 9 Kurt Adams 40 SD 35.25 35.17 70.42 30.0 27.5 24.7 8 1 VE1M 8 8 Mark Arthurs 276 SD 35.56 35.93 71.49 31.1 30.1 29.3 8 1 VE1M 0 Michael J LeVan 318 SD DNF 36.46 --- 31.9 23.5
8 2 AM 0 Gst: DAVID TROTT 910 35.31 36.86 72.17 *31.5 *34.3 8 2 AM 1 25 Zach Jablonski 356 TB 38.61 40.19 78.80 42.6 45.2 46.7 8 2 AM 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 41.02 42.00 83.02 50.6 51.2 48.0 8 2 AM 3 15 Andrew Halinen 163 TR 42.70 43.48 86.18 56.3 56.1 56.6 8 2 AM 4 12 Chuck White 110 SW 45.89 45.35 91.24 67.0 62.2 62.4 8 2 AM 5 11 Spyder Sayers 331 TO 55.28 41.35 96.63 98.5 49.1 45.7 8 2 AM 0 Chris Williams 278 SN DSQ 43.59 --- 56.4 55.2
8 2 AW 1 25 Laura White 173 AA 44.54 46.82 91.36 62.5 67.1 64.0 8 2 AW 2 20 Terri Warren 146 TO 47.26 47.78 95.04 71.6 70.2 65.1 8 2 AW 3 15 Sondra Hietbrink 336 TR 47.51 48.53 96.04 72.4 72.7 76.4 8 2 AW 0 Gst: STACEY TrotT 909 DNF DSQ --- ---
8 2 E2M 1 25 Frank Dusina 287 TB 34.64 35.07 69.71 29.2 28.4 30.2 8 2 E2M 2 20 Levi Rouster 114 SN 36.00 35.42 71.42 33.8 29.6 27.5 8 2 E2M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 36.90 37.40 74.30 36.8 36.1 31.2 8 2 E2M 4 12 Kevin Smith 273 SW 38.11 38.47 76.58 40.9 39.6 36.6 8 2 E2M 5 11 William Heckman 217 TB 38.10 38.82 76.92 40.9 40.7 37.2 8 2 E2M 6 10 Chip Dayton 263 SW 40.46 39.58 80.04 48.8 43.2 36.5 8 2 E2M 0 Foster Butler 113 JD DNF 36.32 --- 32.5 35.2 8 2 E2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO 40.33 DNF 48.3 --- 48.7
8 2 P 1 0 Eric Klaban 84 TB 29.50 30.32 59.82 12.0 12.8 13.7 8 2 P 2 0 Sherrie Glas 129 SC 32.41 33.77 66.18 21.8 24.1 24.4 8 2 P 3 0 David Tomasik 126 AA 33.52 33.38 66.90 25.5 22.8 21.2
8 2 VAM 1 25 Robert Michel 156 TO 39.28 39.60 78.88 44.8 43.3 45.3 8 2 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 190 TR 38.56 40.44 79.00 42.4 46.1 42.5 8 2 VAM 0 Gst: CLIFF LANGDON 902 38.06 41.86 79.92 40.7 50.7 8 2 VAM 3 15 Gregg Glasco 5 SD 39.54 40.62 80.16 45.7 46.7 52.6 8 2 VAM 4 12 Steve Anderson 176 RN 40.28 40.62 80.90 48.2 46.7 52.5 8 2 VAM 5 11 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 39.44 41.52 80.96 45.3 49.6 44.4 8 2 VAM 6 10 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 40.03 43.64 83.67 47.3 56.6 45.4 8 2 VAM 7 9 Brian Dusina 78 TB 41.89 42.12 84.01 53.6 51.6 52.1 8 2 VAM 8 8 Timothy Loula 247 TB 42.35 43.14 85.49 55.1 54.9 53.3 8 2 VAM 9 7 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 42.70 44.64 87.34 56.3 59.9 62.7 8 2 VAM 0 Mike Haffey 92 TB DNF 42.72 --- 53.6 48.4 8 2 VAM 0 Yasumasa Miyawaki 26 AA DNF 43.45 --- 56.0 55.1
