Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 2 Results

Slalom, January 8, 2012. Boyne Mountain

Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
2  1 E    1       25  Hunter Holtrop          94  SD  44.74   44.91   89.65   10.9    9.4             
2  1 E    2       20  Eric Klaban             206 TB  44.88   45.73   90.61   11.3    11.2    12.2    
2  1 E    3       15  Kermit Anderson         1   SD  45.66   47.01   92.67   13.0    14.0    15.3    
2  1 E    4       12  Nick Carrico            21  TR  46.43   46.79   93.22   14.8    13.6    15.8    
2  1 E    5       11  Ashleigh Stewart        103 SD  49.27   50.40   99.67   21.3    21.6            
2  1 E            0   Michael J LeVan         195 SD  48.64   DNF             19.8    ---     17.8    
2 1 E1M 1 25 Drew Hilger 87 RN 50.14 51.26 101.40 23.2 23.5 20.1 2 1 E1M 2 20 Jason Kanakry 240 SD 50.67 52.34 103.01 24.4 25.9 2 1 E1M 3 15 Grant Hilger 7 RN 52.07 52.45 104.52 27.6 26.2 23.9 2 1 E1M 0 Gst: Christopher Her 952 62.69 48.41 111.10 51.8 17.2 2 1 E1M 0 Michael Thomas 77 SD 48.29 DNF 19.0 --- 21.6 2 1 E1M 0 Chad Buehler 12 SW 48.32 DNF 19.1 --- 19.4 2 1 E1M 0 Beau Buehler 11 SW DNF 53.17 --- 27.8 27.4 2 1 E1M 0 Mark Warren 79 TO DNF 55.48 --- 33.0 25.0
2 1 E1W 1 25 Marylynn Webster 3 TR 51.58 51.42 103.00 26.5 23.9 26.6 2 1 E1W 2 20 Caitlin Grabijas 102 TR 55.27 55.26 110.53 34.9 32.5 2 1 E1W 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 4 TR 58.90 60.25 119.15 43.2 43.6 37.6 2 1 E1W 4 12 Kristen Griffin 32 SD 60.61 59.25 119.86 47.1 41.4 41.0 2 1 E1W 5 11 Samantha Sayers 67 TO 59.16 60.74 119.90 43.8 44.7 47.1 2 1 E1W 6 10 Sherrie Glas 2 TR 83.19 53.98 137.17 98.5 29.6 24.4 2 1 E1W 0 Haley Crites 18 TR 50.35 DNF 23.7 --- 26.9 2 1 E1W 0 Jenessa Smith 71 SD 55.00 DNF 34.3 --- 36.5 2 1 E1W 0 Heather Kanakry 95 SD DNF 56.10 --- 34.3
2 1 E2M 1 25 Zach Jablonski 204 TB 56.25 57.73 113.98 37.1 38.0 38.0 2 1 E2M 2 20 Spyder Sayers 68 TO 57.95 57.53 115.48 41.0 37.5 34.5 2 1 E2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 72 SW 56.60 59.18 115.78 37.9 41.2 36.6 2 1 E2M 4 12 Foster Butler 14 JD 83.88 60.03 143.91 100.0 43.1 38.8 2 1 E2M 0 William Heckman 200 TB 54.91 DNF 34.1 --- 37.1 2 1 E2M 0 Vincent Benivegna 178 TO DSQ 58.48 --- 39.7 34.2 2 1 E2M 0 Chip Dayton 192 SW 87.54 DNF 108.4 --- 36.7
2 1 E2W 1 25 Jana Staron 75 RN 57.16 57.68 114.84 39.2 37.9 2 1 E2W 2 20 Therese Marie Smith 108 RN 58.53 60.63 119.16 42.3 44.5 47.0 2 1 E2W 0 Gst: Julia Schroder 946 62.77 56.69 119.46 52.0 35.7 2 1 E2W 3 15 Holly Sasso 63 TR 61.47 62.35 123.82 49.0 48.3 44.8 2 1 E2W 0 Gst: Andie Schroder 947 64.15 64.29 128.44 55.1 52.6 2 1 E2W 4 12 Suzanne Holmes 39 RN 64.10 65.01 129.11 55.0 54.2 60.8 2 1 E2W 5 11 Terri Warren 80 TO 64.81 66.09 130.90 56.6 56.6 55.4 2 1 E2W 0 Janie Guiliani 34 TB 62.60 DNF 51.6 --- 42.7 2 1 E2W 0 Sara LeVan 20 SD DNF DNF --- --- 44.9
