Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 3 Results

Slalom, January 24, 2009. Boyne Mountain

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class)
Class     Place   WC  Name                    BIB Club Run1   Run2    Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
3 1 E 1 25 Steve Pirie 282 RN 38.85 39.33 78.18 7.8 8.8 8.0 3 1 E 2 20 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 41.54 41.95 83.49 14.6 15.4 13.1 3 1 E 3 15 Paul Mooradian 179 RN 41.91 41.83 83.74 15.6 15.1 12.5 3 1 E 4 12 Zach Smith 109 SW 42.86 42.31 85.17 18.0 16.3 14.1 3 1 E 5 11 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 43.28 44.11 87.39 19.1 20.9 19.3 3 1 E 0 Steve Hark 36 RN DSQ 42.03 --- 15.6 15.6 3 1 E 0 Gst: Patrick Mcinall 806 DSQ 42.48 --- 16.8
3 1 E1M 1 25 Nick Carrico 21 TR 41.67 41.26 82.93 *15.0 *13.7 18.1 3 1 E1M 2 20 Eric Klaban 84 TB 40.85 42.32 83.17 *12.9 16.3 20.9 3 1 E1M 3 15 Chad Buehler 239 SW 44.45 42.73 87.18 22.0 17.4 23.3 3 1 E1M 4 12 Gregory Bast 88 SW 43.91 44.00 87.91 20.7 20.6 21.1 3 1 E1M 5 11 Casey McGovern 69 PH 44.32 44.44 88.76 21.7 21.7 22.3 3 1 E1M 6 10 Drew Hilger 62 RN 51.56 44.14 95.70 40.1 21.0 21.9 3 1 E1M 0 Gino Chiappetta 270 TO DNF 48.36 --- 31.7 32.2
3 1 E1W 1 25 Lauren Rykert 2 SC 45.70 45.96 91.66 25.2 25.6 23.0 3 1 E1W 2 20 Sherrie Glas 129 SC 46.46 45.77 92.23 27.1 25.1 27.4 3 1 E1W 3 15 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 47.24 45.82 93.06 29.1 25.2 26.4 3 1 E1W 4 12 Jana Staron 28 RN 47.60 48.25 95.85 30.0 31.4 28.4 3 1 E1W 5 11 Sarah Giles 18 TO 48.39 48.84 97.23 32.0 32.9 29.0 3 1 E1W 6 10 Jacqueline Giles 167 TO 49.46 48.65 98.11 34.8 32.4 28.9 3 1 E1W 0 Gst: Cassie Pizzi 807 50.18 50.23 100.41 36.6 36.4 3 1 E1W 7 9 Jenessa Smith 65 SD 51.83 50.75 102.58 40.8 37.7 35.6
3 1 P 1 25 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 49.97 48.44 98.41 36.1 31.9 34.0 3 1 P 0 Gregg Davis 160 SD 46.91 28.3 28.1
3 1 VE1M 1 25 Craig McLeod 67 SD 42.64 42.73 85.37 17.4 17.4 19.2 3 1 VE1M 2 20 David Tomasik 126 AA 42.77 43.19 85.96 17.8 18.6 18.7 3 1 VE1M 3 15 John Arthurs 316 PH 43.38 43.76 87.14 19.3 20.0 20.6 3 1 VE1M 4 12 Bob Bettman 320 SC 43.81 44.08 87.89 20.4 20.8 22.6 3 1 VE1M 5 11 Dan Costigan 29 PH 44.22 44.49 88.71 21.4 21.8 24.3 3 1 VE1M 6 10 Brian Onnela 224 SC 43.58 45.45 89.03 19.8 24.3 18.4 3 1 VE1M 7 9 Tedd Sattler 58 SW 44.39 45.02 89.41 21.9 23.2 21.2 3 1 VE1M 8 8 Kurt Adams 40 SD 46.18 46.81 92.99 26.4 27.7 21.5 3 1 VE1M 9 7 Mike Sayers 34 TO 57.45 46.01 103.46 55.1 25.7 25.5 3 1 VE1M 0 Thomas Halsey 314 SD 44.94 DNF 23.3 --- 25.6 3 1 VE1M 0 David C. Smith 178 TO DSQ 45.37 --- 24.1 19.7 3 1 VE1M 0 Scott Pyles 61 RN DNF 46.66 --- 27.3 19.5
3 2 AM 1 25 Yasumasa Miyawaki 26 AA 57.90 59.41 117.31 45.2 46.5 54.2 3 2 AM 2 20 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 60.36 59.47 119.83 50.9 46.7 51.8 3 2 AM 3 15 Ken Robinette 274 TR 61.32 62.60 123.92 53.1 53.9 48.8 3 2 AM 4 12 Keith Dillard 324 JD 64.71 62.80 127.51 61.0 54.3 3 2 AM 0 William Heckman 217 TB 58.56 DNF 46.7 --- 50.6 3 2 AM 0 Andrew Aho 163 SC 59.66 DNF 49.3 --- 53.4 3 2 AM 0 Chuck White 110 SW DNF 70.96 --- 73.1 60.9 3 2 AM 0 Hunter Brisson 131 TB DNF DNS --- --- 40.3
3 2 AW 1 25 Kathy Bauer 55 SC 61.72 61.60 123.32 54.1 51.6 50.5 3 2 AW 2 20 Kate Fitkin-Peppel 100 TO 63.25 63.82 127.07 57.6 56.7 61.6 3 2 AW 3 15 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 66.77 68.02 134.79 65.8 66.4 64.0 3 2 AW 4 12 Meghann Smith 136 SW 68.54 67.01 135.55 70.0 64.0 68.1 3 2 AW 5 11 Nancy Johnson 139 GM 71.46 70.83 142.29 76.8 72.8 57.8 3 2 AW 6 10 Stephanie Buttrey 25 AA 76.04 73.26 149.30 87.4 78.4 75.8
3 2 E2M 1 25 Levi Rouster 114 SN 51.69 52.36 104.05 30.7 30.3 30.2 3 2 E2M 2 20 Vincent Benivegna 271 SC 55.20 53.75 108.95 38.9 33.5 34.0 3 2 E2M 3 15 Kevin Smith 273 SW 55.22 55.88 111.10 38.9 38.4 38.0 3 2 E2M 4 12 Foster Butler 113 JD 54.73 56.47 111.20 37.8 39.8 36.4 3 2 E2M 0 Gst: Mike Hoover 802 55.47 55.93 111.40 39.5 38.5 3 2 E2M 5 11 Chip Dayton 263 SW 56.04 55.61 111.65 40.9 37.8 37.6 3 2 E2M 6 10 Beau Buehler 137 SW 60.42 61.56 121.98 51.0 51.5 42.7 3 2 E2M 0 Gst: Kyle Baldwin 804 60.74 68.03 128.77 51.8 66.4 3 2 E2M 7 9 Brad Robertson 306 TB 56.11 74.25 130.36 41.0 80.7 37.6 3 2 E2M 0 Gst: Chris Ricketts 803 DNF 56.59 --- 40.0 3 2 E2M 0 Romelle Taylor 116 JD DNF 57.85 --- 42.9 45.7 3 2 E2M 0 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO DNF 59.40 --- 46.5 47.4
3 2 E2W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 54.82 56.20 111.02 38.0 39.1 36.6 3 2 E2W 2 20 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 55.60 55.51 111.11 39.8 37.5 40.5 3 2 E2W 3 15 Angie Crawford 64 GM 56.74 56.72 113.46 42.5 40.3 40.7 3 2 E2W 4 12 Holly Sasso 164 TR 55.34 58.94 114.28 39.2 45.4 37.3 3 2 E2W 5 11 Kristen Griffin 68 SD 58.72 56.94 115.66 47.1 40.8 49.0 3 2 E2W 6 10 Jill Geyer 90 TB 59.49 60.48 119.97 48.9 49.0 49.4 3 2 E2W 7 9 Jill Jablonski 86 TB 59.54 60.50 120.04 49.0 49.0 45.7 3 2 E2W 0 Gst: Maggie Koperski 805 59.56 60.84 120.40 49.0 49.8
