Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 6 Results

Slalom, February 9, 2008. Searchmont

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Run 1   Run 2   Total   Hcp1    Hcp2    Old
6 1 E 1 25 Derek Delzer 11 PH 45.59 46.38 91.97 9.8 9.5 12.0 6 1 E 2 20 Jay Liegl 291 SC 48.41 49.11 97.52 16.0 15.4 24.0 6 1 E 3 15 David Samalik 257 RN 48.97 49.13 98.10 17.2 15.4 14.8 6 1 E 4 12 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 50.69 50.21 100.90 21.0 17.8 18.0 6 1 E 5 11 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 47.58 60.79 108.37 14.1 40.7 15.6 6 1 E 0 Scott Tater 15 TB DNF 46.97 --- 10.8 14.0
6 1 E1M 1 25 Nick Carrico 21 TR 50.40 50.05 100.45 20.4 17.4 20.5 6 1 E1M 2 20 Casey McGovern 69 PH 53.70 52.65 106.35 27.7 23.1 21.1 6 1 E1M 3 15 Chad Buehler 239 SW 53.24 53.19 106.43 26.6 24.2 22.5 6 1 E1W 1 25 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 53.82 53.92 107.74 27.9 25.8 24.3 6 1 E1W 2 20 Jacqueline Giles 17 TO 53.56 55.22 108.78 27.4 28.6 29.5 6 1 E1W 3 15 Sarah Giles 18 TO 54.33 55.44 109.77 29.1 29.1 27.0 6 1 E1W 4 12 Jenna Barr 150 GR 56.02 55.53 111.55 32.8 29.3 32.6 6 1 E1W 5 11 Sherrie Glas 2 SC 55.98 58.31 114.29 32.7 35.3 23.3 6 1 E1W 6 10 Jenessa Smith 65 SD 57.71 59.21 116.92 36.5 37.3 39.7 6 1 E1W 7 9 Bobbie Liegl 142 RN 61.39 60.28 121.67 44.6 39.6 6 1 E1W 8 8 Peggy Konsza 24 SC 62.66 63.91 126.57 47.4 47.4 47.3
6 1 E2M 1 25 Gino Chiappetta 270 TO 55.26 55.80 111.06 31.1 29.9 33.1 6 1 E2M 2 20 Michael Hietbrink 254 SC 54.95 57.59 112.54 30.4 33.7 31.2 6 1 E2M 3 15 Foster Butler 113 JD 57.50 56.92 114.42 36.1 32.3 37.4 6 1 E2M 4 12 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO 65.23 64.39 129.62 53.1 48.5 43.5 6 1 E2M 5 11 Ken McLaughlin 208 SW 64.41 65.88 130.29 51.3 51.7 45.8 6 1 E2M 0 Mark Warren 81 TO DNF 57.26 --- 33.0 29.9
6 1 E2W 1 25 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 57.57 56.69 114.26 36.2 31.8* 36.7 6 1 E2W 2 20 Samantha Sayers 31 GR 60.93 63.54 124.47 43.6 46.6 41.8 6 1 E2W 3 15 Kristen Griffin 68 SD 63.87 65.97 129.84 50.1 51.9 42.7 6 1 E2W 0 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 78.98 DNF 83.5 --- 39.0
6 1 VE1M 1 25 John Battiste 202 PH 48.94 49.99 98.93 17.2 17.3 18.6 6 1 VE1M 2 20 Steve Hark 36 RN 50.17 48.93 99.10 19.9 15.0 18.9 6 1 VE1M 3 15 Craig McLeod 67 SD 49.43 50.30 99.73 18.2 18.0 18.8 6 1 VE1M 4 12 Doug McClelland 39 RN 52.96 52.09 105.05 26.0 21.8 21.9 6 1 VE1M 5 11 Mike Sayers 34 TO 53.80 53.72 107.52 27.9 25.4 24.9 6 1 VE1M 0 David Tomasik 157 AA DNF 51.69 --- 21.0 22.0 6 1 VE1M 0 Kurt Adams 40 SD 52.07 DNF 24.1 --- 25.2 6 1 VE1M 0 Gary Konsza 23 SC DSQ 56.59 --- 31.6 23.5 6 1 VE1M 0 Tedd Sattler 58 SW DNF DSQ --- --- 23.3