2 1 F 0 Cheyane Glass 922 77.33 85.1
2 1 P 1 0 Gregg Davis 191 SD 51.73 52.65 104.38 26.9 26.6 29.4 2 1 P 2 0 Bill Perlmutter 57 TR 58.46 59.87 118.33 42.2 42.8 39.8 2 1 P 3 0 Timothy Loula 210 TB 61.65 62.52 124.17 49.4 48.7 51.2
2 1 VE1M 1 25 David C. Smith 70 TO 48.81 48.59 97.40 20.2 17.6 18.8 2 1 VE1M 2 20 David Tomasik 78 AA 50.69 49.89 100.58 24.5 20.5 21.8 2 1 VE1M 3 15 Thomas Halsey 246 SD 51.48 51.22 102.70 26.3 23.4 20.5 2 1 VE1M 4 12 Mark Arthurs 243 SD 51.18 52.18 103.36 25.6 25.6 24.9 2 1 VE1M 5 11 Roger Myers 97 TO 52.26 53.04 105.30 28.1 27.5 27.2 2 1 VE1M 6 10 Scott Pyles 59 RN 52.91 53.54 106.45 29.5 28.6 27.4 2 1 VE1M 7 9 Kurt Adams 5 SD 57.28 51.60 108.88 39.5 24.3 23.3 2 1 VE1M 8 8 Gary Konsza 48 SC 51.50 59.17 110.67 26.3 41.2 24.1 2 1 VE1M 0 Craig McLeod 52 SD 46.45 DNF *14.8 --- 17.3 2 1 VE1M 0 Joel Holzknecht 88 SD 50.57 DNF 24.2 --- 21.6 2 1 VE1M 0 Tedd Sattler 65 TO DNF 52.01 --- 25.2 24.9 2 1 VE1M 0 Rob Reader 60 SD DNF 57.58 --- 37.6 31.4
2 2 AM 1 25 Ronald Graves 239 TR 54.12 57.34 111.46 37.5 44.7 2 2 AM 2 20 Chris Williams 100 SN 62.27 60.89 123.16 56.2 52.8 52.1 2 2 AM 3 15 Terry Rosenbaum 222 SN 62.73 61.07 123.80 57.3 53.2 51.6 2 2 AM 0 Andrew Kerbrat 45 SW 56.74 DNF 43.5 --- 2 2 AM 0 Chuck White 81 SW DNF 66.71 --- 66.2 61.5 2 2 AM 0 Nick Mazzenga 213 SN DNF --- 46.5
2 2 AW 1 25 Katelyn Aitken 6 SN 71.99 71.34 143.33 78.6 76.8 69.6
2 2 P 1 0 Nick Carrico 21 TR 44.31 45.66 89.97 14.9 17.9 15.8 2 2 P 2 0 Michael J LeVan 195 SD 45.79 45.94 91.73 18.3 18.5 17.8 2 2 P 3 0 David Tomasik 78 AA 48.52 47.24 95.76 24.6 21.5 21.8
2 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 22 TR 55.77 56.47 112.24 41.3 42.7 41.0 2 2 VAM 2 20 Jim Hoppenrath 40 SC 56.29 57.43 113.72 42.5 44.9 48.7 2 2 VAM 3 15 Ron Zawlocki 232 SN 57.38 56.50 113.88 45.0 42.7 45.4 2 2 VAM 4 12 Jim Geisling 28 TR 57.25 57.61 114.86 44.7 45.3 42.5 2 2 VAM 5 11 Gregg Glasco 85 SD 58.40 56.83 115.23 47.3 43.5 44.4 2 2 VAM 6 10 Steve Anderson 174 RN 58.64 58.21 116.85 47.9 46.7 44.8 2 2 VAM 7 9 Timothy Loula 210 TB 59.71 57.55 117.26 50.3 45.2 51.2 2 2 VAM 8 8 Michal Meissner 238 SW 60.11 59.28 119.39 51.3 49.1 2 2 VAM 9 7 Brian Dusina 19 TB 60.84 60.78 121.62 52.9 52.6 55.7 2 2 VAM 10 6 Yasumasa Miyawaki 53 AA 60.58 61.72 122.30 52.3 54.7 53.4
2 2 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 24 TR 67.98 68.71 136.69 69.4 70.8 64.8 2 2 VAW 2 20 Kate Fitkin 30 TO 67.17 70.80 137.97 67.5 75.6 69.2 2 2 VAW 3 15 Lori Paarlberg 105 SD 84.40 80.87 165.27 107.1 98.7 2 2 VAW 0 Laura White 82 AA 62.87 DNF 57.6 --- 59.4
