Race 9 Results

Giant Slalom, March 6, 2021. Boyne Mountain.

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club  Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2     Old
9  1 BW    1       25  Susan Benivegna         19  TO  45.89   47.44   93.33   69.4    71.3    67.9
9  1 BW    2       20  Janette Milne           108 TO  48.19   48.09   96.28   79.3    73.9    80.3    
9 1 CM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 51.13 50.85 101.98 91.9 84.9 107.7 9 1 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 50.65 53.05 103.70 89.9 93.6 89.6
9 1 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 51.29 51.75 103.04 92.6 88.5 95.6 9 1 DM 2 20 Curtis Sharif 223 JD 69.73 65.78 135.51 171.8 144.3
9 1 DW 1 25 Grace Patti 74 SW 61.00 58.46 119.46 134.3 115.2 128.2
9 1 E1M 1 25 Jeff Sitko 70 SW 34.25 34.56 68.81 19.4 20.0 18.8 9 1 E1M 2 20 FOSTER BUTLER 5 JD 34.85 35.28 70.13 22.0 22.9 20.2 9 1 E1M 3 15 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 35.89 35.54 71.43 26.5 23.9 24.9
9 1 E1W 1 25 Avery Parlin 65 XX 36.21 36.53 72.74 27.9 27.8 28.7 9 1 E1W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 38.29 38.65 76.94 36.8 36.3 35.5
9 1 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 36.61 37.08 73.69 29.6 30.0 30.6 9 1 E2M 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 37.58 36.60 74.18 33.7 28.1 27.2 9 1 E2M 3 15 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 37.16 37.25 74.41 31.9 30.7 31.8 9 1 E2M 4 12 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 38.26 38.47 76.73 36.7 35.6 31.7 9 1 E2M 5 11 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 39.16 39.38 78.54 40.5 39.2 39.3 9 1 E2M 6 10 Curtis_Jr Sharif 97 JD 42.73 41.58 84.31 55.9 48.0 40.6 9 1 E2M 7 9 Todd Lau 217 SN 42.41 42.99 85.40 54.5 53.6 45.1
9 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 32.89 33.41 66.30 13.6 15.4 14.3 9 1 EW 2 20 Natalie Checkley 131 XX 34.26 33.99 68.25 19.5 17.7 14.0 9 1 EW 3 15 Mallory Reader 38 SD 35.27 35.44 70.71 23.8 23.5 21.4 9 1 EW 4 12 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 36.09 35.48 71.57 27.3 23.7 25.2 9 1 EW 5 11 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 37.91 37.57 75.48 35.2 32.0 28.0 9 1 EW 0 Abigal Checkley 127 XX DNF 34.53 --- 19.9 19.6
9 1 P 1 0 Will Meade 1M SD 32.18 31.55 63.73 10.6 8.0 8.0 9 1 P 2 0 Laura White 79 SD 38.12 38.91 77.03 36.1 37.3 40.0 9 1 P 3 0 Robert Milne 55 TO 39.03 40.29 79.32 40.0 42.8 42.6 9 1 P 4 0 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 43.24 43.60 86.84 58.0 56.0 55.8
9 1 SVE1M 1 25 Kurt Adams 3 SD 33.56 34.42 67.98 16.5 19.4 17.2 9 1 SVE1M 2 20 Brian Onnela 166 TR 33.73 34.33 68.06 17.2 19.1 19.0 9 1 SVE1M 3 15 Bob Bettman 141 TR 34.64 35.03 69.67 21.1 21.9 19.3 9 1 SVE1M 4 12 Gary Konsza 49 SD 37.49 35.70 73.19 33.4 24.5 22.5 9 1 SVE1M 5 11 George Janes 200 TR 39.75 38.41 78.16 43.1 35.3
9 1 SVE2M 1 25 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 38.53 39.11 77.64 37.8 38.1 35.8 9 1 SVE2M 2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 39.63 39.90 79.53 42.5 41.3 38.1 9 1 SVE2M 3 15 Steve Anderson 221 SD 39.46 40.70 80.16 41.8 44.5 39.5 9 1 SVE2M 4 12 Wayne Drier 88 TR 40.80 40.71 81.51 47.6 44.5
