Race 10 Results

Giant Slalom, 1 Run Race, March 7, 2021. Boyne Mountain

   Class  Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Time     Hcp    Old  
10 1 EW   1       25  Sherrie Glas            1W  TR  33.30   13.7    14.3
10 1 EW   2       20  Natalie Checkley        131 XX  34.57   18.7    14.0
10 1 EW   3       15  Mallory Reader          38  SD  36.04   24.5    21.4
10 1 EW   4       12  Jenessa Hilger          15  SD  36.22   25.2    25.2
10 1 EW   5       11  Alexandra Carrico       4   TR  37.67   30.9    28.0
10 1 EW   6       10  Abigal Checkley         127 XX  52.32   88.7    19.6    
10 1 E1W 1 25 Avery Parlin 65 XX 36.41 25.9 28.7 10 1 E1W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 39.46 38.0 35.5
10 1 SVE1M1 25 Brian Onnela 166 TR 34.36 17.9 19.0 10 1 SVE1M2 20 Bob Bettman 141 TR 34.85 19.8 19.3 10 1 SVE1M3 15 Kurt Adams 3 SD 35.11 20.8 17.2 10 1 SVE1M4 12 Gary Konsza 49 SD 37.73 31.2 22.5 10 1 SVE1M5 11 George Janes 200 TR 38.95 36.0
10 1 E1M 1 25 Jeff Sitko 70 SW 34.87 19.9 18.8 10 1 E1M 2 20 FOSTER BUTLER 5 JD 35.53 22.5 20.2 10 1 E1M 3 15 Michael Hietbrink 100 TR 37.06 28.5 24.9
10 1 SVE2M1 25 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 38.81 35.4 35.8 10 1 SVE2M2 20 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 40.18 40.8 38.1 10 1 SVE2M3 15 Wayne Drier 88 TR 40.77 43.1 10 1 SVE2M4 12 Steve Anderson 221 SD 40.82 43.3 39.5
10 1 VE2M 1 25 Vincent BENIVEGNA 138 TO 35.80 *23.5 25.7 10 1 VE2M 2 20 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 36.80 27.5 27.1 10 1 VE2M 3 15 Michael Cox 176 TO 38.09 32.6 35.4 10 1 VE2M 4 12 Daniel Bates 16 TO 38.46 34.0 33.7 10 1 VE2M 5 11 Michal Meissner 85 TR 38.47 34.1 35.9 10 1 VE2M 6 10 Doug Gilmour 125 TB 38.76 35.2 34.2 10 1 VE2M 7 9 Greg Hoeft 207 AA 38.90 35.8 36.7
10 1 E2M 1 25 Chip Dayton 146 SW 36.96 28.1 30.6 10 1 E2M 2 20 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 37.14 28.8 31.8 10 1 E2M 3 15 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 37.63 30.8 27.2 10 1 E2M 4 12 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 39.59 38.5 31.7 10 1 E2M 5 11 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 39.61 38.6 39.3 10 1 E2M 6 10 Curtis_Jr Sharif 97 JD 41.96 47.8 40.6 10 1 E2M 7 9 Todd Lau 217 SN 42.03 48.1 45.1
10 1 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 47.86 71.1 67.9 10 1 BW 2 20 Janette Milne 108 TO 48.77 74.7 80.3
10 1 CM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 51.14 84.0 107.7 10 1 CM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 53.02 91.5 89.6
10 1 DW 1 25 Grace Patti 74 SW 61.02 123.0 128.2
10 1 DM 1 25 Rick Discher 204 SD 51.10 83.9 95.6 10 1 DM 2 20 Curtis Sharif 223 JD 61.31 124.1
10 1 P 1 0 Will Meade 1M SD 32.02 8.6 8.0 10 1 P 2 0 Laura White 79 SD 39.20 36.9 40.0 10 1 P 3 0 Robert Milne 55 TO 41.56 46.3 42.6 10 1 P 4 0 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 43.66 54.5 55.8
10 2 EM 1 25 Will Meade 1M SD 30.40 6.8 8.0 10 2 EM 2 20 Nicholas Carrico 69 TR 30.64 7.8 8.8 10 2 EM 3 15 Brendan Clancy 95 SD 31.14 9.8 9.4 10 2 EM 4 12 Drew Hilger 6 SD 31.18 10.0 9.0 10 2 EM 5 11 Kermit Anderson 18 SD 31.52 11.4 10.5 10 2 EM 6 10 Jason Kanakry 116 TR 32.39 14.9 14.8 10 2 EM 7 9 Gregory Bast 14 SW 32.53 15.5 16.9 10 2 EM 8 8 Grant Hilger 7 SD 34.08 21.9 13.8 10 2 EM 9 7 Tom Hicks 232 TR 34.88 25.1 16.6
10 2 VE2W 1 25 Sandra stober 73 TO 38.93 41.7 41.4 10 2 VE2W 2 20 Diane Clark-Finkel 26 SW 39.53 44.2 40.3 10 2 VE2W 3 15 Laura White 79 SD 40.13 46.6 40.0 10 2 VE2W 4 12 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 41.62 52.7 54.7
10 2 AW 1 25 Dana Lewis 83 SN 45.07 66.8 48.0
10 2 SVAM 1 25 Brian Dusina 28 TB 38.63 40.5 35.4 10 2 SVAM 2 20 Dave Carrico 142 TR 40.49 48.1 48.8 10 2 SVAM 3 15 Joseph Smyk 225 AA 41.45 52.0 47.7 10 2 SVAM 4 12 Richard Steele 179 AA 41.77 53.3 49.5
10 2 AM 1 25 Chris Williams 90 SN 38.70 40.8 39.4 10 2 AM 2 20 Chuck White 78 SW 39.24 43.0 38.8 10 2 AM 3 15 Robert Milne 55 TO 40.13 46.6 42.6
10 2 SVBM 1 25 Rick Van Houdt 183 TR 41.84 53.6 55.8 10 2 SVBM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 43.40 60.0 61.7 10 2 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 43.69 61.2 59.2 10 2 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 143 SN 46.57 73.0 57.3
10 2 BM 1 25 James Green 190 SW 38.98 *41.9 48.5 10 2 BM 2 20 Brian Finkel 226 SW 39.07 *42.3 50.0 10 2 BM 3 15 Joe Connelly 128 TO 39.62 *44.5 57.9 10 2 BM 4 12 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 42.71 57.2 56.1 10 2 BM 5 11 Steven Foradori 199 TB 44.06 62.7 61.9 10 2 BM 6 10 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 46.74 73.7 68.7 10 2 BM 0 Dennis Parrott 170 TB DNF --- 68.7
10 2 P 1 0 Sherrie Glas 1W TR 32.27 14.5 14.3 10 2 P 2 0 FOSTER BUTLER 5 JD 33.40 19.1 20.2 10 2 P 3 0 Shawn Hughes 122 AA 35.59 28.0 27.1 10 2 P 4 0 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 45.47 68.5 67.9

More 2021 Season Results

Handicap Data | Upgrades
All Races | World Cup | Handicaps