2 2 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 101 TR 49.00 49.58 98.58 25.7 26.9 31.3 2 2 VE2M 2 20 Kyle Moir 214 SD 49.91 49.35 99.26 27.8 26.3 29.1 2 2 VE2M 3 15 John Pomerville 58 SD 49.82 50.00 99.82 27.6 27.8 30.1 2 2 VE2M 4 12 Tom Klaban 207 TB 51.81 49.20 101.01 32.2 26.0 26.8 2 2 VE2M 5 11 Gregg Davis 191 SD 51.30 50.87 102.17 31.0 29.8 29.4 2 2 VE2M 6 10 Daniel Bates 176 TO 53.00 53.73 106.73 34.9 36.4 36.1 2 2 VE2M 7 9 Jacek Cholewicki 16 TO 53.93 53.11 107.04 37.1 35.0 38.6 2 2 VE2M 8 8 Bill Perlmutter 57 TR 56.53 57.41 113.94 43.0 44.8 39.8 2 2 VE2M 9 7 Steve Coatney 33 AA 62.09 61.96 124.05 55.8 55.3 43.7 2 2 VE2M 0 Cliff Langdon 49 TO 48.43 DNF *24.4 --- 32.4 2 2 VE2M 0 Shawn Hughes 41 AA 53.24 DNF 35.5 --- 35.7 2 2 VE2M 0 Paul Williams 84 SN DNF 54.42 --- 38.0 33.3 2 2 VE2M 0 Neil Hagemeister 37 TR DNF 56.46 --- 42.7 40.4 2 2 VE2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 208 TO DNF DNF --- --- 46.2
2 3 BM 1 25 Scott Soucie 74 TB 47.21 47.06 94.27 58.4 58.4 57.3 2 3 BM 2 20 Gene DePriest 193 AA 50.13 47.98 98.11 67.4 61.2 94.8 2 3 BM 3 15 Chuck Trewin 230 TB 51.90 49.17 101.07 72.9 64.9 67.9 2 3 BM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 61 TB 51.86 51.12 102.98 72.8 70.9 65.9 2 3 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 27 TB 51.63 51.62 103.25 72.1 72.4 68.4 2 3 BM 6 10 Justin Cauffiel 15 TO 53.55 53.39 106.94 78.0 77.9 75.3 2 3 BM 0 Dale Peppel 56 TO 48.92 DNF 63.7 --- 65.2
2 3 BW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 23 TR 51.04 50.21 101.25 70.2 68.1 66.8 2 3 BW 2 20 Diane Clark 17 SW 52.00 50.90 102.90 73.2 70.2 68.5 2 3 BW 3 15 Susan Maples 51 SN 52.17 51.06 103.23 73.7 70.7
2 3 CW 1 25 Dana Bloodworth 180 SN 56.61 57.40 114.01 87.5 90.3 88.8 2 3 CW 2 20 Sue Kent 46 TR 59.27 59.49 118.76 95.7 96.7 86.9 2 3 CW 0 Gst: Stephanie Buttr 951 60.17 61.44 121.61 98.5 102.8 2 3 CW 0 Debi Koltoniak 47 TO DNF --- 89.6
2 3 P 1 0 Mark Warren 79 TO 36.89 35.83 72.72 26.5 23.7 25.0 2 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 3 TR 37.29 37.53 74.82 27.7 28.9 26.6
2 3 SVAM 1 25 Jack Maynard 211 GM 45.49 45.45 90.94 53.1 53.4 56.3 2 3 SVAM 2 20 Dick Goodwin 198 SW 47.60 45.66 93.26 59.6 54.0 59.2 2 3 SVAM 3 15 Patrick O'Keefe 216 GM 47.07 46.98 94.05 58.0 58.1 55.9 2 3 SVAM 0 Richard Steele 76 AA 42.72 DNF 44.5 --- 50.7
2 3 SVBM 1 25 Arthur Ellwanger 197 TB 46.57 48.17 94.74 56.4 61.8 61.0 2 3 SVBM 2 20 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 47.50 48.41 95.91 59.3 62.5 61.5 2 3 SVBM 3 15 Michael Ault 175 TO 49.29 48.95 98.24 64.8 64.2 62.3 2 3 SVBM 4 12 Patrick Smithbauer 73 TB 60.63 48.13 108.76 99.9 61.7 54.9 2 3 SVBM 0 Bruce A. Johnson 86 GM DSQ 47.46 --- 59.6 57.7 2 3 SVBM 0 David Corcoran 188 SN 47.79 DNF 60.2 --- 57.5