9 1 VE2M 1 25 Vincent BENIVEGNA 138 TO 35.77 35.74 71.51 26.0 *24.7 25.7 9 1 VE2M 2 20 Michal Meissner 85 TR 37.97 37.99 75.96 35.4 33.7 35.9 9 1 VE2M 3 15 Daniel Bates 16 TO 38.56 38.29 76.85 37.9 34.9 33.7 9 1 VE2M 4 12 Michael Cox 176 TO 38.68 38.61 77.29 38.5 36.1 35.4 9 1 VE2M 5 11 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 39.84 38.82 78.66 43.4 37.0 36.7 9 1 VE2M 6 10 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 47.65 37.01 84.66 77.0 29.8 27.1 9 1 VE2M 0 Doug Gilmour 125 TB DNF 40.43 --- 43.4 34.2
9 2 AM 1 25 Chuck White 78 SW 37.69 38.40 76.09 35.2 41.0 38.8 9 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 39.34 38.90 78.24 41.9 43.0 39.4 9 2 AM 3 15 Robert Milne 55 TO 38.49 40.24 78.73 38.5 48.6 42.6
9 2 AW 1 25 Dana Lewis 83 SN 41.27 42.56 83.83 49.8 58.2 48.0
9 2 BM 1 25 Brian Finkel 226 SW 40.79 40.01 80.80 47.8 47.6 50.0 9 2 BM 2 20 James Green 190 SW 42.14 39.02 81.16 53.3 *43.5 48.5 9 2 BM 3 15 Joe Connelly 128 TO 41.48 40.39 81.87 50.6 49.2 57.9 9 2 BM 4 12 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 43.29 43.25 86.54 58.0 61.0 68.7 9 2 BM 5 11 Steven Foradori 199 TB 44.70 43.69 88.39 63.7 62.8 61.9 9 2 BM 6 10 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 48.44 46.11 94.55 78.8 72.8 68.7 9 2 BM 0 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 41.71 DNF 51.5 --- 56.1
9 2 EM 1 25 Will Meade 1M SD 30.71 30.31 61.02 6.9 7.6 8.0 9 2 EM 2 20 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 30.74 30.66 61.40 7.0 9.0 8.8 9 2 EM 3 15 Brendan Clancy 95 SD 30.91 31.03 61.94 7.7 10.5 9.4 9 2 EM 4 12 Drew Hilger 6 SD 31.10 31.21 62.31 8.5 11.3 9.0 9 2 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 31.97 31.86 63.83 12.0 14.0 10.5 9 2 EM 6 10 Gregory Bast 14 SW 32.13 32.23 64.36 12.7 15.5 16.9 9 2 EM 7 9 Tom Hicks 232 TR 35.29 34.45 69.74 25.5 24.7 16.6 9 2 EM 0 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 31.37 DNF 9.6 --- 14.8 9 2 EM 0 Grant Hilger 7 SD 32.96 DNF 16.0 --- 13.8
9 2 P 1 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 32.84 32.07 64.91 15.6 14.8 14.3 9 2 P 2 0 FOSTER BUTLER 5 JD 33.44 33.45 66.89 18.0 20.5 20.2 9 2 P 3 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 36.82 35.21 72.03 31.7 27.8 27.1 9 2 P 4 0 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 47.02 45.33 92.35 73.1 69.6 67.9
9 2 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 39.28 38.57 77.85 41.7 41.7 35.4 9 2 SVAM 2 20 Dave Carrico 142 TR 40.43 40.27 80.70 46.3 48.7 48.8 9 2 SVAM 3 15 Richard Steele 179 AA 42.44 40.74 83.18 54.5 50.6 49.5 9 2 SVAM 4 12 Joseph Smyk 225 AA 42.16 42.18 84.34 53.4 56.6 47.7
9 2 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 41.98 42.36 84.34 52.6 57.3 59.2 9 2 SVBM 2 20 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 42.38 42.03 84.41 54.3 56.0 55.8 9 2 SVBM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 43.59 43.27 86.86 59.2 61.1 61.7 9 2 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 143 SN 42.77 44.55 87.32 55.8 66.4 57.3
9 2 VE2W 1 25 Sandra stober 73 TO 38.77 38.17 76.94 39.6 40.0 41.4 9 2 VE2W 2 20 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 37.62 39.53 77.15 *35.0 45.6 40.3 9 2 VE2W 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 41.47 40.99 82.46 50.6 51.7 54.7 9 2 VE2W 0 Laura White 79 SD 39.20 DNF 41.4 --- 40.0

More 2021 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps