Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 8 Results

Slalom, February 20, 2016. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2     Total  Hcp1   Hcp2      Old
8  1 E1M  1       25  Logan Nesbitt           105 XX  35.83   37.94   73.77   18.6    16.7    19.7
8  1 E1M  2       20  Gregory Bast            14  SW  37.70   39.05   76.75   24.0    20.2    17.6
8  1 E1M  3       15  Jason Kanakry           153 SD  38.34   42.47   80.81   25.8    31.0    23.9
8  1 E1M  4       12  Cliff Langdon           162 TO  41.01   42.48   83.49   33.4    31.1    26.3
8  1 E1M  5       11  Foster Butler           5   JD  40.53   81.65   122.18  32.0    154.8   31.8
8  1 E1M          0   Zach Jablonski          44  TB  38.16   DNF             25.3    ---     22.3
8  1 E1M          0   Owen LaPlante           50  TO  50.37   DNF             60.0    ---     27.0    
8 1 E1W 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 38.35 41.03 79.38 25.8 26.5 32.1 8 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 39.64 43.17 82.81 29.5 33.2 30.7 8 1 E1W 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 41.97 42.78 84.75 36.1 32.0 32.0 8 1 E1W 4 12 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 42.40 45.90 88.30 37.3 41.9 34.9 8 1 E1W 5 11 Janie Guiliani 39 TO 45.00 46.39 91.39 44.7 43.4 40.2 8 1 E1W 6 10 Susie Mackens 113 SD 44.67 48.88 93.55 43.8 51.3 54.4 8 1 E1W 7 9 Terri Warren 106 TO 46.85 48.29 95.14 50.0 49.4 42.1
8 1 E2M 1 25 Roma Anderson 11 SD 39.98 41.42 81.40 30.5 27.7 33.5 8 1 E2M 2 20 William Heckman 178 TB 41.17 43.17 84.34 33.8 33.2 34.5 8 1 E2M 3 15 Chip Dayton 146 SW 43.80 43.94 87.74 41.3 35.7 32.3 8 1 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 44.13 44.43 88.56 42.3 37.2 43.3 8 1 E2M 0 Levi Rouster 194 SN DSQ 41.76 --- 28.8 37.3
8 1 E2W 1 25 Cindy Drier 98 TR 46.09 48.28 94.37 47.8 49.4 56.6 8 1 E2W 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 48.91 50.66 99.57 55.9 56.9 55.6 8 1 E2W 3 15 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 50.25 54.10 104.35 59.7 67.8 58.7 8 1 E2W 0 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD DSQ 53.40 --- 65.6 65.6 8 1 E2W 0 Kathy Bauer 17 TR DNF --- 54.2
8 1 EM 1 25 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 33.84 36.60 70.44 13.0 12.5 14.7 8 1 EM 2 20 Drew Hilger 1 RN 34.17 37.82 71.99 13.9 16.3 13.0 8 1 EM 3 15 David Tomasik 103 AA 37.83 40.69 78.52 24.3 25.4 16.2 8 1 EM 4 12 Nick Carrico 69 TR 58.32 37.14 95.46 82.6 14.2 15.1 8 1 EM 0 Steve Hark 112 RN 37.00 DNF 22.0 --- 19.3 8 1 EM 0 Steve Pirie 188 TR DNF DNF --- --- 10.2
8 1 EW 1 25 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.39 39.73 77.12 23.1 22.4 21.2 8 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 37.29 41.18 78.47 22.8 26.9 20.5 8 1 EW 0 Gst: Hannah Kozaki 936 37.72 41.19 78.91 24.0 27.0 8 1 EW 3 15 Sherrie Glas 2 TR 39.43 43.03 82.46 28.9 32.8 22.5
8 1 P 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 45.36 40.2 42.6
8 1 SVE1M1 25 Gary Konsza 49 SD 38.15 40.68 78.83 25.2 25.4 24.0 8 1 SVE1M2 20 Mike Sayers 67 TO 39.12 41.94 81.06 28.0 29.4 28.4 8 1 SVE1M3 15 Timothy Loula 210 TB 44.28 45.31 89.59 42.7 40.0 40.2