2 3 VBM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 224 TR 46.15 44.79 90.94 55.1 51.4 52.7 2 3 VBM 2 20 Joseph Smyk 225 AA 46.51 44.52 91.03 56.2 50.5 62.0 2 3 VBM 3 15 Dale Pacynski 218 TB 46.99 48.51 95.50 57.7 62.8 60.5 2 3 VBM 4 12 Art LeVasseur 209 SN 48.93 46.76 95.69 63.7 57.4 57.8 2 3 VBM 0 Ted Jablonski 203 TB 45.34 52.6 51.6 2 3 VBM 0 Doug Cornwell 244 SD DNF 50.29 --- 68.3 2 3 VBM 0 Christopher Curtis 190 TO DSQ 50.43 --- 68.8 66.1
2 4 CM 1 25 Gary Bloodworth 181 SN 46.88 48.15 95.03 63.5 66.1 69.3 2 4 CM 2 20 Ryan Bloodworth 245 SN 49.12 49.11 98.23 70.7 69.2 2 4 CM 3 15 Bob Rossi 62 TB 49.24 49.96 99.20 71.0 71.9 70.9 2 4 CM 4 12 Toyo Ebato 89 TO 50.66 49.86 100.52 75.6 71.6 2 4 CM 5 11 Keith Bates 177 TR 53.97 54.83 108.80 86.2 87.4 80.4 2 4 CM 6 10 Dennis Parrott 242 TB 56.61 55.04 111.65 94.7 88.1 81.4 2 4 CM 7 9 Mike Altenburg 235 TB 58.81 53.99 112.80 101.8 84.8 2 4 CM 0 Stephan Morgan 54 JD DNF 53.18 --- 82.2 77.8 2 4 CM 0 Joseph Connelly 185 TO DNF 57.28 --- 95.3 87.8 2 4 CM 0 Daniel Aitken 173 SN 59.93 DNF 105.3 --- 97.1
2 4 DM 1 25 Elliot Swiss 237 SW 54.33 53.61 107.94 87.4 83.5 2 4 DM 2 20 Jamie Pawelek 219 TB 56.95 55.00 111.95 95.8 88.0 98.2 2 4 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 187 AA 56.33 56.33 112.66 93.8 92.2 91.1 2 4 DM 4 12 Marty Crawford 189 GM 56.91 55.92 112.83 95.7 90.9 94.1 2 4 DM 5 11 Alan Osterdale 217 AA 67.29 65.11 132.40 129.0 120.3 128.7 2 4 DM 0 Bernard Bast 38 SW 69.47 DNF 136.0 --- 110.1 2 4 DM 0 Don Williams 83 SN DNF --- 118.2
2 4 DW 1 25 Susan Benivegna 9 TO 57.23 55.90 113.13 96.7 90.9 95.3 2 4 DW 2 20 Susan Geisling 129 TR 57.10 58.35 115.45 96.3 98.7 128.1 2 4 DW 3 15 Pat Groves 199 TO 57.02 58.49 115.51 96.0 99.1 100.0 2 4 DW 4 12 Julie Sattler 64 TO 60.96 63.34 124.30 108.7 114.6 113.3 2 4 DW 5 11 Barbara Chiappetta 104 TO 66.45 62.92 129.37 126.3 113.3 99.5 2 4 DW 6 10 Holly Polopolos 221 AA 72.63 69.79 142.42 146.1 135.2 102.8
2 4 P 1 0 Cliff Langdon 49 TO 35.46 36.39 71.85 26.8 28.5 32.4 2 4 P 2 0 John Pomerville 58 SD 37.27 38.11 75.38 32.6 34.0 30.1 2 4 P 3 0 Paul Williams 84 SN 38.95 38.68 77.63 38.0 35.8 33.3
2 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 26 SW 50.06 50.20 100.26 73.7 72.6 69.6 2 4 SVCM 2 20 Steve Vollmer 231 TB 52.58 52.40 104.98 81.8 79.7 76.2 2 4 SVCM 3 15 Fred Myers 215 SW 54.66 54.64 109.30 88.4 86.8 85.4 2 4 SVCM 4 12 Gary Sonnenberg 226 TB 55.08 54.89 109.97 89.8 87.6 79.6 2 4 SVCM 5 11 Chuck Sullivan 227 TB 55.50 54.89 110.39 91.1 87.6 83.8 2 4 SVCM 6 10 Richard Synowiec 228 TB 57.69 58.61 116.30 98.2 99.5 91.9 2 4 SVCM 7 9 Thomas Kaznecki 205 SN 54.08 67.34 121.42 86.6 127.4 90.2 2 4 SVCM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 212 SN DNF 55.18 --- 88.6 87.6