Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 10 Results

Slalom, March 5, 2010. Boyne Mountain

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class       Place   WC  Name                  BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
10 1 E 1 25 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 40.01 40.13 80.14 15.5 15.7 14.4 10 1 E 0 Gst: 918 41.18 40.65 81.83 18.6 17.0 10 1 E 0 Gst: 915 42.13 42.46 84.59 21.1 21.9 10 1 E 2 20 Steve Hark 36 RN 43.53 42.64 86.17 24.9 22.3 15.2 10 1 E 0 Eric Klaban 84 TB DSQ 38.43 --- 11.1 14.5
10 1 E1M 1 25 Chad Buehler 239 SW 40.67 41.23 81.90 17.3 18.6 18.3 10 1 E1M 2 20 Drew Hilger 62 RN 43.38 43.37 86.75 24.5 24.3 21.0 10 1 E1M 3 15 Joe Crawley 333 SD 44.18 43.99 88.17 26.6 25.9 25.4 10 1 E1M 0 Gst: 914 44.27 44.25 88.52 26.8 26.6 10 1 E1M 4 12 Mark Warren 81 TO 44.26 44.35 88.61 26.8 26.9 26.0 10 1 E1M 5 11 Gino Chiappetta 270 TO 48.36 48.89 97.25 37.7 38.9 36.7 10 1 E1M 0 Nick Carrico 21 TR DNF 42.31 --- 21.5 15.5
10 1 E1W 1 25 Sherrie Glas 129 SC 43.85 43.26 87.11 25.7 24.0 23.0 10 1 E1W 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 47.56 48.94 96.50 35.6 39.1 35.1 10 1 E1W 3 15 Katie LeVan 141 SD 48.52 49.79 98.31 38.1 41.3 36.8 10 1 E1W 4 12 Peggy Konsza 24 SC 53.21 55.17 108.38 50.6 55.6 43.7 10 1 E1W 0 Marylynn Webster 14 TR DNF 44.44 --- 27.1 24.9 10 1 E1W 0 Kristen Griffin 68 SD DNF 49.83 --- 41.4 40.5
10 1 E2W 1 25 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 49.29 49.84 99.13 40.2 41.4 43.9 10 1 E2W 2 20 Therese McClelland 165 RN 49.89 50.73 100.62 41.8 43.8 40.4 10 1 E2W 3 15 Angie Crawford 64 GM 52.09 52.23 104.32 47.6 47.8 41.0 10 1 E2W 4 12 Kathy Bauer 55 SC 52.96 52.40 105.36 49.9 48.2 54.6 10 1 E2W 5 11 Jill Geyer 90 TB 54.12 54.88 109.00 53.0 54.8 48.6 10 1 E2W 0 Jill Jablonski 86 TB DNF 49.65 --- 40.9 44.5 10 1 E2W 0 Holly Sasso 164 TR DSQ 53.06 --- 50.0 43.9
10 1 P 1 0 Rob Reader 231 SD 46.38 46.85 93.23 32.4 33.5 30.8 10 1 P 2 0 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 47.17 46.52 93.69 34.5 32.6 31.4 10 1 P 3 0 Steve Coatney 33 AA 48.94 49.37 98.31 39.2 40.2 42.9
10 1 VE1M 1 25 Craig McLeod 67 SD 41.31 42.48 83.79 19.0 21.9 16.7 10 1 VE1M 2 20 David Tomasik 126 AA 41.86 42.57 84.43 20.4 22.1 21.8 10 1 VE1M 3 15 David C. Smith 178 TO 42.66 42.46 85.12 22.5 21.9 21.3 10 1 VE1M 4 12 Kurt Adams 40 SD 42.43 42.73 85.16 21.9 22.6 25.1 10 1 VE1M 5 11 Bob Bettman 320 SC 42.22 43.46 85.68 21.4 24.5 20.5 10 1 VE1M 6 10 Michael J LeVan 318 SD 42.91 43.54 86.45 23.2 24.7 24.5 10 1 VE1M 7 9 Mark Arthurs 276 SD 43.40 43.74 87.14 24.5 25.2 30.0 