Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 6 Results

Slalom, February 7, 2009. Searchmont

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Run 1   Run 2   Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
6 1 AM 1 25 William Heckman 217 TB 54.62 55.19 109.81 42.9 41.4 51.1 6 1 AM 2 20 Andrew Kerbrat 91 SW 55.98 64.72 120.70 46.3 64.2 51.7 6 1 AM 0 Yasumasa Miyawaki 26 AA 57.74 DNF 50.6 --- 51.7 6 1 AM 0 K J Talsma 304 SC 59.98 DSQ 56.1 --- 52.4 6 1 AM 0 Chuck White 110 SW DSQ DNF --- --- 61.7 6 1 AM 0 Hunter Brisson 131 TB DNF DNF --- --- 40.3 6 1 AM 0 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN DSQ --- 51.0
6 1 AW 1 25 Kathy Bauer 55 SC 60.68 62.27 122.95 57.8 58.3 50.7 6 1 AW 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 61.43 64.40 125.83 59.6 63.5 65.4 6 1 AW 3 15 Kate Fitkin-Peppel 100 TO 65.48 67.69 133.17 69.5 71.3 58.6 6 1 AW 0 Meghann Smith 136 SW DSQ DSQ --- --- 66.1 6 1 AW 0 Terri Warren 146 TO DSQ DSQ --- --- 64.0
6 1 E 1 25 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 45.30 46.04 91.34 20.1 19.4 19.1 6 1 E 0 Zach Smith 109 SW DNF DNF --- --- 15.1
6 1 E1M 1 25 Gino Chiappetta 270 TO 53.77 53.73 107.50 40.9 37.9 31.8
6 1 E1W 1 25 Lauren Rykert 2 SC 46.28 46.67 92.95 22.5 21.0 23.3 6 1 E1W 2 20 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 46.54 46.44 92.98 23.1 20.4 27.1 6 1 E1W 0 Jana Staron 28 RN 48.39 DNF 27.7 --- 28.1
6 1 E2M 1 25 Kevin Smith 273 SW 54.92 55.33 110.25 43.7 41.7 38.2 6 1 E2M 0 Foster Butler 113 JD DSQ 51.40 --- 32.3 37.7 6 1 E2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO DSQ --- 47.0 6 1 E2M 0 Chip Dayton 263 SW DSQ DSQ --- --- 36.5
6 1 E2W 0 Jill Jablonski 86 TB 57.63 DNF 50.3 --- 46.5 6 1 E2W 0 Janie Guiliani 44 TB DNF --- 40.0
6 1 G 0 Zack Jablonski 911 DNF ---
6 1 SVAM 1 25 Richard Steele 177 AA 54.69 54.44 109.13 43.1 39.6 47.6 6 1 SVAM 2 20 Douglas North 73 TR 59.61 61.12 120.73 55.2 55.6 55.5 6 1 SVAM 3 15 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 54.01 80.74 134.75 41.4 102.6 46.2 6 1 SVAM 0 Patrick O'Keefe 233 GM 56.30 DNF 47.1 --- 50.1
6 1 VAM 1 25 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 57.82 59.38 117.20 50.8 51.4 47.0
6 1 VAW 1 25 Paula Anderson 89 RN 63.60 66.13 129.73 64.9 67.6 70.7 6 1 VAW 2 20 Denise Miller 96 SC 63.45 78.36 141.81 64.6 96.9 62.7
6 1 VE1M 1 25 Bob Bettman 320 SC 44.71 46.14 90.85 18.7 19.7 21.6 6 1 VE1M 2 20 Craig McLeod 67 SD 44.46 47.42 91.88 18.0 22.8 18.4 6 1 VE1M 3 15 Tedd Sattler 58 SW 46.21 47.12 93.33 22.3 22.0 21.3 6 1 VE1M 4 12 David Tomasik 126 AA 50.52 45.68 96.20 32.9 18.6 18.0 6 1 VE1M 5 11 Thomas Halsey 360 SD 48.50 48.58 97.08 27.9 25.5 24.4 6 1 VE1M 0 Mike Sayers 34 TO 47.33 DNF 25.1 --- 25.5 6 1 VE1M 0 Michael J LeVan 318 TB 48.00 DNF 26.7 --- 20.7 6 1 VE1M 0 David C. Smith 178 TO DSQ DNF --- --- 19.7 6 1 VE1M 0 Scott Pyles 61 RN DSQ DNF --- --- 20.1
