Race 11 Results

Cantor Cup, March 7, 2021. Boyne Mountain

Runs 1 and 2 are SGS (full results are shown on theRace 3 page), Run 3 is slalom (full results are shown on the Race 4 page).

Course 1 Results:

Rank Class     Name                Bib  Team      Run 1     Run 2    Run 3      Total

1    BW        Susan Benivegna     19     TO      36.08     37.49     52.81     126.38
2    BW        Janette Milne       108    TO      38.14     35.55     53.64     127.33

1    CM        Alan Osterdale      167    AA      37.85     38.00     60.77     136.62
2    CM        Joseph Pioch        171    SW      39.96     40.45     64.94     145.35

     DM        Rick Discher        204    SD      39.96     37.91

1    DW        Grace Patti         74     SW      52.81     50.69     76.25     179.75

1    E1M       Jeff Sitko          70     SW      27.18     26.46     37.43     91.07
2    E1M       FOSTER BUTLER       5      JD      27.98     27.26     39.23     94.47

1    E1W       Avery Parlin        65     XX      28.36     27.76     42.40     98.52

1    E2M       Jeffery Burnette    23     TB      29.03     28.58     38.87     96.48
2    E2M       Andrew Kerbrat      104    SW      29.37     28.83     40.84     99.04
3    E2M       Chip Dayton         146    SW      29.11     28.45     42.12     99.68
4    E2M       Nick Mazzenga       161    SN      28.64     28.01     43.12     99.77
5    E2M       Ryan Bloodworth     20     SN      29.22     28.77     42.06     100.05
6    E2M       Todd Lau            217    SN      32.06     30.93     42.64     105.63

1    EW        Sherrie Glas        1W     TR      26.32     26.58     36.48     89.38
2    EW        Natalie Checkley    131    XX      27.60     26.87     37.52     91.99
3    EW        Abigal Checkley     127    XX      28.11     27.07     37.21     92.39
4    EW        Mallory Reader      38     SD      30.23     28.64     37.75     96.62
5    EW        Alexandra Carrico   4      TR      30.83     30.02     41.30     102.15
6    EW        Jenessa Hilger      15     SD      29.89     29.35     66.78     126.02

1    SVE1M     Brian Onnela        166    TR      26.69     26.40     36.67     89.76
2    SVE1M     Kurt Adams          3      SD      27.72     26.78     35.74     90.24
3    SVE1M     Bob Bettman         141    TR      28.02     27.21     35.94     91.17
4    SVE1M     Gary Konsza         49     SD      28.14     27.48     38.52     94.14
     SVE1M     George Janes        200    TR      28.80     28.21     DNF

1    SVE2M     Bill Perlmutter     60     TR      31.03     30.78     44.29     106.10
     SVE2M     Jim Hoppenrath      42     TR      DNF       30.10     42.06
     SVE2M     Wayne Drier         88     TR      41.03

1    VE2M      Vincent BENIVEGNA   138    TO      27.62     28.16     39.26     95.04
2    VE2M      Shawn Hughes        122    AA      28.14     27.86     39.67     95.67
3    VE2M      Michal Meissner     85     TR      30.13     29.86     40.42     100.41
4    VE2M      Doug Gilmour        125    TB      31.00     29.28     43.14     103.42
5    VE2M      Greg Hoeft          207    AA      30.62     30.09     42.76     103.47
6    VE2M      Daniel Bates        16     TO      30.85     30.94     41.81     103.60
     VE2M      Michael Cox         176    TO      DSQ       30.24     44.49

1    AM        Chuck White         78     SW      28.06     28.61     50.20     106.87
2    AM        Chris Williams      90     SN      29.96     29.87     47.52     107.35
3    AM        Robert Milne        55     TO      29.13     30.07     51.80     111.00

1    AW        Dana Lewis          83     SN      31.21     32.39     60.71     124.31

1    BM        Brian Finkel        226    SW      29.52     31.20     54.78     115.50
2    BM        Joe Connelly        128    TO      30.86     30.58     54.14     115.58
3    BM        James Green         190    SW      30.38     29.85     56.87     117.10
4    BM        Art LeVasseur       51     SN      32.90     32.00     53.57     118.47
5    BM        Dennis Parrott      170    TB      34.64     34.35     53.57     122.56
6    BM        Steven Foradori     199    TB      34.44     34.14     58.56     127.14
7    BM        Alfred Cureau       151    JD      35.39     35.72     61.95     133.06

1    EM        Will Meade          1M     SD      24.96     24.84     32.62     82.42
2    EM        Drew Hilger         6      SD      25.11     25.44     35.21     85.76
3    EM        Kermit Anderson     18     SD      25.28     25.53     36.73     87.54
4    EM        Nicholas Carrico    69     TR      25.55     25.51     36.73     87.79
5    EM        Grant Hilger        7      SD      25.32     25.62     38.64     89.58
6    EM        Jason Kanakry       116    TR      24.95     25.39     40.71     91.05
7    EM        Tom Hicks           232    TR      27.19     27.53     39.29     94.01

1    SVAM      Brian Dusina        28     TB      30.31     30.38     47.18     107.87
2    SVAM      Dave Carrico        142    TR      31.37     31.39     52.03     114.79
3    SVAM      Richard Steele      179    AA      33.71     32.27     51.11     117.09
     SVAM      Joseph Smyk         225    AA      30.73     31.28     DNF

1    SVBM      Rick Van Houdt      183    TR      33.05     34.17     51.20     118.42
2    SVBM      Patrick Smithbauer  154    TB      33.80     33.52     53.53     120.85
3    SVBM      Mike Jablonski      222    TB      35.34     34.32     57.30     126.96
4    SVBM      David Corcoran      143    SN      34.45     34.09     61.51     130.05

1    VE2W      Laura White         79     SD      29.30     29.67     45.45     104.42
2    VE2W      Diane Clark-Finkel  26     SW      30.90     31.41     44.77     107.08
3    VE2W      Kathy Bauer         17     TR      33.42     32.04     50.59     116.05
4    VE2W      Ginnie Uhley        75     TR      32.84     32.59     51.01     116.44
     VE2W      Sandra stober       73     TO      29.54     29.86     DNF

More 2021 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps