Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 10 Results

Slalom, March 7, 2014. Boyne Mountain

Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
10 1 E1M  1       25  Gregory Bast            96  SW  48.17   47.27   95.44   22.0    18.2    22.6
10 1 E1M  2       20  Chad Buehler            12  SW  47.51   48.02   95.53   20.5    20.0    20.1
10 1 E1M  3       15  Grant Hilger            7   RN  48.41   48.33   96.74   22.6    20.7    20.9
10 1 E1M  4       12  Jason Kanakry           240 SD  50.31   50.94   101.25  27.0    26.7    27.3
10 1 E1M  5       11  Cliff Langdon           277 TO  51.21   51.91   103.12  29.1    29.0    26.2
10 1 E1M  6       10  Zach Jablonski          204 TB  50.35   53.26   103.61  27.1    32.1    25.6
10 1 E1M  7       9   Gino Chiappetta         233 TO  54.36   53.85   108.21  36.5    33.4    32.3    
10 1 E1W 1 25 Samantha Sayers 67 TO 53.07 54.86 107.93 33.5 35.8 36.3 10 1 E1W 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 53.65 54.70 108.35 34.9 35.4 33.1 10 1 E1W 3 15 Jacqueline Giles 165 TR 54.38 56.69 111.07 36.6 40.0 39.0
10 1 E2W 0 Gst: Sarah Holmes 919 56.06 57.16 113.22 40.5 41.1 10 1 E2W 1 25 Janie Guiliani 34 TB 57.49 60.37 117.86 43.9 48.5 43.9 10 1 E2W 2 20 Shayanne Glas 149 TR 60.48 61.47 121.95 50.9 51.0 52.4 10 1 E2W 3 15 Suzanne Holmes 39 RN 58.37 63.67 122.04 45.9 56.1 54.1 10 1 E2W 4 12 Katelyn Aitken 6 SN 62.05 63.31 125.36 54.5 55.3 58.8 10 1 E2W 5 11 Kathy Bauer 55 TR 66.08 66.88 132.96 64.0 63.5 61.6 10 1 E2W 0 Gst: Susie Mackens 917 68.86 64.95 133.81 70.5 59.1 10 1 E2W 6 10 Lori Paarlberg 105 SD 66.55 67.54 134.09 65.1 65.1 58.9 10 1 E2W 0 Jill Jablonski 42 TB 58.08 DNF 45.2 --- 41.4 10 1 E2W 0 Sara LeVan 20 SD DNF 59.49 --- 46.5 41.3
10 1 EM 1 25 Kermit Anderson 1 SD 45.31 45.96 91.27 15.3 15.2 13.9 10 1 EM 2 20 Bill Arthurs 184 SD 46.95 47.05 94.00 19.1 17.7 17.0 10 1 EM 0 Gst: Steve Hark 920 49.02 49.04 98.06 24.0 22.3 10 1 EM 3 15 Michael LeVan 195 SD 109.69 51.81 161.50 166.2 28.7 20.5
10 1 EW 1 25 Sherrie Glas 2 TR 48.63 49.41 98.04 23.1 23.2 25.4 10 1 EW 2 20 Heather Kanakry 95 SD 50.60 50.56 101.16 27.7 25.8 24.2 10 1 EW 0 Marylynn Webster 3 TR DNF DNS --- --- 23.5
10 1 VE1M 1 25 David Tomasik 78 AA 46.28 47.33 93.61 17.6 18.4 16.9 10 1 VE1M 2 20 Joel Holzknecht 88 SD 46.77 47.20 93.97 18.7 18.1 16.7 10 1 VE1M 3 15 Thomas Halsey 246 SD 46.85 48.59 95.44 18.9 21.3 22.2 10 1 VE1M 4 12 Brian Onnela 257 SD 48.70 48.20 96.90 23.2 20.4 24.4 10 1 VE1M 5 11 David C. Smith 70 SD 48.21 48.73 96.94 22.1 21.6 20.4 10 1 VE1M 6 10 Jack Riggs 113 SD 49.16 49.65 98.81 24.3 23.7 22.1 10 1 VE1M 7 9 Kurt Adams 5 SD 49.36 49.61 98.97 24.8 23.6 23.8 10 1 VE1M 8 8 Gary Konsza 48 SD 49.63 49.54 99.17 25.4 23.5 27.9 10 1 VE1M 9 7 Mike Sayers 66 TO 49.13 51.35 100.48 24.3 27.7 27.6 10 1 VE1M 10 6 Paul Williams 84 SN 50.60 51.24 101.84 27.7 27.4 29.3 10 1 VE1M 11 5 Jacek Cholewicki 16 TO 51.28 50.95 102.23 29.3 26.7 29.9 10 1 VE1M 12 4 John Pomerville 58 SD 53.66 53.29 106.95 34.9 32.1 30.5 10 1 VE1M 13 3 Rob Reader 60 SD 56.40 56.42 112.82 41.3 39.4 37.5 10 1 VE1M 0 Roger Myers 97 TO DSQ 52.46 --- 30.2 28.9
10 2 AM 1 25 Chris Williams 43 SN 55.08 55.35 110.43 48.4 47.9 51.4 10 2 AM 2 20 Dalton Riggs 167 SD 57.09 55.98 113.07 53.5 49.6 59.6 10 2 AM 3 15 Roma Anderson 122 SD 56.31 57.36 113.67 51.5 53.2 46.1 10 2 AM 4 12 Chuck White 81 SW 59.80 60.16 119.96 60.5 60.7 60.0 10 2 AM 5 11 Ryan Bloodworth 245 SN 104.87 57.37 162.24 176.4 53.3 47.6
10 2 AW 1 25 Diane Clark 17 SW 57.93 58.90 116.83 55.7 57.3 62.6 10 2 AW 2 20 Kate Fitkin 30 TO 59.61 62.10 121.71 60.0 65.8 70.2
10 2 E2M 1 25 Jeffrey Sitko 153 SW 49.18 49.20 98.38 33.2 31.6 32.7 10 2 E2M 2 20 William Heckman 200 TB 50.43 51.99 102.42 36.4 39.0 40.2 10 2 E2M 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 213 SN 52.85 53.31 106.16 42.6 42.5 42.1
10 2 G 0 Sarah Holmes 919 54.12 55.46 109.58 45.9 48.2 10 2 G 0 Neil Anderson 918 51.74 DNF 39.8 ---
10 2 P 1 0 David Tomasik 78 AA 42.87 44.33 87.20 16.9 18.8 16.9 10 2 P 2 0 Michael LeVan 195 SD 43.84 45.01 88.85 19.4 20.6 20.5 10 2 P 3 0 David C. Smith 70 SD 45.64 45.29 90.93 24.1 21.3 20.4
10 2 VAM 1 25 Michal Meissner 154 TR 53.59 53.12 106.71 44.5 42.0 43.7 10 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 40 TR 52.82 55.18 108.00 42.5 47.5 49.7 10 2 VAM 3 15 David Carrico 22 TR 54.92 54.08 109.00 47.9 44.6 45.5 10 2 VAM 4 12 Steve Anderson 174 RN 55.68 55.79 111.47 49.9 49.1 45.9 10 2 VAM 5 11 Brian Dusina 19 TB 58.48 57.37 115.85 57.1 53.3 53.1 10 2 VAM 6 10 Jim Geisling 28 TR 58.73 57.14 115.87 57.7 52.7 47.2 10 2 VAM 7 9 Yasumasa Miyawaki 53 AA 60.55 60.28 120.83 62.4 61.0 60.9
10 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 24 TR 58.55 60.31 118.86 57.3 61.1 61.6 10 2 VAW 2 20 Kathy Carrico 23 TR 64.39 64.69 129.08 72.3 72.7 69.5 10 2 VAW 3 15 Denise Miller 25 TR 63.33 66.59 129.92 69.6 77.7 70.7
10 2 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 101 TR 48.83 49.81 98.64 32.3 33.3 30.5 10 2 VE2M 2 20 Kevin Smith 72 SW 49.09 50.47 99.56 32.9 35.0 31.1 10 2 VE2M 3 15 Daniel Bates 176 TO 50.30 50.20 100.50 36.1 34.3 33.7 10 2 VE2M 4 12 Vincent Benivegna 178 TO 50.64 51.12 101.76 36.9 36.7 34.8 10 2 VE2M 5 11 Rich Wodnicki 155 SN 52.27 52.24 104.51 41.1 39.7 41.3 10 2 VE2M 6 10 Shawn Hughes 41 AA 53.00 54.10 107.10 43.0 44.6 41.6 10 2 VE2M 7 9 Nick Koltoniak 208 TO 54.06 55.36 109.42 45.7 48.0 46.8 10 2 VE2M 8 8 Bill Perlmutter 57 TR 55.35 54.19 109.54 49.0 44.9 43.7 10 2 VE2M 9 7 Robert Michel 111 TR 56.01 66.52 122.53 50.7 77.5 46.6
10 3 BM 1 25 Elliot Swiss 237 SW 45.70 48.65 94.35 58.0 63.2 63.7 10 3 BM 2 20 Scott Soucie 74 TB 48.19 47.66 95.85 66.1 60.1 59.5 10 3 BM 3 15 Chuck Trewin 230 TB 50.86 50.16 101.02 74.9 68.0 66.1 10 3 BM 0 Toyo Ebato 89 TO DNF 47.88 --- 60.8 65.8
10 3 BW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 9 TO 49.33 51.07 100.40 69.9 70.9 75.4 10 3 BW 2 20 Renee Cherette 183 TR 50.98 52.87 103.85 75.3 76.5 79.2 10 3 BW 3 15 Stephanie Buttrey 119 AA 52.12 54.20 106.32 79.0 80.7 92.3 10 3 BW 4 12 Sandy Stober 161 TO 54.92 55.91 110.83 88.1 86.1 107.5 10 3 BW 5 11 Debi Koltoniak 47 TO 56.43 57.74 114.17 93.1 91.9 97.7