6 1 VE2M 1 25 Wayne Drier 20 SC 53.63 55.78 109.41 27.5 29.8 29.4 6 1 VE2M 2 20 Gregg Davis 160 SD 54.17 55.85 110.02 28.7 30.0 25.8 6 1 VE2M 3 15 Rob Reader 231 SD 55.27 55.46 110.73 31.1 29.1 30.5 6 1 VE2M 4 12 Daniel Bates 102 TO 55.22 55.55 110.77 31.0 29.3 32.3 6 1 VE2M 5 11 Neil Hagemeister 37 SC 56.21 56.77 112.98 33.2 32.0 30.5 6 1 VE2M 6 10 Steve Coatney 33 AA 58.38 59.30 117.68 38.0 37.5 36.0 6 1 VE2M 7 9 Rob Terry 99 SC 58.89 59.06 117.95 39.1 36.9 30.8 6 1 VE2M 8 8 Jacek Cholewicki 75 TO 58.99 60.21 119.20 39.3 39.4 33.5 6 1 VE2M 0 Thomas Smith 261 SW 57.66 DSQ 36.4 --- 34.0
6 2 CM 1 25 Andrew Kerbrat 91 SW 63.44 63.19 126.63 61.9 59.6* 60.3 6 2 CM 2 20 Bob Rossi 80 TB 68.89 64.55 133.44 74.7 62.9 72.0 6 2 CM 3 15 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 69.29 69.74 139.03 75.6 75.6 73.4
6 2 CW 1 25 Gail Kovaleski 94 TB 77.74 77.96 155.70 95.5 95.8 104.4 6 2 CW 2 20 Peggy McLaughlin 207 SW 101.01 83.83 184.84 150.1 110.1 103.5 6 2 CW 0 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 80.73 DNF 102.5 --- 81.4
6 2 DM 1 25 Joseph Connelly 228 TO 72.65 78.01 150.66 83.5 95.9 102.7 6 2 DM 2 20 Joe Conway 317 AA 104.02 82.14 186.16 157.1 106.0 6 2 DM 0 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 85.32 DSQ 113.2 --- 135.6
6 2 DW 1 25 Susan Geisling 53 TR 82.86 87.01 169.87 107.5 117.9 111.8 6 2 DW 2 20 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 86.53 87.12 173.65 116.1 118.2 117.8 6 2 DW 0 Julie Giganic 111 SW DNF DNF --- --- 166.3
6 2 F 0 Zack Jablonski 911 56.08 44.6
6 2 P 1 25 Rob Reader 231 SD 49.65 50.93 100.58 29.5 29.6 30.5 6 2 P 2 20 Jacqueline Giles 17 TO 49.51 51.75 101.26 29.2 31.6 29.5 6 2 P 3 15 Sarah Giles 18 TO 50.54 51.06 101.60 31.6 29.9 27.0
6 2 SVCM 1 25 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 66.11 69.17 135.28 68.2 74.2 63.5 6 2 SVCM 2 20 Doug Fellman 250 TB 68.28 67.43 135.71 73.3 70.0 68.5 6 2 SVCM 3 15 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN 72.56 75.45 148.01 83.3 89.6 70.7 6 2 SVCM 0 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB DSQ 69.30 --- 74.5 75.6 6 2 SVDM 0 Edgar Butler 315 JD DSQ 96.38 --- 140.9 115.3
6 3 AM 1 25 William Heckman 217 TB 62.14 65.77 127.91 42.4 48.2 46.0 6 3 AM 2 20 Andrew Aho 163 SC 66.84 68.19 135.03 52.2 53.2 46.4 6 3 AM 3 15 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 67.12 68.28 135.40 52.8 53.4 42.7 6 3 AM 4 12 Chuck White 110 SW 70.12 70.69 140.81 59.0 58.3 58.3 6 3 AM 0 Frank Dusina 287 TB DSQ 60.98 --- 38.4 37.4 6 3 AM 0 Chip Dayton 263 SW 63.91 DNF 46.1 --- 45.1 6 3 AM 0 K J Talsma 304 SC DNF 68.44 --- 53.7 50.9
