Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 5 Results

Super G, February 8, 2008. Searchmont

Related Links

All Races | Previous Race | Next Race
PDF File (by class) | PDF File (by time)
Class     Place   WC  Name                   BIB Club Time    Hcp     Old
5 1 E 1 25 Derek Delzer 11 PH 51.81 13.4 11.7 5 1 E 2 20 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 52.75 15.9 14.1 5 1 E 3 15 David Samalik 257 RN 52.84 16.1 13.2 5 1 E 4 12 Scott Tater 15 TB 53.20 17.1 11.6 5 1 E 5 11 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 53.50 17.9 14.9 5 1 E 6 10 Jay Liegl 291 SC 54.52 20.6 16.3
5 1 E1W 1 25 Sherrie Glas 2 SC 57.84 29.5 23.2 5 1 E1W 2 20 Marylynn Webster 14 TR 57.97 29.8 27.6 5 1 E1W 3 15 Sarah Giles 18 TO 58.49 31.2 26.4 5 1 E1W 4 12 Jacqueline Giles 17 TO 60.49 36.6 31.9 5 1 E1W 5 11 Jenessa Smith 65 SD 63.17 43.7 34.7 5 1 E1W 6 10 Peggy Konsza 24 SC 67.04 54.1 41.8 5 1 E1W 7 9 Bobbie Liegl 142 RN 72.92 69.8 31.3
5 1 E2W 1 25 Kristen Griffin 68 SD 60.83 37.5 36.1 5 1 E2W 2 20 Alexandra Carrico 43 TR 61.33 38.8 35.5 5 1 E2W 3 15 Janie Guiliani 44 TB 63.64 45.0 42.6 5 1 E2W 4 12 Jill Jablonski 86 TB 64.13 46.3 45.7
5 1 VE1M 1 25 Tedd Sattler 58 SW 54.33 20.1 22.6 5 1 VE1M 2 20 Steve Hark 36 RN 54.37 20.2 17.4 5 1 VE1M 3 15 David Tomasik 157 AA 54.70 21.1 22.4 5 1 VE1M 4 12 Kurt Adams 40 SD 54.89 21.6 24.2 5 1 VE1M 5 11 Craig McLeod 67 SD 55.58 23.5 21.2 5 1 VE1M 6 10 Gary Konsza 23 SC 55.72 23.8 23.5 5 1 VE1M 7 9 Mike Sayers 34 TO 56.17 25.0 28.8 5 1 VE1M 0 David C. Smith 178 TO DNF --- 23.1
5 1 VE2M 1 25 Rob Terry 99 SC 55.61 23.5* 29.5 5 1 VE2M 2 20 Neil Hagemeister 37 SC 56.14 25.0* 33.6 5 1 VE2M 3 15 Thomas Smith 261 SW 57.61 28.9 32.1 5 1 VE2M 4 12 Rob Reader 231 SD 58.94 32.4 28.8 5 1 VE2M 5 11 Gregg Davis 160 SD 62.36 41.6 28.6 5 1 VE2M 6 10 Daniel Bates 102 TO 62.85 42.9 38.8 5 1 VE2M 7 9 Jacek Cholewicki 75 TO 63.53 44.7 37.0
5 1 E1M 1 25 Nick Carrico 21 TR 54.98 21.9 20.6 5 1 E1M 2 20 Chad Buehler 239 SW 55.79 24.0 20.7 5 1 E1M 3 15 Casey McGovern 69 PH 55.90 24.3 20.7
5 1 E2M 1 25 Mark Warren 81 TO 55.63 23.6* 26.9 5 1 E2M 2 20 Ken McLaughlin 208 SW 56.76 26.6 39.7 5 1 E2M 3 15 Gino Chiappetta 270 TO 56.84 26.8 32.6 5 1 E2M 4 12 Michael Hietbrink 254 SC 57.24 27.9 28.1 5 1 E2M 5 11 Nick Koltoniak 230 TO 57.37 28.2 40.2 5 1 E2M 6 10 Foster Butler 113 JD 57.46 28.5 27.3 5 1 E2M 7 9 Kevin Smith 273 SW 58.55 31.4 35.5
5 1 VAW 1 25 Kate Fitkin-Peppel 100 TO 65.06 48.8 52.9 5 1 VAW 2 20 Ginnie Uhley 47 TR 72.80 69.5 57.9 5 1 VAW 3 15 Chris Liegl 87 SC 75.18 75.8 57.1 5 1 VAW 4 12 Denise Miller 96 SC 75.26 76.0 57.9