10 1 VE1M 0 Gst: 916 43.65 43.62 87.27 25.2 24.9 10 1 VE1M 8 8 Mike Sayers 34 TO 44.29 43.46 87.75 26.9 24.5 25.3 10 1 VE1M 9 7 Roger Myers 76 TO 45.08 44.10 89.18 29.0 26.2 29.6 10 1 VE1M 10 6 Thomas Halsey 360 SD 49.82 41.73 91.55 41.6 19.9 21.5 10 1 VE1M 0 Gary Konsza 23 SC DSQ 42.08 --- 20.8 22.9 10 1 VE1M 0 Scott Pyles 61 RN DSQ 42.96 --- 23.2 25.6 10 1 VE1M 0 George Janes 184 RN DSQ 46.10 --- 31.5 30.3
10 2 AM 1 25 Zach Jablonski 356 TB 57.67 56.82 114.49 41.0 36.9 45.2 10 2 AM 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 62.21 61.32 123.53 51.0 47.0 48.0 10 2 AM 3 15 Spyder Sayers 331 TO 62.19 62.65 124.84 51.0 50.0 48.5 10 2 AM 4 12 Chris Williams 278 SN 64.28 63.99 128.27 55.6 52.9 56.3 10 2 AM 5 11 Chuck White 110 SW 67.50 68.53 136.03 62.8 63.1 63.3 10 2 AM 0 Andrew Kerbrat 91 SW 57.45 DNF 40.5 --- 41.0
10 2 AW 1 25 Laura White 173 AA 68.13 70.47 138.60 64.2 67.4 64.9 10 2 AW 2 20 Terri Warren 146 TO 70.11 69.30 139.41 68.6 64.8 66.0 10 2 AW 3 15 Jill Buehler 349 SW 71.17 72.28 143.45 70.9 71.5
10 2 E2M 1 25 Beau Buehler 137 SW 55.58 53.16 108.74 36.3 28.7 39.1 10 2 E2M 2 20 Levi Rouster 114 SN 53.61 55.35 108.96 32.0 33.6 27.4 10 2 E2M 3 15 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 54.98 56.17 111.15 35.0 35.5 31.4 10 2 E2M 4 12 Kevin Smith 273 SW 56.55 56.90 113.45 38.5 37.1 37.6 10 2 E2M 5 11 Chip Dayton 263 SW 56.67 58.12 114.79 38.7 39.8 36.5 10 2 E2M 6 10 Foster Butler 113 JD 59.85 58.37 118.22 45.8 40.4 34.3 10 2 E2M 7 9 William Heckman 217 TB 59.08 59.67 118.75 44.1 43.3 37.5 10 2 E2M 8 8 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO 61.38 62.72 124.10 49.2 50.1 49.0 10 2 E2M 0 Frank Dusina 287 TB 69.10 DSQ 66.3 --- 29.7
10 2 P 1 0 Eric Klaban 84 TB 46.42 46.02 92.44 16.0 12.8 14.5 10 2 P 2 0 David Tomasik 126 AA 50.11 52.58 102.69 24.2 27.4 21.8 10 2 P 0 Sherrie Glas 129 SC 49.56 23.0 23.0
10 2 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 190 TR 57.99 60.28 118.27 41.7 44.7 42.7 10 2 VAM 2 20 Robert Michel 156 TO 59.88 59.07 118.95 45.9 41.9 45.6 10 2 VAM 3 15 Steve Anderson 176 RN 60.97 59.50 120.47 48.3 42.9 51.2 10 2 VAM 4 12 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 59.77 60.76 120.53 45.6 45.7 45.4 10 2 VAM 5 11 Gregg Glasco 5 SD 62.76 61.42 124.18 52.3 47.2 49.0 10 2 VAM 6 10 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 61.53 65.21 126.74 49.5 55.7 44.9 10 2 VAM 7 9 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 63.66 65.75 129.41 54.2 56.9 59.3 10 2 VAM 8 8 Arthur Albin 201 SN 66.84 66.56 133.40 61.3 58.7 63.1 10 2 VAM 0 Brian Dusina 78 TB DNF 62.35 --- 49.3 52.2
