Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 8 Results

Slalom, February 21, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2     Total  Hcp1   Hcp2      Old
8  1 E1M  1       25  Chad Buehler            141 TO  35.89   35.59   71.48   18.9    17.0    19.7
8  1 E1M  2       20  Gregory Bast            14  SW  35.81   36.85   72.66   18.7    20.8    19.7
8  1 E1M  3       15  Mark Warren             76  TO  38.46   38.15   76.61   26.8    24.7    28.1
8  1 E1M  4       12  Jason Kanakry           153 SD  39.33   39.19   78.52   29.5    27.9    26.9
8  1 E1M  5       11  Owen LaPlante           50  TO  39.41   39.70   79.11   29.7    29.4    38.8
8  1 E1M  6       10  Jeffrey Sitko           70  SW  39.60   40.61   80.21   30.3    32.2    31.2
8  1 E1M          0   Zach Jablonski          44  TB  37.30   DNF             23.2    ---     25.3
8  1 E1M          0   Nicholas Chiappetta     43  TO  41.05   DNF             34.7    ---     41.4    
8 1 E1W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 39.90 40.75 80.65 31.2 32.6 35.9 8 1 E1W 2 20 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 40.21 40.78 80.99 32.2 32.7 43.1 8 1 E1W 3 15 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 41.20 41.76 82.96 35.2 35.7 31.5 8 1 E1W 0 Gst: Kim Holzknech 965 41.59 42.01 83.60 36.4 36.4 8 1 E1W 4 12 Jackie Giles 35 TR 42.36 42.58 84.94 38.7 38.2 37.7 8 1 E1W 5 11 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 43.44 44.24 87.68 42.0 43.2 42.7 8 1 E1W 6 10 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 44.93 44.68 89.61 46.6 44.5 35.6
8 1 E2W 1 25 Sue Holmes 41 RN 48.84 51.53 100.37 58.6 65.3 51.1 8 1 E2W 2 20 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 48.72 51.85 100.57 58.2 66.3 60.5 8 1 E2W 3 15 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 52.20 50.74 102.94 68.8 62.9 56.5 8 1 E2W 0 Gst: Chris Liegl 966 52.11 52.76 104.87 68.6 69.0 8 1 E2W 0 Kathy Grost 102 TR DSQ 45.67 --- 47.5 45.3 8 1 E2W 0 Cindy Drier 98 TR DNF DNF --- --- 59.6
8 1 EM 1 25 Drew Hilger 6 RN 33.52 33.70 67.22 11.7 11.2 16.2 8 1 EM 2 20 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 34.49 35.09 69.58 14.6 15.5 16.5 8 1 EM 3 15 David Tomasik 103 AA 34.97 34.84 69.81 16.1 14.7 17.8 8 1 EM 4 12 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 34.73 35.15 69.88 15.4 15.6 15.1 8 1 EM 5 11 Michael LeVan 158 SD 35.97 36.64 72.61 19.2 20.2 21.6
8 1 EW 1 25 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 36.57 36.97 73.54 21.0 21.2 22.5 8 1 EW 2 20 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 37.05 37.32 74.37 22.5 22.2 22.5 8 1 EW 3 15 Sarah Giles 36 TR 39.03 39.31 78.34 28.5 28.3 29.8 8 1 EW 4 12 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 38.01 41.33 79.34 25.4 34.4 23.0
8 1 VE1M 1 25 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 35.11 35.56 70.67 16.5 16.9 17.8 8 1 VE1M 0 Gst: John Battiste 958 36.44 37.22 73.66 20.6 21.9 8 1 VE1M 2 20 David C. Smith 71 SD 36.81 37.21 74.02 21.7 21.9 20.9 8 1 VE1M 3 15 Jack Riggs 65 SD 37.28 37.33 74.61 23.2 22.3 22.4 8 1 VE1M 4 12 Doug McClelland 93 SD 37.13 37.70 74.83 22.7 23.4 21.8 8 1 VE1M 5 11 Gary Konsza 49 SD 38.11 37.62 75.73 25.7 23.1 25.4 8 1 VE1M 6 10 Thomas Halsey 99 SD 38.18 38.60 76.78 25.9 26.1 20.5 8 1 VE1M 7 9 Kurt Adams 3 SD 39.51 38.20 77.71 30.0 24.9 24.9 8 1 VE1M 8 8 Tedd Sattler 37 TO 38.54 39.42 77.96 27.0 28.6 25.7 8 1 VE1M 9 7 Tom Klaban 155 TB 39.87 38.10 77.97 31.1 24.6 24.4 8 1 VE1M 10 6 Roger Myers 57 TO 38.95 39.24 78.19 28.3 28.0 27.8 8 1 VE1M 0 Gst: John Aurthurs 968 39.12 39.18 78.30 28.8 27.9 8 1 VE1M 11 5 Jacek Cholewicki 25 TO 38.98 39.43 78.41 28.4 28.6 28.7 8 1 VE1M 12 4 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 39.61 39.60 79.21 30.3 29.1 29.3 8 1 VE1M 13 3 Mike Sayers 67 TO 40.20 40.43 80.63 32.1 31.6 27.7 8 1 VE1M 14 2 John Pomerville 82 SD 40.76 41.54 82.30 33.8 35.0 30.0 8 1 VE1M 15 1 Paul Williams 81 SN 42.53 41.38 83.91 39.3 34.5 30.1 8 1 VE1M 0 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN DSQ 40.79 --- 32.7 36.1