8 2 VAW 1 25 Suzanne Holmes 334 RN 43.34 44.91 88.25 58.4 60.8 61.7 8 2 VAW 2 20 Chris Liegl 87 SC 44.01 45.24 89.25 60.7 61.9 57.0 8 2 VAW 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 46.48 47.71 94.19 69.0 70.0 67.0 8 2 VAW 4 12 Nancy Johnson 139 GM 47.26 47.47 94.73 71.6 69.2 64.1 8 2 VAW 5 11 Kate Fitkin 100 TO 47.44 49.55 96.99 72.2 76.0 63.7
8 2 VE2M 1 25 Tom Klaban 199 TB 34.92 35.69 70.61 30.2 30.4 28.5 8 2 VE2M 2 20 Kyle Moir 259 SD 35.10 36.49 71.59 30.8 33.1 30.3 8 2 VE2M 3 15 Wayne Drier 20 TR 35.57 36.06 71.63 32.4 31.7 31.1 8 2 VE2M 4 12 Rob Reader 231 SD 35.84 35.90 71.74 33.3 31.1 30.8 8 2 VE2M 5 11 John Pomerville 72 SD 35.82 36.15 71.97 33.2 32.0 31.4 8 2 VE2M 6 10 Shawn Hughes 98 AA 36.10 36.61 72.71 34.1 33.5 35.5 8 2 VE2M 7 9 Jacek Cholewicki 75 TO 36.47 37.44 73.91 35.4 36.2 35.4 8 2 VE2M 8 8 Daniel Bates 102 TO 37.23 38.72 75.95 37.9 40.4 36.0 8 2 VE2M 9 7 Steve Coatney 33 AA 38.46 39.60 78.06 42.1 43.3 42.5 8 2 VE2M 10 6 Bill Perlmutter 49 TR 38.84 39.97 78.81 43.3 44.5 40.7 8 2 VE2M 0 Mike Cherette 283 SD 39.29 DNF 44.8 --- 41.2 8 2 VE2M 0 George Janes 184 RN DNF DNF --- --- 30.3
8 3 BM 1 25 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 63.17 66.09 129.26 *43.2 50.9 54.7 8 3 BM 2 20 Moby Mick Serafinski 193 TR 66.97 67.77 134.74 51.1 54.7 51.3 8 3 BM 3 15 Dale Peppel 101 TO 71.62 69.11 140.73 60.7 57.7 77.0 8 3 BM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 69.51 72.20 141.71 56.4 64.7 66.4 8 3 BM 5 11 Scott Soucie 155 TB 78.78 66.24 145.02 75.6 51.2 53.2 8 3 BM 6 10 Chuck Trewin 253 TB 80.71 74.13 154.84 79.7 69.0 67.2
8 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 62 RN 53.36 53.55 106.91 22.8 22.5 20.8 8 3 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 34 TO 54.10 54.18 108.28 24.3 24.0 24.8 8 3 P 3 0 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 54.69 54.95 109.64 25.5 25.7 23.6
8 3 SVAM 0 Gst: Thomas Tocco 907 58.92 61.21 120.13 *34.3 39.8
8 3 SVBM 1 25 David Corcoran 243 SN 65.43 67.93 133.36 47.9 55.0 62.5 8 3 SVBM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 66.75 68.29 135.04 50.6 55.8 54.9 8 3 SVBM 3 15 John F Anderson 286 GM 67.68 69.04 136.72 52.6 57.5 56.2 8 3 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 298 TO 69.09 70.67 139.76 55.5 61.2 58.1 8 3 SVBM 5 11 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 70.71 72.04 142.75 58.9 64.3 58.5 8 3 SVBM 6 10 Allen Mercier 51 TR 70.89 72.04 142.93 59.2 64.3 63.5 8 3 SVBM 7 9 Bruce A. Johnson 46 GM 76.06 68.21 144.27 70.0 55.7 53.4 8 3 SVBM 8 8 Robert Semanske 171 AA 81.08 74.21 155.29 80.4 69.2 63.1 8 3 SVBM 9 7 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 71.79 93.52 165.31 61.1 112.9 61.0
