Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Masters Results

This page lists the results from the USSA Masters qualifier races that were held on the same courses as races 3 and 4 in the ski racing program run by the Michigan Alpine Competition Council (MACC).

USSA CENTRAL ALPINE MASTERS NATIONAL QUALIFIER
SLALOM         26 JANUARY 2002
CLASS     BIB#      NAME      RUN 1     RUN 2     TOTAL     PLACE

10        409       manfred waller      55.222    56.467    111.689   1
          126       richard masters     59.094    60.259    119.353   2

9         407       vern schultz        55.932    57.899    113.831   1
          408       friedl werner       58.329    59.879    118.208   2

8         230       neil hagemeister    51.814    54.31     106.124   1

8         184       chris liegl         60.673    61.221    121.894   1

6         223       gary konsza         50.003    53.05     103.053   1
          405       tom behan 51.165    58.612    109.777   2
          413       stanley bachleda    53.361    57.822    111.183   3
          410       thomas linstroth    DQ        51.231    DQ

5         231       justin frericks     50.265    52.724    102.989   1
          403       steven kermode      50.585    53.191    103.776   2
          404       james garstka       63.941    53.81     117.751   3
          229       garth preuthun      51.536    DQ        DQ

5         165       kathy bettman       DQ        DQ        DQ

4         401       stuart homsey       45.138    46.553    91.691    1
          206       kermit anderson     45.035    47.29     92.325    2
          198       dave tomasik        46.807    50.272    97.079    3
          11        bob bettman         47.16     50.395    97.555    4
          114       doug mcclelland     48.016    51.823    99.839    5
          163       rob terry           51.208    52.959    104.167   6
          140       brian onnela        45.922    DQ        DQ

4         224       peggy konsza        55.94     58.879    114.819   1
          254       kate fitkin         58.176    62.138    120.314   2

3         402       jack thune          45.164    46.879    92.043    1
          19        mike ulczynski      49.7      52.487    102.187   2
          142       rick meyer          DQ        52.501    DQ

3         283       therese harding     52.957    56.761    109.718   1

2         406       rob berquist        43.894    46.308    90.202    1
          414       jason kolehmainen   45.709    50.182    95.891    2
          133       chris herrmann      47.242    50.659    97.901    3
          400       justin bassett      49.741    66.417    116.158   4
          15        scott tater         45.932    DQ        DQ

1         285       larry cappel        45.792    51.109    96.901    1


USSA CENTRAL ALPINE MASTERS NATIONAL QUALIFIER
GIANT SLALOM         27 JANUARY 2002
CLASS     BIB#      NAME      RUN 1     RUN 2     TOTAL     PLACE

10        409       manfred waller      40.124    41.714    81.838    1
          126       richard masters     42.399    42.077    84.476    2

9         407       vern schultz        39.278    39.45     78.728    1
          408       friedl werner       42.602    43.055    85.657    2

8         230       neil hagemeister    38.83     38.985    77.815    1

8         184       chris liegl         43.418    42.85     86.268    1

6         223       gary konsza         35.74     36.505    72.245    1
          410       thomas linstroth    35.742    37.107    72.849    2
          405       tom behan           36.875    37.146    74.021    3
          413       stanley bachleda    40.379    41.052    81.431    4

5         231       justin frericks     35.321    35.649    70.97     1
          403       steven kermode      35.991    37.758    73.749    2
          229       garth preuthun      38.836    38.411    77.247    3
          404       james garstka       37.062    51.345    88.407    4

5         165       kathy bettman       43.963    43.021    86.984    1

4         401       stuart homsey       33.681    33.554    67.235    1
          140       brian onnela        33.161    34.889    68.05     2
          206       kermit anderson     33.703    34.586    68.289    3
          11        bob bettman         34.505    35.31     69.815    4
          166       steve hark          34.88     35.593    70.473    5
          198       dave tomasik        35.329    37.064    72.393    6
          163       rob terry           36.892    36.076    72.968    7

4         224       peggy konsza        40.464    40.385    80.849    1
          254       kate fitkin         42.545    43.285    85.83     2

3         402       jack thune          34.556    34.412    68.968    1
          19        mike ulczynski      35.929    36.708    72.637    2
          142       rick meyer          DNS       39.689    DQ

2         406       rob berquist        33.352    33.25     66.602    1
          133       chris herrmann      34.793    35.887    70.68     2
          15        scott tater         34.764    DNS       DQ
          400       justin bassett      DNS

1         285       larry cappel        DNS