Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 1 Results

Giant Slalom, January 10, 2015. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
1  1 E1M  1       25  Jason Kanakry           153 SD  39.99   38.96   78.95   17.4    15.9    17.7
1  1 E1M  2       20  Grant Hilger            7   RN  40.12   39.18   79.30   17.8    16.8    17.6
1  1 E1M  3       15  Chad Buehler            141 SW  40.33   39.58   79.91   18.6    18.3    17.2
1  1 E1M  4       12  Mark Warren             76  TO  40.29   40.09   80.38   18.4    20.3    20.0
1  1 E1M  5       11  Zach Jablonski          44  TB  40.56   40.61   81.17   19.4    22.3    24.5
1  1 E1M  6       10  Foster Butler           5   JD  41.41   41.17   82.58   22.4    24.5    23.7
1  1 E1M  7       9   Frank Dusina            85  TB  41.85   41.17   83.02   24.0    24.5    25.5    
1 1 E1W 1 25 Sarah Giles 36 TR 42.03 41.89 83.92 *24.6 27.4 1 1 E1W 2 20 Jenessa Hilger 15 SD 43.33 41.93 85.26 29.3 27.5 26.1 1 1 E1W 3 15 Jackie Giles 35 TR 43.71 42.65 86.36 30.6 30.3 33.0 1 1 E1W 4 12 Samantha Sayers 68 TO 43.55 42.98 86.53 30.0 31.6 28.5 1 1 E1W 5 11 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 45.10 43.96 89.06 35.6 35.5 31.1 1 1 E1W 0 Carly Arthurs 13 SD 44.85 DNF 34.7 ---
1 1 E2W 1 25 Shayanne Glas 10 TR 44.59 43.96 88.55 *33.7 35.5 39.3 1 1 E2W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 39 TB 46.62 45.37 91.99 41.0 41.0 36.0 1 1 E2W 3 15 Sue Holmes 41 RN 48.10 47.45 95.55 46.2 49.1 48.4 1 1 E2W 4 12 Katelyn Aitken 8 SN 48.00 47.82 95.82 45.9 50.6 42.4 1 1 E2W 5 11 Cindy Drier 98 TR 48.61 47.74 96.35 48.1 50.2 1 1 E2W 6 10 Kathy Bauer 17 TR 48.71 47.99 96.70 48.4 51.2 52.4 1 1 E2W 7 9 Lori Paarlberg 94 SD 50.97 52.81 103.78 56.5 70.1 50.6
1 1 EM 1 25 Billy Arthurs 136 SD 38.82 38.55 77.37 13.2 14.3 14.3 1 1 EM 2 20 Davide Davi 145 SD 39.90 38.55 78.45 17.0 14.3 1 1 EM 3 15 Michael LeVan 158 SD 39.29 39.62 78.91 14.9 18.5 15.1 1 1 EM 4 12 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 39.50 39.85 79.35 15.6 19.4 16.1 1 1 EM 5 11 Drew Hilger 6 RN 40.03 39.48 79.51 17.5 17.9 16.0 1 1 EM 6 10 David Tomasik 74 AA 40.61 40.04 80.65 19.6 20.1 16.5
1 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 40.60 40.75 81.35 19.5 22.9 19.2 1 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 46 SD 41.91 40.24 82.15 24.2 20.9 22.9 1 1 EW 3 15 Marylynn Webster 77 TR 42.80 41.10 83.90 27.4 24.3 22.1
1 1 P 1 0 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 44.25 43.84 88.09 32.5 35.0 35.5