8 1 VE1M 1 25 Doug McClelland 93 SD 36.27 38.92 75.19 19.9 19.8 19.6 8 1 VE1M 2 20 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 37.25 38.77 76.02 22.7 19.3 19.6 8 1 VE1M 3 15 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 38.34 38.42 76.76 25.8 18.2 27.7 8 1 VE1M 4 12 Stan Andrie 114 SD 37.63 40.67 78.30 23.8 25.3 8 1 VE1M 5 11 Roger Myers 57 TO 39.67 40.66 80.33 29.6 25.3 27.0 8 1 VE1M 6 10 Paul Williams 81 SN 40.24 42.62 82.86 31.2 31.5 32.0 8 1 VE1M 7 9 Rob Reader 62 SD 44.79 47.25 92.04 44.1 46.1 36.8 8 1 VE1M 8 8 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 41.22 55.55 96.77 34.0 72.3 32.3 8 1 VE1M 0 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 38.13 DSQ 25.2 --- 25.6 8 1 VE1M 0 John Pomerville 82 SD DNF 41.59 --- 28.2 28.9
8 2 AM 1 25 Andrew Kerbrat 104 SW 47.97 47.93 95.90 40.2 37.4 38.6 8 2 AM 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 49.95 47.16 97.11 45.5 35.4 43.6 8 2 AM 3 15 Chris Williams 90 SN 49.11 50.77 99.88 43.3 44.8 44.2 8 2 AM 4 12 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 51.08 52.59 103.67 48.5 49.5 50.0 8 2 AM 0 Gst: Greg Hoeft 935 53.52 55.02 108.54 54.9 55.8 8 2 AM 5 11 Scott Soucie 92 TB 53.94 58.02 111.96 56.1 63.6 53.8 8 2 AM 0 Chuck White 78 SW DNF 55.35 --- 56.7 55.6 8 2 AM 0 Schyler Kangas 111 AA 76.73 DNF 116.5 --- 56.2
8 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 51.50 59.45 110.95 49.6 67.3 54.7 8 2 AW 2 20 Kate Fitkin 102 TO 66.13 64.49 130.62 88.4 80.4 68.7
8 2 BM 1 25 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 50.04 50.12 100.16 45.7 *43.1 55.8 8 2 BM 2 20 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 52.52 54.80 107.32 52.3 55.2 63.8 8 2 BM 3 15 Bob Milne 55 TO 54.36 55.27 109.63 57.2 56.5 78.3 8 2 BM 4 12 Doug Fellman 31 TB 57.96 58.66 116.62 66.7 65.3 66.3 8 2 BM 5 11 Dale Peppel 59 TO 63.45 60.38 123.83 81.3 69.7 76.8 8 2 BM 0 Zack Hampton 150 TB DNF 52.59 --- 49.5 70.1
8 2 BW 1 25 Paula Anderson 9 RN 64.83 65.36 130.19 84.9 82.6 74.9 8 2 BW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 68.98 71.83 140.81 95.9 99.4 91.7
8 2 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 37.00 37.68 74.68 11.1 10.8 14.7 8 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 40.31 40.41 80.72 19.9 17.9 16.2
8 2 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 48.40 50.78 99.18 41.4 44.8 40.2 8 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 179 AA 52.58 52.32 104.90 52.5 48.8 48.7 8 2 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 163 SN 54.08 54.89 108.97 56.4 55.5 51.0 8 2 SVAM 4 12 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 56.56 57.83 114.39 63.0 63.1 57.2 8 2 SVAM 0 Gst: Rich Williams 936 46.84 37.2
8 2 VAM 1 25 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 49.04 49.83 98.87 43.1 42.3 46.9 8 2 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 50.57 50.89 101.46 47.1 45.1 43.2 8 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 50.77 51.53 102.30 47.7 46.8 45.9 8 2 VAM 4 12 Brian Dusina 28 TB 50.93 52.20 103.13 48.1 48.5 50.7 8 2 VAM 5 11 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA 56.81 55.99 112.80 63.7 58.3 54.4
8 2 VAW 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 54.78 59.25 114.03 58.3 66.8 59.7 8 2 VAW 2 20 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 57.94 60.16 118.10 66.7 69.1 67.8 8 2 VAW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 59.59 65.42 125.01 71.0 82.8 77.0