3 2 P 1 25 Steve Pirie 282 RN 42.22 43.08 85.30 8.7 8.9 8.0 3 2 P 2 20 Zach Smith 109 SW 46.38 46.51 92.89 18.4 16.8 14.1 3 2 P 3 15 David Tomasik 126 AA 47.28 48.46 95.74 20.5 21.3 18.7
3 2 VE2M 1 25 Gregg Davis 160 SD 50.02 51.55 101.57 26.8 28.4 28.1 3 2 VE2M 2 20 Rob Reader 231 SD 51.81 51.60 103.41 31.0 28.5 28.3 3 2 VE2M 3 15 Kyle Moir 259 SD 51.22 52.21 103.43 29.6 29.9 28.5 3 2 VE2M 4 12 Roger Myers 76 TO 52.18 51.38 103.56 31.9 28.0 31.0 3 2 VE2M 5 11 Tom Klaban 199 TB 51.87 52.47 104.34 31.1 30.5 29.5 3 2 VE2M 6 10 Wayne Drier 20 SC 52.99 52.98 105.97 33.8 31.7 28.9 3 2 VE2M 7 9 Paul Williams 82 AA 52.51 54.00 106.51 32.6 34.1 34.9 3 2 VE2M 8 8 Daniel Bates 102 TO 53.72 53.80 107.52 35.4 33.6 32.0 3 2 VE2M 9 7 Shawn Hughes 98 AA 55.30 53.31 108.61 39.1 32.5 37.5 3 2 VE2M 10 6 Jacek Cholewicki 75 TO 58.24 53.77 112.01 46.0 33.5 33.4 3 2 VE2M 11 5 Bill Perlmutter 49 TR 56.50 55.61 112.11 41.9 37.8 39.7 3 2 VE2M 12 4 Mike Cherette 283 SD 56.47 56.52 112.99 41.9 39.9 3 2 VE2M 0 James Smith 262 SW 52.20 DNF 31.9 --- 32.1 3 2 VE2M 0 Bill Orrell 16 GM DNF 66.76 --- 63.5 59.8
3 3 BM 1 25 Andrew Kerbrat 91 SW 41.25 41.95 83.20 48.7 48.3 54.6 3 3 BM 2 20 Chris Williams 278 SN 42.93 42.50 85.43 54.2 50.1 54.1 3 3 BM 3 15 Scott Soucie 155 TB 43.38 42.65 86.03 55.7 50.5 58.0 3 3 BM 4 12 Timothy Loula 247 TB 43.64 43.82 87.46 56.5 54.3 54.1 3 3 BM 5 11 Chuck Trewin 253 TB 47.00 46.72 93.72 67.6 63.7 68.8
3 3 P 1 25 Mike Sayers 34 TO 34.06 35.06 69.12 25.0 26.0 25.5 3 3 P 2 20 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 35.44 35.77 71.21 29.5 28.3 26.4
3 3 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 39.52 41.08 80.60 43.0 45.5 47.7 3 3 SVAM 2 20 Dick Goodwin 200 SW 40.91 41.86 82.77 47.5 48.0 48.9 3 3 SVAM 3 15 Jack Maynard 35 GM 40.57 42.32 82.89 46.4 49.5 45.3 3 3 SVAM 4 12 Patrick O'Keefe 233 GM 41.68 41.84 83.52 50.1 47.9 51.2 3 3 SVAM 5 11 Douglas North 73 TR 43.75 43.74 87.49 56.9 54.1 54.9 3 3 SVBM 1 25 John F Anderson 286 GM 42.31 45.38 87.69 52.2 59.4 53.7 3 3 SVBM 2 20 David Corcoran 243 SN 43.73 44.49 88.22 56.8 56.5 60.4 3 3 SVBM 3 15 Bruce A. Johnson 46 GM 44.57 44.27 88.84 59.6 55.8 54.8 3 3 SVBM 4 12 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 44.05 45.25 89.30 57.9 58.9 59.7 3 3 SVBM 5 11 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 44.11 45.91 90.02 