1 1 VE1M 1 25 Jack Riggs 65 SD 39.66 39.17 78.83 16.2 16.7 17.5 1 1 VE1M 2 20 Doug McClelland 93 SD 40.16 39.73 79.89 18.0 18.9 21.5 1 1 VE1M 3 15 Jim Bradbury 189 SD 39.83 40.12 79.95 16.8 20.4 19.3 1 1 VE1M 4 12 David C. Smith 71 SD 40.38 40.09 80.47 18.8 20.3 20.7 1 1 VE1M 5 11 Brian Onnela 166 SD 40.55 40.07 80.62 19.4 20.2 18.6 1 1 VE1M 6 10 Roger Myers 57 TO 40.96 40.04 81.00 20.8 20.1 21.3 1 1 VE1M 7 9 Mark Arthurs 96 SD 42.74 40.59 83.33 27.2 22.3 24.9 1 1 VE1M 8 8 John Pomerville 82 SD 42.74 41.86 84.60 27.2 27.2 25.6 1 1 VE1M 9 7 Rob Reader 62 SD 43.04 42.35 85.39 28.2 29.2 30.4 1 1 VE1M 10 6 Paul Williams 81 SN 43.19 42.42 85.61 28.8 29.4 26.0 1 1 VE1M 11 5 Mike Sayers 67 TO 43.02 43.50 86.52 28.2 33.7 26.0 1 1 VE1M 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 40.31 DNF 18.5 --- 16.7 1 1 VE1M 0 Tedd Sattler 37 TO DNF 40.91 --- 23.5 20.8 1 1 VE1M 0 Tom Klaban 155 TB DNF 41.29 --- 25.0 26.4 1 1 VE1M 0 Kurt Adams 3 SD 42.70 27.0 18.8
1 2 AM 1 25 Owen LaPlante 50 TO 38.89 39.00 77.89 *25.2 *27.7 1 2 AM 2 20 T.J Graham 95 SN 39.54 38.66 78.20 *28.0 *26.4 1 2 AM 3 15 Roma Anderson 11 SD 38.65 39.64 78.29 **24.1 *30.1 37.9 1 2 AM 4 12 Dalton Riggs 64 SD 40.01 38.97 78.98 *30.0 *27.6 40.6 1 2 AM 5 11 Chuck White 78 SW 40.63 40.40 81.03 *32.7 *33.0 37.7 1 2 AM 6 10 Ryan Bloodworth 20 SN 43.09 41.24 84.33 43.3 36.2 36.8 1 2 AM 7 9 Chris Williams 90 SN 43.57 43.65 87.22 45.4 45.4 41.8
1 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 26 SW 43.24 43.56 86.80 *44.0 45.0 50.5 1 2 AW 2 20 Kassie McClain 53 RN 47.52 46.19 93.71 62.5 55.1 1 2 AW 0 Gst: Angie Fisher 935 47.96 49.01 96.97 64.4 65.8
1 2 E2M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 70 SW 38.79 37.52 76.31 *24.7 *22.0 25.6 1 2 E2M 2 20 Nicholas Chiappetta 43 TO 38.67 38.69 77.36 *24.2 26.5 1 2 E2M 3 15 William Heckman 178 TB 40.35 39.75 80.10 31.5 30.5 32.1 1 2 E2M 4 12 Nick Mazzenga 161 SN 40.94 40.12 81.06 34.0 31.9 32.7 1 2 E2M 5 11 Sean Perlmutter 61 TR 43.02 40.93 83.95 43.0 35.0 30.0 1 2 E2M 6 10 Chip Dayton 146 SW 42.64 41.91 84.55 41.4 38.8 33.9
1 2 P 1 0 Kermit Anderson 2 SD 37.11 35.91 73.02 17.5 15.9 16.1 1 2 P 2 0 David C. Smith 71 SD 37.60 37.37 74.97 19.6 21.5 20.7 1 2 P 3 0 Sherrie Glas 1 TR 37.92 37.50 75.42 21.0 22.0 19.2
1 2 VAM 1 25 Gregg Glasco 87 SD 41.24 41.28 82.52 35.3 36.4 37.9 1 2 VAM 2 20 Brian Dusina 28 TB 41.32 42.57 83.89 35.7 41.3 44.7 1 2 VAM 3 15 Jim Geisling 32 TR 43.26 41.55 84.81 44.1 37.4 41.2 1 2 VAM 4 12 David Carrico 142 TR 43.60 43.16 86.76 45.5 43.5 51.5