8 2 AM 1 25 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 44.17 42.76 86.93 49.5 44.3 43.3 8 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 90 SN 43.50 44.95 88.45 47.4 51.0 49.6
8 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 52.47 49.20 101.67 75.1 64.0 56.1 8 2 AW 2 20 Kassie McClain 53 RN 48.81 67.12 115.93 63.8 119.0 64.5
8 2 E2M 1 25 Roma Anderson 11 SD 39.13 39.76 78.89 33.9 35.0 39.5 8 2 E2M 2 20 T.J Graham 95 SN 38.35 41.73 80.08 31.5 41.1 37.2 8 2 E2M 3 15 Dalton Riggs 64 SD 41.51 40.03 81.54 41.3 35.9 41.6 8 2 E2M 4 12 William Heckman 178 TB 41.53 42.67 84.20 41.3 44.0 36.0 8 2 E2M 5 11 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 43.22 43.82 87.04 46.6 47.5 44.3
8 2 P 1 0 David Tomasik 103 AA 34.43 34.16 68.59 19.4 17.9 17.8 8 2 P 2 0 Michael LeVan 158 SD 34.29 34.87 69.16 19.0 20.0 21.6 8 2 P 3 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 35.68 35.43 71.11 23.3 21.8 20.9
8 2 VAM 1 25 Jim Geisling 32 TR 40.62 41.86 82.48 38.5 41.5 48.3 8 2 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 142 TR 42.57 43.95 86.52 44.6 47.9 44.2 8 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Hoppenrath 42 TR 43.74 44.48 88.22 48.2 49.5 47.5 8 2 VAM 4 12 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 45.34 44.82 90.16 53.1 50.6 48.7 8 2 VAM 5 11 Steve Anderson 135 RN 46.00 47.94 93.94 55.1 60.2 46.7 8 2 VAM 6 10 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 47.02 47.81 94.83 58.3 59.8 54.6 8 2 VAM 7 9 Yasumasa Miyawaki 56 AA 47.67 48.70 96.37 60.3 62.5 57.3 8 2 VAM 0 Brian Dusina 28 TB 45.16 DNF 52.6 --- 53.1
8 2 VAW 1 25 Laura White 79 SD 48.61 50.09 98.70 63.2 66.7 62.0 8 2 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 89 TR 51.22 52.80 104.02 71.3 75.1 71.3 8 2 VAW 0 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 46.72 DSQ 57.4 --- 58.5 8 2 VAW 0 Kathy Carrico 21 TR DNF 51.09 --- 69.8 72.3 8 2 VAW 0 Renee Cherette 86 TR 51.30 DNF 71.5 --- 72.3
8 2 VE2M 1 25 Daniel Bates 16 TO 39.84 41.40 81.24 36.1 40.1 33.2 8 2 VE2M 2 20 Wayne Drier 88 TR 40.38 41.57 81.95 37.8 40.6 33.0 8 2 VE2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 176 SW 41.12 41.54 82.66 40.1 40.5 33.4 8 2 VE2M 4 12 Timothy Loula 210 TB 43.50 44.54 88.04 47.4 49.7 38.1 8 2 VE2M 5 11 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 43.87 46.86 90.73 48.6 56.8 46.2 8 2 VE2M 6 10 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 45.80 45.43 91.23 54.5 52.4 43.7 8 2 VE2M 0 Mike Cherette 190 TR DNF --- 49.2
8 3 BM 1 25 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 60.02 63.18 123.20 53.8 60.2 59.8 8 3 BM 2 20 Elliot Swiss 187 SW 62.50 63.07 125.57 59.6 60.0 59.9 8 3 BM 3 15 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 64.56 64.59 129.15 64.5 63.5 58.7 8 3 BM 4 12 Chuck Trewin 182 TB 66.24 69.65 135.89 68.4 75.3 65.6 8 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 31 TB 68.46 68.73 137.19 73.6 73.2 76.1 8 3 BM 6 10 Mark Coopersmith 191 TB 74.56 76.56 151.12 87.9 91.4 79.1 8 3 BM 0 Scott Soucie 92 TB 61.65 DNF 57.6 --- 58.5
8 3 BW 1 25 Paula Anderson 9 RN 68.81 70.01 138.82 74.4 76.2 78.8 8 3 BW 2 20 Stephanie Buttrey 24 AA 71.17 71.40 142.57 80.0 79.4 83.3 8 3 BW 3 15 Sandy Stober 73 TO 74.78 74.11 148.89 88.4 85.7 82.5 8 3 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 79.51 80.12 159.63 99.5 99.7 91.8