5 1 AW 1 25 Sondra Hietbrink 97 SC 64.02 46.0 58.1 5 1 AW 2 20 Terri Warren 146 TO 72.70 69.2 54.0
5 1 VAM 1 25 Jim Hoppenrath 60 SC 59.41 33.7* 36.1 5 1 VAM 2 20 David Carrico 190 TR 59.99 35.2 39.4 5 1 VAM 3 15 Jim Geisling 52 TR 61.38 39.0 41.5 5 1 VAM 0 Guest: Dan Glass 784 62.06 40.8 5 1 VAM 4 12 Howard Bouwens 197 TR 70.56 63.5 45.2 5 1 VAM 5 11 Yasumasa Miyawaki 26 AA 77.06 80.8 47.5
5 1 AM 1 25 Chip Dayton 263 SW 59.30 33.4* 42.8 5 1 AM 2 20 K J Talsma 304 SC 59.82 34.8* 39.4 5 1 AM 3 15 Chuck White 110 SW 59.88 34.9* 47.5 5 1 AM 4 12 Andrew Aho 163 SC 62.52 42.0 38.5 5 1 AM 5 11 Nick Mazzenga 188 SN 64.09 46.2 42.6 5 1 AM 6 10 William Heckman 217 TB 64.10 46.2 46.5
5 2 SVAM 1 25 Ron Zawlocki 181 SN 62.23 41.1 42.9 5 2 SVAM 2 20 Richard Steele 177 AA 66.59 52.2 45.1
5 2 BW 0 Guest: Jules Jacobso 785 70.68 62.7 5 2 BW 1 25 Kathy Carrico 127 TR 77.45 79.9 76.6
5 2 SVBM 1 25 Douglas North 73 TR 60.91 37.7* 54.0 5 2 SVBM 2 20 Ted Jablonski 245 TB 64.29 46.4 57.9 5 2 SVBM 3 15 Michael Ault 180 TO 64.30 46.4 48.6 5 2 SVBM 4 12 Patrick O'Keefe 233 GM 64.65 47.3 48.7 5 2 SVBM 5 11 David Corcoran 243 SN 65.72 50.0 53.9 5 2 SVBM 6 10 Mike Jablonski 13 TB 67.30 54.0 51.3 5 2 SVBM 7 9 Dick Masters 216 SN 70.08 61.1 64.8 5 2 SVBM 8 8 Vladimir Goldin 183 TO 74.16 71.5 64.8
5 2 VBM 1 25 Ken Robinette 274 TR 64.46 46.8 45.5 5 2 VBM 2 20 Dale Peppel 101 TO 65.95 50.6 58.9 5 2 VBM 3 15 Art LeVasseur 225 SN 67.22 53.8 52.4 5 2 VBM 4 12 Robert Rentschler 106 TB 68.12 56.1 54.3 5 2 VBM 5 11 Daniel King 260 SW 70.88 63.2 58.4
5 2 BM 1 25 Timothy Loula 247 TB 65.62 49.8 53.1
5 2 CW 1 25 Gail Kovaleski 94 TB 79.16 84.3 87.0 5 2 CW 2 20 Debi Koltoniak 77 TO 81.52 90.3 78.4 5 2 CW 3 15 Peggy McLaughlin 207 SW 84.05 96.8 86.8
5 2 SVCM 1 25 Doug Fellman 250 TB 67.96 55.7* 67.9 5 2 SVCM 2 20 Patrick Smithbauer 234 TB 71.64 65.1 69.2 5 2 SVCM 3 15 Ronald Glowzinski 232 TB 73.31 69.4 71.7 5 2 SVCM 0 Thomas Kaznecki 186 SN DNF --- 62.6
5 2 CM 1 25 Andrew Kerbrat 91 SW 66.93 53.1* 62.6 5 2 CM 2 20 Arthur Ellwanger 204 TB 75.83 75.8 69.2 5 2 CM 3 15 Bob Rossi 80 TB 79.37 84.8 71.0
5 2 DW 1 25 Holly Polopolos 172 AA 81.60 90.5 113.5 5 2 DW 2 20 Susan Geisling 53 TR 96.79 129.3 110.5 5 2 DW 3 15 Julie Giganic 111 SW 153.34 273.5 141.4
5 2 SVDM 1 25 Edgar Butler 315 JD 92.18 117.5 91.3
5 2 DM 1 25 Joseph Connelly 228 TO 80.68 88.2 79.4 5 2 DM 2 20 Alan Osterdale 295 AA 94.63 123.8 129.4 5 2 DM 3 15 Joe Conway 317 AA 96.19 127.7
5 2 P 1 25 Kermit Anderson 22 SD 52.51 16.3 14.1 5 2 P 2 20 Pablo Ucar 152 SW 53.62 19.1 14.9 5 2 P 3 15 Mike Sayers 34 TO 57.13 28.1 28.8