1 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 75 TR 43.99 45.63 89.62 47.2 52.9 50.7 1 2 VAW 2 20 Laura White 79 SD 45.43 45.56 90.99 53.5 52.7 52.1 1 2 VAW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 21 TR 46.75 48.61 95.36 59.2 64.3 60.6 1 2 VAW 4 12 Denise Miller 89 TR 47.88 48.36 96.24 64.1 63.3 59.3
1 2 VE2M 1 25 Rich Wodnicki 184 SN 39.38 37.69 77.07 27.3 *22.7 25.2 1 2 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 16 TO 39.37 39.34 78.71 27.2 29.0 30.3 1 2 VE2M 3 15 Nick Koltoniak 156 TO 39.65 39.58 79.23 28.4 29.9 30.8 1 2 VE2M 4 12 Kevin Smith 176 SW 39.49 40.00 79.49 27.8 31.5 31.5 1 2 VE2M 5 11 Vincent Benivegna 138 TO 40.63 39.49 80.12 32.7 29.5 28.8 1 2 VE2M 6 10 Wayne Drier 88 TR 41.26 41.46 82.72 35.4 37.0 31.1 1 2 VE2M 7 9 Bill Perlmutter 60 TR 41.52 41.24 82.76 36.5 36.2 35.5 1 2 VE2M 8 8 Timothy Loula 210 TB 42.67 42.24 84.91 41.5 40.0 29.9 1 2 VE2M 9 7 Robert Michel 54 TR 43.69 42.04 85.73 45.9 39.3 37.2
1 3 BM 1 25 Scott Soucie 92 TB 33.97 33.48 67.45 52.1 48.6 46.4 1 3 BM 2 20 Jeffery Burnette 23 TB 34.71 33.38 68.09 55.8 48.1 1 3 BM 3 15 Toyo Ebato 30 TO 34.89 34.02 68.91 56.7 51.2 53.0 1 3 BM 4 12 Elliot Swiss 187 SW 34.95 34.76 69.71 57.0 54.9 55.6 1 3 BM 0 Gst: Mark Coopersmit 936 36.92 35.57 72.49 66.9 58.9 1 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 31 TB 38.80 37.37 76.17 76.3 67.9 64.0
1 3 BW 1 25 Sandy Stober 73 TO 36.72 35.42 72.14 65.9 *58.2 66.2 1 3 BW 2 20 Dana Bloodworth 83 SN 38.29 35.74 74.03 73.7 *59.8 1 3 BW 3 15 Paula Anderson 9 RN 38.01 36.64 74.65 72.3 64.2 1 3 BW 4 12 Debi Koltoniak 48 TO 38.87 37.71 76.58 76.6 69.5 74.4 1 3 BW 5 11 Stephanie Buttrey 24 AA 42.78 39.85 82.63 96.2 80.2 69.8 1 3 BW 6 10 Susan Benivegna 19 TO 45.20 47.16 92.36 108.2 116.5 73.8
1 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 151 SW 39.07 39.51 78.58 77.6 78.5 77.1 1 3 CW 2 20 Julie Sattler 66 TO 45.43 42.83 88.26 109.4 95.0 91.1 1 3 CW 3 15 Sue Kent 47 TR 44.75 45.31 90.06 106.0 107.3 84.4 1 3 CW 4 12 Pat Groves 149 TO 47.82 49.16 96.98 121.3 126.4 88.5 1 3 CW 5 11 Barbara Chiappetta 84 TO 48.74 52.73 101.47 125.9 144.1 90.4
1 3 P 1 0 Joel Holzknecht 22 SD 26.89 26.82 53.71 16.7 15.5 16.7 1 3 P 2 0 Roger Myers 57 TO 27.44 28.34 55.78 19.5 23.0 21.3 1 3 P 3 0 Paul Williams 81 SN 28.85 29.00 57.85 26.5 26.3 26.0
1 3 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 179 AA 32.26 32.35 64.61 43.6 42.9 41.3 1 3 SVAM 2 20 Ron Zawlocki 185 SN 32.88 33.62 66.50 46.7 49.2 35.1 1 3 SVAM 3 15 Patrick O'Keefe 165 TR 33.79 34.09 67.88 51.2 51.6 49.5 1 3 SVAM 4 12 Jack Maynard 163 SN 34.68 35.95 70.63 55.7 60.8 47.1