10 2 VAW 1 25 Suzanne Holmes 334 RN 65.02 68.72 133.74 57.3 63.5 60.7 10 2 VAW 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 69.50 71.95 141.45 67.2 70.7 67.6 10 2 VAW 3 15 Kate Fitkin 100 TO 71.08 70.59 141.67 70.7 67.7 68.8 10 2 VAW 4 12 Nancy Johnson 139 GM 73.14 74.97 148.11 75.3 77.5 65.1
10 2 VE2M 1 25 Tom Klaban 199 TB 51.69 52.97 104.66 27.7 28.3 28.4 10 2 VE2M 2 20 Wayne Drier 20 TR 53.06 53.10 106.16 30.7 28.6 31.1 10 2 VE2M 3 15 Rob Reader 231 SD 53.00 54.05 107.05 30.6 30.7 30.8 10 2 VE2M 4 12 Jacek Cholewicki 75 TO 53.65 53.63 107.28 32.0 29.8 35.1 10 2 VE2M 5 11 Paul Williams 82 SN 53.82 53.57 107.39 32.4 29.7 33.0 10 2 VE2M 6 10 Kyle Moir 259 SD 54.10 53.44 107.54 33.0 29.4 30.8 10 2 VE2M 7 9 John Pomerville 72 SD 53.67 54.01 107.68 32.1 30.6 31.5 10 2 VE2M 8 8 Daniel Bates 102 TO 55.70 54.91 110.61 36.6 32.6 36.3 10 2 VE2M 9 7 Bill Perlmutter 49 TR 57.78 59.40 117.18 41.2 42.7 41.0 10 2 VE2M 10 6 Shawn Hughes 98 AA 54.97 62.40 117.37 35.0 49.4 35.4 10 2 VE2M 11 5 Steve Coatney 33 AA 58.85 60.31 119.16 43.6 44.7 42.9 10 2 VE2M 0 Gst: Cliff Langdon 912 57.44 DNF 40.5 --- 10 2 VE2M 0 Mike Cherette 283 SD 58.67 DNF 43.2 --- 41.2
10 3 BM 1 25 Moby Mick Serafinski 193 TR 43.44 42.30 85.74 53.0 48.7 51.2 10 3 BM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 44.57 44.21 88.78 56.6 54.8 51.2 10 3 BM 3 15 Scott Soucie 155 TB 43.99 44.87 88.86 54.7 56.9 53.3 10 3 BM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 46.75 46.70 93.45 63.6 62.8 63.8 10 3 BM 5 11 Chuck Trewin 253 TB 47.51 46.01 93.52 66.1 60.5 68.4 10 3 BM 6 10 Dale Pacynski 191 TB 47.95 46.58 94.53 67.5 62.4 58.0 10 3 BM 7 9 Dale Peppel 101 TO 47.69 48.79 96.48 66.7 69.5 70.3 10 3 BM 8 8 Doug Fellman 250 TB 49.91 50.31 100.22 73.8 74.3 69.0 10 3 BM 0 * Ryan Uhley 0 36.03 29.1 10 3 BM 0 Curtis Hoff 305 AA DNF 51.47 --- 78.1 53.1
10 3 P 1 0 Drew Hilger 62 RN 34.21 34.55 68.76 23.2 23.8 21.0 10 3 P 2 0 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 34.75 34.62 69.37 25.0 24.0 24.9 10 3 P 3 0 Mike Sayers 34 TO 34.60 34.85 69.45 24.5 24.8 25.3
10 3 SVAM 0 Gst: Richard William 913 37.68 39.58 77.26 34.4 39.9 10 3 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 177 AA 40.89 42.61 83.50 44.8 49.6 44.4 10 3 SVAM 2 20 Jack Maynard 35 GM 44.70 45.50 90.20 57.0 58.9 47.1