10 3 CW 1 25 Marlene Hoeft 186 SW 52.86 55.75 108.61 81.4 85.6 81.0 10 3 CW 2 20 Barbara Chiappetta 104 TO 56.20 58.01 114.21 92.3 92.7 97.4 10 3 CW 3 15 Pat Groves 199 TO 59.30 59.71 119.01 102.4 98.1 93.2 10 3 CW 4 12 Sue Kent 46 TR 59.94 62.03 121.97 104.5 105.4 92.8 10 3 CW 0 Holly Polopolos 221 AA 63.99 DNF 117.8 --- 121.6
10 3 F 1 0 Jacqueline Giles 165 TR 41.01 42.05 83.06 42.7 42.4 39.0
10 3 P 1 0 Marylynn Webster 3 TR 35.62 36.36 71.98 25.1 24.5 23.5 10 3 P 2 0 Mike Sayers 66 TO 36.71 38.10 74.81 28.6 30.0 27.6 10 3 P 3 0 Paul Williams 84 SN 36.98 38.09 75.07 29.5 30.0 29.3
10 3 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 76 AA 44.57 44.71 89.28 54.3 50.8 46.8 10 3 SVAM 2 20 Jack Maynard 211 SN 44.99 46.10 91.09 55.7 55.2 54.3
10 3 SVBM 1 25 Arthur Ellwanger 197 TB 47.45 47.56 95.01 63.7 59.8 60.2 10 3 SVBM 2 20 Lou Oles 125 TR 45.24 50.15 95.39 56.5 68.0 10 3 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 73 TB 47.74 48.61 96.35 64.7 63.1 62.3 10 3 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 175 TO 48.20 49.07 97.27 66.2 64.6 61.7 10 3 SVBM 5 11 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 48.45 49.12 97.57 67.0 64.7 66.7 10 3 SVBM 6 10 David Corcoran 188 SN 52.69 54.36 107.05 80.8 81.2 76.1 10 3 SVBM 0 Richard VanHoudt 248 TR DNF 47.71 --- 60.3 60.6
10 3 VBM 1 25 Steve Coatney 33 AA 45.44 45.71 91.15 57.1 54.0 53.6 10 3 VBM 2 20 Art LeVasseur 209 SN 46.15 45.62 91.77 59.5 53.7 57.0 10 3 VBM 3 15 Mike Altenburg 235 TB 45.39 48.29 93.68 57.0 62.1 61.1 10 3 VBM 4 12 Ted Jablonski 203 TB 46.30 48.36 94.66 60.0 62.3 60.9 10 3 VBM 5 11 Moby Mick Serafinski 224 TR 47.36 48.15 95.51 63.4 61.7 58.3 10 3 VBM 6 10 Gene DePriest 193 AA 47.71 48.28 95.99 64.6 62.1 65.1 10 3 VBM 7 9 Howard Bouwens 249 TR 48.77 51.34 100.11 68.0 71.7 59.2 10 3 VBM 8 8 Dale Pacynski 218 TB 51.46 51.63 103.09 76.8 72.6 61.8
10 4 CM 1 25 Dennis Parrott 242 TB 47.78 47.33 95.11 80.8 73.5 83.0 10 4 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 181 SN 46.96 49.46 96.42 77.5 81.0 77.9 10 4 CM 3 15 Daniel Aitken 173 SN 53.55 53.84 107.39 103.3 96.4 99.4 10 4 CM 0 Jamie Pawelek 219 TB 45.53 DNF 72.0 --- 72.9
10 4 DM 1 25 Zack Hampton 263 TB 45.81 46.57 92.38 *73.0 *70.8 85.9 10 4 DM 2 20 Joe Conway 187 AA 51.00 52.43 103.43 93.3 91.4 94.1 10 4 DM 3 15 Robert Lawshe 272 SW 54.27 53.43 107.70 106.1 95.0 100.0 10 4 DM 4 12 Joe Pioch 220 SW 58.69 59.85 118.54 123.4 117.6 118.9 10 4 DM 5 11 Bernard Bast 38 SW 61.76 63.85 125.61 135.4 131.7 127.2 10 4 DM 6 10 Don Williams 83 SN 62.60 65.38 127.98 138.7 137.1 136.8
10 4 DW 1 25 Camille Hoeft 144 SW 61.20 63.14 124.34 133.2 129.2 125.1
10 4 P 1 0 Bill Perlmutter 57 TR 38.66 39.02 77.68 45.1 44.2 43.7
10 4 SVCM 1 25 Thomas Kaznecki 205 SN 49.61 50.60 100.21 87.9 85.0 92.8 10 4 SVCM 2 20 Domenic Mazzenga 212 SN 50.67 54.82 105.49 92.1 99.9 81.2 10 4 SVCM 3 15 Gary Sonnenberg 226 TB 54.46 55.22 109.68 106.9 101.3 85.2 10 4 SVCM 4 12 Richard Synowiec 228 TB 53.55 56.87 110.42 103.3 107.1 100.1 10 4 SVCM 0 Steve Vollmer 231 TB DSQ 50.11 --- 83.3 83.1