1 3 SVBM 1 25 Richard Van Houdt 183 TR 34.60 33.26 67.86 55.3 47.5 52.6 1 3 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 143 SN 34.70 33.76 68.46 55.8 49.9 56.4 1 3 SVBM 3 15 Arthur Ellwanger 148 TB 33.49 35.01 68.50 49.7 56.1 49.2 1 3 SVBM 4 12 Patrick Smithbauer 154 TB 33.82 34.78 68.60 51.4 55.0 56.8 1 3 SVBM 5 11 Bruce Johnson 45 TR 33.71 35.07 68.78 50.8 56.4 1 3 SVBM 6 10 Mike Jablonski 222 TB 34.35 34.61 68.96 54.0 54.2 50.0 1 3 SVBM 7 9 Lou Oles 58 TR 34.95 34.17 69.12 57.0 52.0 59.7 1 3 SVBM 8 8 Michael Ault 175 TO 34.28 35.09 69.37 53.7 56.5 45.9
1 3 VBM 1 25 Joseph Smyk 72 AA 33.07 32.55 65.62 47.6 *43.9 45.7 1 3 VBM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 152 TB 32.55 35.01 67.56 45.0 56.1 54.5 1 3 VBM 3 15 Art LeVasseur 51 SN 36.05 34.07 70.12 62.5 51.5 49.6 1 3 VBM 4 12 Moby Mick Serafinski 174 TR 35.65 35.09 70.74 60.5 56.5 59.1 1 3 VBM 5 11 Robert Rentschler 63 TB 34.89 36.31 71.20 56.7 62.6 60.7 1 3 VBM 6 10 Mike Altenburg 134 TB 36.62 35.16 71.78 65.4 56.9 49.6 1 3 VBM 7 9 Howard Bouwens 140 TR 35.75 36.07 71.82 61.0 61.4 56.8
1 4 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 139 SN 37.45 37.69 75.14 60.6 65.0 67.8 1 4 CM 2 20 Dennis Parrott 170 TB 38.42 37.76 76.18 65.3 65.3 71.0 1 4 CM 3 15 Jamie Pawelek 186 TB 39.17 37.23 76.40 68.9 62.7 64.0 1 4 CM 4 12 Dale Peppel 59 TO 39.90 38.15 78.05 72.4 67.2 66.4 1 4 CM 5 11 Daniel Aitken 133 SN 44.58 43.41 87.99 94.9 92.7 77.9
1 4 DM 1 25 Zack Hampton 150 TB 37.78 36.97 74.75 *62.2 *61.5 81.6 1 4 DM 2 20 Robert Lawshe 157 SW 40.46 37.77 78.23 75.1 *65.4 82.4 1 4 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 27 AA 44.97 43.79 88.76 96.8 94.5 85.8 1 4 DM 4 12 Joseph Pioch 171 SW 48.07 45.60 93.67 111.7 103.3 125.7 1 4 DM 0 Alan Osterdale 167 AA 40.08 DNF *73.3 --- 79.8
1 4 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 40 SW 46.03 46.37 92.40 101.9 107.0 111.9 1 4 DW 2 20 Susan Geisling 34 TR 45.92 47.11 93.03 101.4 110.6 95.7 1 4 DW 3 15 Keli Mazzenga 160 SN 73.78 65.45 139.23 235.4 199.5 1 4 DW 0 Shirley Murawski 91 SN DNF 130.48 --- 514.6
1 4 P 1 0 Wayne Drier 88 TR 31.86 31.22 63.08 33.7 33.6 31.1
1 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 29 SW 36.88 37.54 74.42 *57.9 64.2 62.9 1 4 SVCM 2 20 Thomas Kaznecki 177 SN 38.33 37.23 75.56 64.9 62.7 68.8 1 4 SVCM 3 15 Domenic Mazzenga 159 SN 37.91 38.46 76.37 62.8 68.7 75.6 1 4 SVCM 4 12 Fred Myers 164 SW 39.09 38.85 77.94 68.5 70.6 78.9 1 4 SVCM 5 11 Richard Synowiec 181 TB 40.96 39.32 80.28 77.5 72.9 71.3 1 4 SVCM 6 10 Chuck Sullivan 180 TB 45.09 44.98 90.07 97.4 100.3