58.1 61.1 59.2 3 3 SVBM 6 10 Allen Mercier 51 TR 45.19 46.63 91.82 61.6 63.4 59.4 3 3 SVBM 7 9 Theo Chillis 198 JD 45.65 46.43 92.08 63.1 62.7 58.4 3 3 SVBM 8 8 Dick Masters 216 SN 45.76 47.18 92.94 63.5 65.2 56.4 3 3 SVBM 9 7 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 46.83 47.00 93.83 67.0 64.6 57.1 3 3 SVBM 10 6 Robert Semanske 171 AA 48.23 48.62 96.85 71.6 69.8 61.9 3 3 SVBM 11 5 Vladimir Goldin 183 TO 50.16 50.72 100.88 78.0 76.6 73.5 3 3 SVBM 0 Michael Ault 298 TO DNF 46.53 --- 63.1 59.6
3 3 VAM 1 25 Robert Michel 156 TO 40.33 39.64 79.97 45.6 40.8 44.4 3 3 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 190 TR 40.36 41.10 81.46 45.7 45.5 36.6 3 3 VAM 3 15 Brian Dusina 78 TB 41.41 42.09 83.50 49.2 48.7 51.5 3 3 VAM 4 12 Jim Geisling 52 TR 41.67 42.37 84.04 50.0 49.6 43.9 3 3 VAM 5 11 Steve Anderson 176 RN 42.26 44.34 86.60 52.0 56.0 49.1 3 3 VAM 6 10 Gregg Glasco 5 SD 45.07 45.86 90.93 61.2 60.9 49.0 3 3 VAM 7 9 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 47.93 50.06 97.99 70.7 74.5 67.4 3 3 VAM 0 Robert Freed 272 AA 41.22 DNF 48.6 --- 39.1
3 3 VAW 1 25 Denise Miller 96 SC 45.92 46.86 92.78 64.0 64.1 64.0 3 3 VAW 2 20 Paula Anderson 89 RN 47.93 50.66 98.59 70.7 76.4
3 3 VBM 1 25 Art LeVasseur 225 SN 42.94 43.02 85.96 54.2 51.7 60.4 3 3 VBM 0 Gst: Christopher Cur 801 46.40 43.60 90.00 65.6 53.6 3 3 VBM 2 20 Dale Pacynski 191 TB 44.96 45.51 90.47 60.9 59.8 62.6 3 3 VBM 3 15 Dale Peppel 101 TO 46.36 45.71 92.07 65.5 60.4 70.5 3 3 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 46.70 48.01 94.71 66.6 67.8 63.1 3 3 VBM 5 11 Arthur Albin 201 SN 48.29 48.39 96.68 71.8 69.1 60.3 3 3 VBM 6 10 Daniel King 260 SW 51.28 49.78 101.06 81.7 73.6 77.4
3 4 BW 1 25 Peggy Arthurs 169 PH 50.65 50.71 101.36 78.5 78.5 73.2 3 4 BW 2 20 Kelly Gwinnell 151 SN 50.41 54.14 104.55 77.7 90.1 72.3 3 4 BW 3 15 Kathy Carrico 127 TR 52.87 53.42 106.29 85.7 87.7 75.8 3 4 BW 4 12 Katelyn Aitken 128 SN 54.02 53.33 107.35 89.5 87.4 82.7
3 4 CM 1 25 Ted Cogswell 206 TO 48.42 48.84 97.26 71.2 72.2 70.1 3 4 CM 2 20 Ben Youngheim 312 GM 50.10 47.91 98.01 76.7 69.1 88.3 3 4 CM 3 15 Keith Bates 195 TR 51.01 51.90 102.91 79.6 82.6 76.2 3 4 CM 4 12 Gary Bloodworth 220 SN 52.15 53.32 105.47 83.4 87.4 82.9 3 4 CM 5 11 Daniel Aitken 192 SN 55.98 55.66 111.64 95.9 95.3 90.2