6 3 AW 1 25 Sondra Hietbrink 97 SC 73.34 72.41 145.75 65.7 61.9 66.0 6 3 AW 2 20 Terri Warren 146 TO 73.21 72.97 146.18 65.5 63.0 64.2
6 3 BM 1 25 Timothy Loula 247 TB 68.36 70.06 138.42 55.4 57.0 54.2
6 3 BW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 127 TR 80.23 79.69 159.92 80.1 76.8 72.3
6 3 F 0 Zack Jablonski 911 66.91 67.94 134.85 52.4 52.7 6 3 F 0 Neil Anderson 912 64.20 46.7
6 3 P 1 25 Derek Delzer 11 PH 46.86 47.17 94.03 10.6 10.0 12.0 6 3 P 2 20 Scott Tater 15 TB 47.55 48.12 95.67 12.0 11.9 14.0 6 3 P 3 15 Craig McLeod 67 SD 49.42 49.65 99.07 15.9 15.1 18.8 6 3 P 4 12 David Samalik 257 RN 49.97 49.45 99.42 17.1 14.7 14.8
6 3 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 65.68 68.26 133.94 49.8 53.3 46.3 6 3 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 177 AA 66.84 67.71 134.55 52.2 52.2 45.6
6 3 SVBM 1 25 Douglas North 73 TR 67.59 67.95 135.54 53.8 52.7 52.5 6 3 SVBM 2 20 Dick Masters 216 SN 68.88 71.51 140.39 56.5 60.0 58.2 6 3 SVBM 3 15 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 70.39 71.04 141.43 59.6 59.1 58.8 6 3 SVBM 4 12 David Corcoran 243 SN 70.47 73.51 143.98 59.8 64.1 60.0 6 3 SVBM 5 11 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 70.26 76.71 146.97 59.3 70.7 56.7 6 3 SVBM 6 10 Michael Ault 180 TO 71.15 76.07 147.22 61.2 69.4 59.2 6 3 SVBM 7 9 Vladimir Goldin 183 TO 77.33 78.06 155.39 74.1 73.5 67.3 6 3 SVBM 0 Patrick O'Keefe 233 GM DSQ 72.94 --- 63.0 51.1
6 3 VAM 1 25 David Carrico 190 TR 59.30 65.44 124.74 36.5 47.5 39.3 6 3 VAM 2 20 Jim Geisling 52 TR 62.22 62.72 124.94 42.6 42.0 42.0 6 3 VAM 3 15 Steve Anderson 176 RN 65.00 64.30 129.30 48.4 45.2 49.5 6 3 VAM 4 12 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 66.14 67.84 133.98 50.8 52.5 43.8 6 3 VAM 5 11 Yasumasa Miyawaki 26 AA 67.69 69.85 137.54 54.0 56.6 45.3 6 3 VAM 0 Guest: Dan Glas 784 74.34 72.60 146.94 67.8 62.3 6 3 VAM 6 10 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 68.54 82.55 151.09 55.8 82.7 43.5
6 3 VAW 1 25 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 71.80 75.21 147.01 62.5 67.6 61.8 6 3 VAW 2 20 Chris Liegl 87 SC 74.16 74.99 149.15 67.5 67.2 59.1 6 3 VAW 3 15 Denise Miller 96 SC 75.21 76.91 152.12 69.6 71.1 61.9 6 3 VAW 4 12 Kate Fitkin-Peppel 100 TO 89.85 78.68 168.53 100.1 74.8 61.2
6 3 VBM 1 25 Ken Robinette 274 TR 67.84 66.19 134.03 54.3 49.1 50.1 6 3 VBM 2 20 Brian Dusina 78 TB 65.21 68.90 134.11 48.8 54.7 48.2 6 3 VBM 3 15 Art LeVasseur 225 SN 72.81 71.42 144.23 64.6 59.8 55.9 6 3 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 75.56 76.87 152.43 70.4 71.0 60.0 6 3 VBM 5 11 Daniel King 260 SW 79.68 80.84 160.52 78.9 79.2 68.7 6 3 VBM 6 10 Dale Peppel 101 TO 89.92 78.28 168.20 100.3 73.9 63.4