8 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 76.23 75.87 152.10 91.8 89.8 85.7 8 3 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 81.00 78.48 159.48 103.0 95.9 98.1 8 3 CW 3 15 Julie Sattler 66 TO 80.40 79.69 160.09 101.6 98.7 95.2 8 3 CW 0 Gst: Natalie Holzeck 963 82.44 79.73 162.17 106.4 98.8 8 3 CW 4 12 Pat Groves 149 TO 79.45 82.74 162.19 99.4 105.8 99.7
8 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 6 RN 43.50 43.34 86.84 15.1 14.0 16.2 8 3 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 67 TO 49.60 49.57 99.17 29.4 28.5 27.7
8 3 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 56.40 56.27 112.67 45.3 44.1 46.1 8 3 SVAM 0 Jack Maynard 163 SN 61.04 DNF 56.2 --- 52.1
8 3 SVBM 1 25 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 62.29 63.05 125.34 59.1 59.9 60.6 8 3 SVBM 2 20 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 64.58 66.31 130.89 64.5 67.5 57.5 8 3 SVBM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 65.77 65.55 131.32 67.3 65.8 64.5 8 3 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 66.11 68.38 134.49 68.1 72.4 66.2 8 3 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 143 SN 69.69 72.39 142.08 76.5 81.7 72.2 8 3 SVBM 0 Lou Oles 58 TR 61.14 DNF 56.4 --- 54.9
8 3 VBM 1 25 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 59.91 58.77 118.68 53.6 50.0 57.9 8 3 VBM 2 20 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 60.68 62.34 123.02 55.4 58.3 57.0 8 3 VBM 3 15 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 61.38 61.77 123.15 57.0 57.0 55.4 8 3 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 67.20 71.98 139.18 70.7 80.7 67.2 8 3 VBM 0 Steve Coatney 33 AA DNF 67.46 --- 70.2 57.8 8 3 VBM 0 Howard Bouwens 140 TR DNF --- 66.9
8 4 CM 1 25 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 68.03 68.60 136.63 72.8 73.5 77.4 8 4 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 67.68 69.05 136.73 72.0 74.5 78.3 8 4 CM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 70.94 72.17 143.11 80.0 82.0 71.7 8 4 CM 4 12 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 81.71 79.63 161.34 106.4 99.9 100.6 8 4 CM 0 Zack Hampton 150 TB DNF 69.87 --- 76.5 73.3
8 4 DM 0 Gst: John Paul 964 66.12 54.85 120.97 *68.2 **40.4 8 4 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 27 AA 75.89 76.92 152.81 92.1 93.4 94.8 8 4 DM 2 20 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 77.31 76.89 154.20 95.6 93.4 111.3 8 4 DM 3 15 Robert Lawshe 157 SW 78.30 77.83 156.13 98.1 95.6 103.0 8 4 DM 4 12 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 79.54 81.55 161.09 101.1 104.6 92.2 8 4 DM 5 11 Bernard Bast 12 SW 94.37 91.52 185.89 137.5 128.5 127.1 8 4 DM 0 Gst: Chris Rode 959 93.87 96.04 189.91 136.3 139.4 8 4 DM 0 Gst: Jeff Stober 967 DNF 81.87 --- 105.3 8 4 DM 0 Gst: Andrew Couley 961 DNF 112.74 --- 179.4 8 4 DM 0 Don Williams 80 SN DNF --- 144.8
8 4 DW 0 Gst: Caitlyn Gratis 962 53.92 54.37 108.29 **38.2 **39.3 8 4 DW 1 25 Susan Geisling 34 TR 79.26 78.14 157.40 100.4 96.4 98.8 8 4 DW 2 20 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 87.42 81.28 168.70 120.4 103.9 126.1 8 4 DW 3 15 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 85.40 87.74 173.14 115.5 119.4 108.4 8 4 DW 4 12 Angelia Cranney 97 TB 85.79 87.93 173.72 116.4 119.9 119.9 8 4 DW 0 Gst: Paula Rode 960 122.70 126.29 248.99 207.1 212.0 8 4 DW 0 Shirley Murawski 91 SN 118.55 DNF 196.9 --- 204.9
8 4 P 1 0 Wayne Drier 88 TR 52.18 52.17 104.35 33.9 34.0 33.0 8 4 P 2 0 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 62.72 62.52 125.24 59.8 58.9 58.5
8 4 SVCM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 69.63 72.54 142.17 76.8 82.9 81.2 8 4 SVCM 2 20 David Duvali 29 SW 74.37 69.38 143.75 88.4 75.3 72.5 8 4 SVCM 3 15 Chuck Sullivan 180 TB 80.84 84.48 165.32 104.3 111.6 91.6 8 4 SVCM 4 12 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 81.78 84.76 166.54 106.6 112.3 99.3