8 2 VE2M 1 25 Kevin Smith 110 SW 46.84 48.39 95.23 37.2 38.6 35.2 8 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 46.81 48.80 95.61 37.2 39.7 31.0 8 2 VE2M 3 15 Wayne Drier 88 TR 47.72 49.49 97.21 39.6 41.5 35.7 8 2 VE2M 4 12 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 51.59 53.11 104.70 49.8 50.9 45.4 8 2 VE2M 0 Jim Geisling 32 TR 49.81 DNF 45.1 --- 40.6 8 2 VE2M 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR DNF 54.61 --- 54.7 42.6
8 3 CM 1 25 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 55.85 56.34 112.19 69.9 67.6 72.3 8 3 CM 2 20 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 74.95 75.15 150.10 123.5 119.2 96.7 8 3 CM 0 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 55.53 DNF 69.0 --- 70.1
8 3 CW 1 25 Janette Milne 108 TO 62.89 63.06 125.95 89.6 86.0 97.4 8 3 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 64.42 67.81 132.23 93.9 99.1 95.5 8 3 CW 3 15 Pat Groves 149 TO 65.91 67.33 133.24 98.1 97.7 96.4 8 3 CW 4 12 Sue Kent 47 TR 67.40 73.37 140.77 102.3 114.3 95.6 8 3 CW 0 Marlene Hoeft 109 SW 59.05 DNF 78.8 --- 78.8 8 3 CW 0 Susan Geisling 34 TR DSQ 70.88 --- 107.5 95.9
8 3 DM 1 25 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 58.42 62.61 121.03 77.1 84.8 86.0 8 3 DM 2 20 Alfred Cureau 151 JD 60.13 64.10 124.23 81.9 88.9 92.0 8 3 DM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 65.18 65.48 130.66 96.1 92.7 95.8 8 3 DM 4 12 Bernard Bast 12 SW 77.06 81.47 158.53 129.4 136.5 119.1
8 3 DW 1 25 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 69.40 71.79 141.19 107.9 110.0 111.1 8 3 DW 2 20 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 79.21 82.42 161.63 135.4 139.1 100.8
8 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 1 RN 35.88 35.93 71.81 13.8 11.6 13.0 8 3 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 40.30 41.21 81.51 26.2 26.1 28.4 8 3 P 0 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 38.97 22.5 21.2
8 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 50.51 53.87 104.38 54.9 60.8 55.4 8 3 SVBM 2 20 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 53.05 53.73 106.78 62.0 60.4 55.9 8 3 SVBM 3 15 David Corcoran 143 SN 65.11 61.70 126.81 95.9 82.3 70.7 8 3 SVBM 0 Michael Ault 175 TO 53.60 DSQ 63.5 --- 62.9 8 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR DNF --- 50.2
8 3 SVCM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 58.02 63.31 121.33 76.0 86.7 77.0 8 3 SVCM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 67.96 66.33 134.29 103.9 95.0 100.7 8 3 SVCM 3 15 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 83.60 65.96 149.56 147.8 94.0 90.4
8 3 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 53.55 54.58 108.13 63.4 62.8 53.3 8 3 VBM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 52.51 57.65 110.16 60.5 71.2 55.8 8 3 VBM 3 15 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 54.50 56.35 110.85 66.1 67.6 66.0 8 3 VBM 4 12 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 54.23 57.03 111.26 65.3 69.5 63.4 8 3 VBM 5 11 Steve Coatney 33 AA 55.85 57.84 113.69 69.9 71.7 59.8 8 3 VBM 6 10 Dale Pacynski 168 TB 55.83 61.64 117.47 69.8 82.1 61.1 8 3 VBM 7 9 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 74.38 52.83 127.21 121.9 58.0 53.3