Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 13 Results

Slalom (2nd run of combined), March 7, 2010. Boyne Mountain

These are partial results for the super-combined race. The combined totals are here.

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Hcp1    Old
13 1 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 42.11 72.4 68.3 13 1 VAW 2 20 Kate Fitkin 100 TO 43.89 80.1 68.4
13 1 AW 1 25 Laura White 173 AA 38.98 58.7 64.9 13 1 AW 2 20 Terri Warren 146 TO 41.87 71.3 66.5
13 1 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 177 AA 36.93 49.8 45.1
13 1 VAM 1 25 Robert Michel 156 TO 34.86 40.8 44.4 13 1 VAM 2 20 Brian Dusina 78 TB 35.56 43.8 51.1 13 1 VAM 3 15 David Carrico 190 TR 35.80 44.9 42.6 13 1 VAM 4 12 Gregg Glasco 5 SD 36.14 46.4 48.2 13 1 VAM 5 11 Steve Anderson 176 RN 36.37 47.4 48.4 13 1 VAM 6 10 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 37.48 52.2 45.6 13 1 VAM 7 9 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 39.71 61.9 57.1 13 1 VAM 0 Gst: Dan Glas 940 41.14 68.1 13 1 VAM 8 8 Arthur Albin 201 SN 41.21 68.4 60.8
13 1 AM 0 Gst: Hunter Brisson 941 34.14 37.7 13 1 AM 1 25 Chris Williams 278 SN 35.98 45.7 55.9 13 1 AM 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 36.97 50.0 47.4 13 1 AM 3 15 Spyder Sayers 331 TO 37.13 50.7 48.3 13 1 AM 4 12 Andrew Halinen 163 TR 38.72 57.6 57.5 13 1 AM 0 Zach Jablonski 356 TB DNF --- 42.8 13 1 AM 0 Andrew Kerbrat 91 SW DNF --- 40.4 13 1 AM 0 Chuck White 110 SW DNF --- 62.3
13 1 BW 1 25 Katelyn Aitken 128 SN 42.03 72.0 71.0 13 1 BW 2 20 Kelly Gwinnell 151 SN 45.01 85.0 73.2 13 1 BW 3 15 Viviana Pawlick 311 SN 46.06 89.5 80.9
13 1 SVBM 1 25 John F Anderson 286 GM 37.76 53.4 55.7 13 1 SVBM 2 20 Bruce A. Johnson 46 GM 38.33 55.9 54.1 13 1 SVBM 3 15 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 38.51 56.7 54.0 13 1 SVBM 4 12 Michael Ault 298 TO 40.45 65.1 59.7 13 1 SVBM 5 11 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 40.78 66.6 58.5 13 1 SVBM 6 10 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 41.28 68.7 61.7
13 1 BM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 193 TR 37.24 51.2 50.6 13 1 BM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 37.84 53.8 51.2 13 1 BM 3 15 Chuck Trewin 253 TB 39.67 61.7 67.6 13 1 BM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 40.13 63.7 63.1 13 1 BM 5 11 Doug Fellman 250 TB 45.07 85.2 70.0 13 1 BM 0 Gst: Justin Cauffiel 939 46.44 91.2 13 1 BM 0 Ben Youngheim 312 GM DNF --- 74.3 13 1 BM 0 Gst: Jim King 919 DNF ---
13 1 CW 1 25 Renee Robinson 351 SD 45.40 86.7 86.0 13 1 CW 2 20 Sue Kent 48 TR 46.91 93.2 93.2 13 1 CW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 48.13 98.5 98.9
13 1 SVCM 1 25 Gary Sonnenberg 218 TB 43.25 77.3 78.3 13 1 SVCM 2 20 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB 43.62 78.9 76.5 13 1 SVCM 3 15 Steve Vollmer 203 TB 45.44 86.8 76.8
13 1 CM 1 25 Bob Rossi 80 TB 40.63 65.9 75.6 13 1 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 220 SN 43.69 79.2 79.1 13 1 CM 3 15 Daniel Aitken 192 SN 47.75 96.9 89.6
13 1 DW 1 25 Barbara Chiappetta 161 TO 47.37 95.2 115.3 13 1 DW 2 20 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 49.10 102.8 119.3 13 1 DW 3 15 Pat Groves 365 TO 50.97 110.9 122.8 13 1 DW 4 12 Julie Sattler 111 TO 51.04 111.2 115.0