8 4 BW 1 25 Katelyn Aitken 128 SN 61.86 63.26 125.12 71.9 74.7 71.6 8 4 BW 2 20 Kelly Gwinnell 151 SN 65.56 67.32 132.88 81.4 85.1 72.2 8 4 BW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 127 TR 75.10 74.55 149.65 105.9 103.5 81.1 8 4 BW 0 Stephanie Buttrey 25 AA DNF DNF --- --- 82.1
8 4 CM 1 25 Bob Rossi 80 TB 61.91 63.12 125.03 72.0 74.3 79.9 8 4 CM 2 20 Ben Youngheim 312 GM 62.48 62.80 125.28 73.5 73.5 74.4 8 4 CM 3 15 Gary Bloodworth 220 SN 64.10 67.08 131.18 77.7 84.5 77.4 8 4 CM 4 12 Stephan Morgan 211 JD 67.97 65.09 133.06 87.6 79.4 78.2 8 4 CM 5 11 Daniel Aitken 192 SN 70.70 73.09 143.79 94.6 99.8 90.2 8 4 CM 0 Dave Zirn 363 TO DNF 76.34 --- 108.1 96.6 8 4 CM 0 Keith Bates 195 TR DNF DNF --- --- 78.4
8 4 CW 1 25 Viviana Pawlick 311 SN 68.17 66.81 134.98 88.1 83.8 79.8 8 4 CW 2 20 Renee Robinson 351 SD 68.63 69.86 138.49 89.3 91.6 88.8 8 4 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 48 TR 74.01 71.71 145.72 103.1 96.3 93.6 8 4 CW 4 12 Gail Kovaleski 94 TB 73.59 74.26 147.85 102.0 102.8 95.8 8 4 CW 5 11 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 97.49 72.67 170.16 163.4 98.7 99.3
8 4 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 317 AA 71.06 68.10 139.16 95.5 87.1 89.0 8 4 DM 2 20 Marty Crawford 135 GM 78.64 76.07 154.71 115.0 107.4 102.8 8 4 DM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 87.46 85.68 173.14 137.7 132.0 126.7
8 4 DW 1 25 Barbara Chiappetta 161 TO 76.52 80.95 157.47 109.6 119.9 136.2 8 4 DW 2 20 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 80.06 83.98 164.04 118.6 127.6 116.0 8 4 DW 3 15 Julie Sattler 111 TO 85.21 83.04 168.25 131.9 125.2 118.1 8 4 DW 4 12 Ashley Crawford 337 GM 91.24 90.81 182.05 147.4 145.1 150.7 8 4 DW 0 Arlene Bellas 166 TB DNF DNF --- --- 148.3
8 4 P 1 0 Levi Rouster 114 SN 46.15 45.75 91.90 31.6 29.9 27.5 8 4 P 2 0 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 54.46 56.37 110.83 52.9 57.1 62.7
8 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 108 SW 64.88 66.06 130.94 79.7 81.8 70.6 8 4 SVCM 2 20 Gary Sonnenberg 218 TB 65.76 65.56 131.32 81.9 80.6 78.1 8 4 SVCM 3 15 Steve Vollmer 203 TB 68.05 67.69 135.74 87.8 86.0 76.1 8 4 SVCM 4 12 Chuck Sullivan 251 TB 69.15 70.24 139.39 90.6 92.5 79.5 8 4 SVCM 5 11 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN 72.39 72.81 145.20 99.0 99.1 84.4 8 4 SVCM 0 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB 64.99 DNF 79.9 --- 76.5
8 4 SVDM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 187 SN 72.60 70.70 143.30 99.5 93.7 84.2 8 4 SVDM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 300 TB 71.38 73.80 145.18 96.4 101.6 84.6 8 4 SVDM 3 15 Don Williams 74 SN 74.40 76.62 151.02 104.1 108.8 94.3 8 4 SVDM 4 12 Bernard Bast 93 SW 77.74 80.47 158.21 112.7 118.7 115.9