6 1 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 20 SC 48.96 51.26 100.22 29.1 32.0 30.7 6 1 VE2M 2 20 Daniel Bates 102 TO 51.26 52.02 103.28 34.7 33.8 32.5 6 1 VE2M 3 15 Shawn Hughes 98 AA 51.28 52.47 103.75 34.8 34.9 36.2 6 1 VE2M 4 12 James Smith 262 SW 52.17 53.89 106.06 36.9 38.3 32.2 6 1 VE2M 0 Roger Myers 76 TO DNF 50.18 --- 29.4 30.5 6 1 VE2M 0 Steve Coatney 33 AA DNF 55.95 --- 43.2 38.3 6 1 VE2M 0 Rob Reader 231 SD DSQ --- 28.0
6 2 BM 1 25 Timothy Loula 247 TB 62.74 65.17 127.91 54.9 58.3 54.7
6 2 BW 1 25 Diane Clark 132 SW 74.50 73.77 148.27 81.5 77.8 67.6
6 2 CM 1 25 Jeff Enterkin 264 SW 76.68 90.16 166.84 86.4 114.9 87.4 6 2 CM 0 Bob Rossi 80 TB DNF 79.02 --- 89.7 74.3
6 2 CW 1 25 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 100.31 80.28 180.59 139.9 92.6 96.9 6 2 CW 2 20 Gail Kovaleski 94 TB 99.78 82.55 182.33 138.7 97.7 101.9
6 2 DM 1 25 Joe Conway 317 AA 85.77 79.73 165.50 107.0 91.3 104.5 6 2 DM 2 20 Stephan Morgan 211 JD 90.01 87.89 177.90 116.6 109.8 104.7 6 2 DM 3 15 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 104.92 96.44 201.36 150.3 129.2 138.7
6 2 DW 1 25 Viviana Pawlick 311 SN 87.95 88.79 176.74 111.9 111.8 125.4 6 2 DW 2 20 Chelsea Tripp 158 SW 87.43 94.58 182.01 110.8 125.0 104.6 6 2 DW 3 15 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 98.19 92.12 190.31 135.1 119.4 120.5 6 2 DW 4 12 Barbara Chiappetta 161 TO 97.54 105.35 202.89 133.6 149.4 127.9 6 2 DW 5 11 Julie Sattler 111 SW 122.95 90.85 213.80 191.1 116.5 154.7 6 2 DW 0 Arlene Bellas 166 TB 98.76 DNF 136.4 --- 158.9
6 2 G 0 Zack Jablonski 911 60.72 50.4
6 2 P 1 25 Tedd Sattler 58 SW 48.10 49.53 97.63 21.8 22.9 21.3 6 2 P 0 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 47.61 18.5 19.1 6 2 P 0 David Tomasik 126 AA 47.62 18.6 18.0 6 2 P 0 Mike Sayers 34 TO 48.68 23.1 25.5
6 2 SVBM 1 25 Curtis Hoff 305 AA 65.42 62.38 127.80 61.0 52.0 61.6 6 2 SVBM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 64.69 65.79 130.48 59.3 59.7 58.5 6 2 SVBM 3 15 Michael Ault 298 TO 66.95 65.89 132.84 64.4 60.0 59.3 6 2 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 243 SN 67.02 69.50 136.52 64.6 68.1 59.0 6 2 SVBM 5 11 Vladimir Goldin 183 TO 77.03 76.48 153.51 87.2 83.9 74.6 6 2 SVBM 0 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 66.66 DNF 63.8 --- 57.8 6 2 SVBM 0 Dick Masters 216 SN DSQ 67.33 --- 63.2 57.5
6 2 SVCM 1 25 Doug Fellman 250 TB 68.38 70.09 138.47 67.7 69.5 69.1 6 2 SVCM 2 20 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 76.50 71.24 147.74 86.0 72.1 70.4 6 2 SVCM 3 15 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB 76.67 72.48 149.15 86.4 74.9 75.2 6 2 SVCM 4 12 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN 80.67 77.64 158.31 95.5 86.6 85.6 6 2 SVCM 5 11 Steve Vollmer 203 TB 82.14 77.14 159.28 98.8 85.4 83.7
6 2 VBM 1 25 Toru Kurokawa 140 AA 63.73 71.59 135.32 57.2 72.9 95.6 6 2 VBM 2 20 Dale Peppel 101 TO 73.57 112.36 185.93 79.4 165.2 69.7