13 1 SVDM 1 25 Richard Synowiec 300 TB 44.85 84.3 91.0 13 1 SVDM 2 20 Don Williams 74 SN 47.89 97.5 95.1 13 1 SVDM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 187 SN DNF --- 85.8
13 1 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 317 AA 45.15 85.6 86.8 13 1 DM 2 20 Marty Crawford 135 GM 48.23 99.0 98.5
13 1 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 62 RN 29.51 17.5 21.4 13 1 P 2 0 Eric Klaban 84 TB 30.82 23.2 13.7 13 1 P 3 0 John Pomerville 72 SD 31.65 26.8 31.5
13 2 E 0 Gst: Dereck Delzer 943 29.34 11.6 13 2 E 1 25 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 29.68 12.8 14.5 13 2 E 2 20 Eric Klaban 84 TB 30.71 16.2 13.7 13 2 E 3 15 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 30.75 16.4 17.4 13 2 E 4 12 Steve Hark 36 RN 32.06 20.8 16.1
13 2 E1W 1 25 Sherrie Glas 129 SC 33.13 24.4 22.9 13 2 E1W 2 20 Kristen Griffin 68 SD 37.66 39.6 40.2 13 2 E1W 3 15 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 38.97 44.0 34.9 13 2 E1W 0 Lauren Rykert 2 TR DNF --- 21.4 13 2 E1W 0 Marylynn Webster 14 TR DNF --- 25.2 13 2 E1W 0 Katie LeVan 141 SD DSQ --- 37.1 13 2 E1W 0 Haley Crites 332 SD DNF --- 25.6
13 2 E2W 1 25 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 36.49 35.7 42.7 13 2 E2W 2 20 Angie Crawford 64 GM 37.33 38.5 42.1 13 2 E2W 3 15 Jill Jablonski 86 TB 37.67 39.6 43.7 13 2 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 55 SC 39.36 45.3 52.8 13 2 E2W 5 11 Jill Geyer 90 TB 41.15 51.3 49.3 13 2 E2W 0 Gst: Allison Rosenba 930 41.67 53.1
13 2 VE1M 1 25 Thomas Halsey 360 SD 31.06 17.4 20.7 13 2 VE1M 0 Gst: Joel Holzknecht 944 31.70 19.6 13 2 VE1M 2 20 Kurt Adams 40 SD 31.78 19.8 24.0 13 2 VE1M 3 15 David C. Smith 178 TO 32.02 20.6 21.4 13 2 VE1M 4 12 David Tomasik 126 AA 32.40 21.9 21.6 13 2 VE1M 5 11 Gary Konsza 23 SC 32.93 23.7 22.6 13 2 VE1M 6 10 Scott Pyles 61 RN 33.10 24.3 24.9 13 2 VE1M 7 9 Mike Sayers 34 TO 33.59 25.9 26.3 13 2 VE1M 8 8 Michael J LeVan 318 SD 33.79 26.6 24.0 13 2 VE1M 9 7 Dan Costigan 29 SD 35.79 33.3 23.5 13 2 VE1M 0 Roger Myers 76 TO DNF --- 28.5
13 2 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 20 TR 35.25 31.5 30.7 13 2 VE2M 2 20 Paul Williams 82 SN 35.41 32.0 31.7 13 2 VE2M 0 Gst: Rich Wodnicki 942 37.03 37.5 13 2 VE2M 3 15 Steve Coatney 33 AA 39.07 44.3 42.8 13 2 VE2M 4 12 Mike Cherette 283 SD 39.58 46.0 41.6 13 2 VE2M 5 11 Bill Perlmutter 49 TR 39.62 46.2 41.4 13 2 VE2M 6 10 Tom Klaban 199 TB 56.29 102.2 27.6 13 2 VE2M 0 John Pomerville 72 SD DNF --- 31.5 13 2 VE2M 0 Shawn Hughes 98 AA DNF --- 35.6 13 2 VE2M 0 Rob Reader 231 SD DNF --- 31.2
13 2 E1M 0 Gst: Kyle Griffin 938 31.24 18.0 13 2 E1M 1 25 Nick Carrico 21 TR 31.67 19.5 15.5 13 2 E1M 2 20 Chad Buehler 239 SW 32.40 21.9 17.8 13 2 E1M 3 15 Gregory Bast 88 SW 32.99 23.9 20.7 13 2 E1M 4 12 Joe Crawley 333 SD 34.17 27.9 25.8 13 2 E1M 5 11 Drew Hilger 62 RN 34.83 30.1 21.4 13 2 E1M 0 Mark Warren 81 TO DNF --- 25.7 13 2 E1M 0 Gst: Ryan Uhley 911 DNF --- 13 2 E1M 0 Gst: Bill Hecker 927 DNF ---
13 2 E2M 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 34.48 28.9 32.6 13 2 E2M 2 20 Levi Rouster 114 SN 35.63 32.8 28.9 13 2 E2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 273 SW 36.75 36.5 38.0 13 2 E2M 4 12 Frank Dusina 287 TB 36.82 36.8 29.8 13 2 E2M 5 11 Chip Dayton 263 SW 37.64 39.5 36.6 13 2 E2M 6 10 William Heckman 217 TB 37.65 39.6 39.3 13 2 E2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO DNF --- 48.6 13 2 E2M 0 Beau Buehler 137 SW DNF --- 35.9