10 3 SVBM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 43.02 44.40 87.42 51.6 55.4 54.2 10 3 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 243 SN 44.09 44.52 88.61 55.1 55.8 58.6 10 3 SVBM 3 15 John F Anderson 286 GM 44.15 46.28 90.43 55.3 61.4 56.2 10 3 SVBM 4 12 Bruce A. Johnson 46 GM 45.12 45.94 91.06 58.4 60.3 53.4 10 3 SVBM 5 11 Michael Ault 298 TO 46.41 45.65 92.06 62.5 59.4 58.5 10 3 SVBM 6 10 Allen Mercier 51 TR 45.49 46.68 92.17 59.6 62.7 63.3 10 3 SVBM 7 9 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 46.72 46.68 93.40 63.5 62.7 58.5 10 3 SVBM 8 8 Robert Semanske 171 AA 47.46 47.94 95.40 65.9 66.7 63.1 10 3 SVBM 9 7 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 48.58 47.12 95.70 69.5 64.1 60.6
10 4 BW 1 25 Katelyn Aitken 128 SN 48.30 48.66 96.96 76.5 76.2 70.5 10 4 BW 2 20 Kathy Carrico 127 TR 49.83 51.23 101.06 81.9 84.9 81.5 10 4 BW 3 15 Viviana Pawlick 311 SN 53.42 54.34 107.76 94.5 95.3 79.8
10 4 CM 1 25 Bob Rossi 80 TB 48.07 50.16 98.23 75.7 81.3 76.6 10 4 CM 2 20 Gary Bloodworth 220 SN 50.48 51.40 101.88 84.2 85.4 77.1 10 4 CM 3 15 Keith Bates 195 TR 51.35 53.82 105.17 87.2 93.5 78.4 10 4 CM 4 12 Daniel Aitken 192 SN 52.33 55.27 107.60 90.6 98.4 90.1 10 4 CM 5 11 Dave Zirn 363 TO 61.58 55.54 117.12 123.1 99.3 96.6
10 4 CW 1 25 Renee Robinson 351 SD 50.10 50.95 101.05 82.8 83.9 88.2 10 4 CW 2 20 Sue Kent 48 TR 52.56 53.41 105.97 91.5 92.2 94.6 10 4 CW 3 15 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 55.50 56.23 111.73 101.8 101.6 101.3
10 4 DM 0 Gst: Bob Milne 917 53.53 52.44 105.97 94.9 88.9 10 4 DM 1 25 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 63.48 62.49 125.97 129.8 122.6 126.4 10 4 DM 0 Joe Conway 317 AA DNF 51.60 --- 86.1 88.2 10 4 DM 0 Marty Crawford 135 GM DNF 56.72 --- 103.3 100.2
10 4 DW 1 25 Barbara Chiappetta 161 TO 58.27 57.59 115.86 111.5 106.2 127.3 10 4 DW 2 20 Julie Sattler 111 TO 57.59 59.17 116.76 109.1 111.5 118.2 10 4 DW 3 15 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 59.59 59.84 119.43 116.1 113.7 118.7
10 4 P 1 0 Paul Williams 82 SN 36.17 35.27 71.44 33.9 31.3 33.0 10 4 P 2 0 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 43.64 44.96 88.60 60.2 63.8 59.3
10 4 SVCM 1 25 David Duvali 108 SW 46.88 48.19 95.07 71.5 74.7 71.1 10 4 SVCM 2 20 Gary Sonnenberg 218 TB 49.18 49.19 98.37 79.6 78.0 78.8 10 4 SVCM 3 15 Steve Vollmer 203 TB 50.14 49.45 99.59 83.0 78.9 76.1 10 4 SVCM 4 12 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB 50.05 49.66 99.71 82.6 79.6 76.0 10 4 SVCM 5 11 Chuck Sullivan 251 TB 51.45 51.42 102.87 87.6 85.5 81.0 10 4 SVCM 0 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN DNF 52.66 --- 89.7 85.3
10 4 SVDM 1 25 Don Williams 74 SN 54.22 55.04 109.26 97.3 97.6 95.6 10 4 SVDM 2 20 Richard Synowiec 300 TB 56.19 56.11 112.30 104.2 101.2 87.2 10 4 SVDM 0 Domenic Mazzenga 187 SN 52.08 DNF 89.8 --- 84.2