3 4 CW 1 25 Sue Kent 48 TR 52.84 54.10 106.94 85.6 90.0 82.4 3 4 CW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 55.19 56.05 111.24 93.3 96.6 94.8 3 4 CW 3 15 Gail Kovaleski 94 TB 54.79 58.13 112.92 92.0 103.6 100.9 3 4 CW 4 12 Emily Hoff 168 AA 51.54 62.28 113.82 81.4 117.6 103.1 3 4 CW 5 11 Chelsea Tripp 158 SW 58.66 59.79 118.45 104.6 109.2
3 4 DM 1 25 Joseph Connelly 228 TO 53.27 53.65 106.92 87.0 88.5 84.8 3 4 DM 2 20 Stephan Morgan 211 JD 56.62 55.76 112.38 98.0 95.6 111.7 3 4 DM 3 15 Rick Discher 238 SD 56.27 57.88 114.15 96.8 102.8 88.9 3 4 DM 4 12 Marty Crawford 135 GM 64.58 63.79 128.37 124.0 122.7 126.5 3 4 DM 5 11 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 72.17 67.09 139.26 148.7 133.9 135.1 3 4 DM 0 Joe Conway 317 AA DNF 57.50 --- 101.5 105.3 3 4 DW 0 Gst: Renee Robinson 800 54.44 56.79 111.23 90.8 99.1
3 4 DW 1 25 Viviana Pawlick 311 SN 66.26 64.43 130.69 129.4 124.9 125.9 3 4 DW 2 20 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 64.53 66.95 131.48 123.8 133.4 118.1 3 4 DW 3 15 Susan Geisling 53 TR 64.19 74.20 138.39 122.7 157.9 112.3 3 4 DW 4 12 Barbara Chiappetta 161 TO 66.55 74.69 141.24 130.4 159.6 124.3 3 4 DW 5 11 Arlene Bellas 244 TB 75.09 71.53 146.62 158.3 148.9 164.3 3 4 DW 6 10 Ellen Weber 309 TB 84.71 81.09 165.80 189.7 181.2 3 4 DW 0 Julie Sattler 111 SW 66.00 DNF 128.6 --- 160.0
3 4 P 1 25 Levi Rouster 114 SN 36.16 37.13 73.29 31.1 32.6 30.2 3 4 P 2 20 Paul Williams 82 AA 36.40 37.92 74.32 31.9 35.3 34.9
3 4 SVCM 1 25 Curtis Hoff 305 AA 45.52 45.68 91.20 61.7 61.5 74.0 3 4 SVCM 2 20 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 50.73 46.92 97.65 78.7 65.7 71.2 3 4 SVCM 3 15 David Duvali 108 SW 50.88 48.35 99.23 79.2 70.6 66.7 3 4 SVCM 4 12 Doug Fellman 250 TB 49.94 49.60 99.54 76.1 74.8 68.6 3 4 SVCM 5 11 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB 50.72 49.35 100.07 78.7 73.9 76.3 3 4 SVCM 6 10 Gary Sonnenberg 218 TB 51.11 50.15 101.26 80.0 76.6 84.2 3 4 SVCM 7 9 Steve Vollmer 203 TB 53.16 51.71 104.87 86.7 81.9 83.4 3 4 SVCM 8 8 Fred Myers 266 SW 53.09 52.05 105.14 86.4 83.1 76.1 3 4 SVCM 9 7 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN 54.18 51.73 105.91 90.0 82.0 83.3
3 4 SVDM 1 25 Domenic Mazzenga 187 SN 53.43 52.96 106.39 87.5 86.1 89.5 3 4 SVDM 2 20 Don Williams 74 SN 54.32 55.38 109.70 90.4 94.3 101.1 3 4 SVDM 3 15 Richard Synowiec 300 TB 56.38 53.76 110.14 97.2 88.8 86.5 3 4 SVDM 4 12 Bernard Bast 93 SW 61.51 62.43 123.94 113.9 118.1 113.1 3 4 SVDM 5 11 Edgar Butler 315 JD 74.28 63.53 137.81 155.6 121.9 121.3 3 4 SVDM 0 Bill Swords 227 TR 66.18 DNF 129.2 --- 115.1