Go To MACC's Facebook Page
Search
Go to the Michigan Alpine Competition Council Home page

Race 12: Cantor Cup Qualifier Times

Here are the all times for the morning 2004 Cantor Cup. tournament, plus qualifier times for the afteroon tournament.

The elimination results (without times) are shown in the pdf file: cantor_duals.pdf.

Each racer made a single run on either a red or blue course. The morning runs do not show handicaps at all; the afternoon runs show handicaps but they are not used to update racer averages.

Cantor Cup Qualifier Times: March 7, 2004, Morning.

Class        Name                  BIB Club Red   Blue     
12 1 AW Laura Kaznecki 125 SN 34.10 12 1 AW Samantha Sayers 265 TO 36.53
12 1 BM Joel Kato 130 SC 38.07 12 1 BM Nick Mazzenga 143 SN 38.88 12 1 BW Jill Geyer 62 TB 39.16 12 1 BW Catherine Jeakle 245 TR 39.97 12 1 BW Diane Clark 208 SW 40.04 12 1 BW Carol Johnston 209 SW 44.31
12 1 CM Thomas Lining 340 JD 34.64 12 1 CM Daniel King 273 SW 35.55 12 1 CM Art Levasseur 138 SN 35.70 12 1 CM Chuck Trewin 51 TB 36.62 12 1 CM Cody Tustin 155 SN 36.87 12 1 CM Wendell Dayton 117 SW 37.47 12 1 CM Jeff Enterkin 68 SW 37.98 12 1 CM Steve Haupt 60 SD 38.50 12 1 CW Laura White 326 AA 40.11 12 1 CW Brandi Butler 329 AA 40.52 12 1 CW Debi Koltoniak 92 TO 41.39 12 1 CW Sue Kent 248 TR 41.98
12 1 DM Jim Michon 53 TB 38.71 12 1 DM Tony Grimes 342 JD 39.92 12 1 DM Marvin Rice 344 JD 41.54 12 1 DM Bob Rossi 201 TB 42.08 12 1 DM Jeff Clark 107 SW 42.13
12 1 SVBM Ted Jablonski 20 TB 34.00 12 1 SVBM Stanley Sawicki 396 TB 34.25 12 1 SVBM Richard Masters 126 SN 34.25 12 1 SVBM David Corcoran 106 SN 34.93 12 1 SVBM Bob Morey 25 SC 36.50 12 1 SVBM Michael Ault 382 TO 37.33
12 1 SVCM David Duvali 282 SW 36.30 12 1 SVCM Thomas Kaznecki 124 SN 37.34 12 1 SVCM Steve Vollmer 10 TB 37.80 12 1 SVCM Domenic Mazzenga 33 SN 38.77 12 1 SVCM John r. Fairbanks 129 SW 42.51
12 1 SVDM Gary Sonnenberg 58 TB 36.54 12 1 SVDM Patrick Smithbauer 293 TB 36.71 12 1 SVDM Don Williams 275 SN 37.69 12 1 SVDM Doug Fellman 195 TB 39.82 12 1 SVDM Daniel Aitken 127 SN 40.01 12 1 SVDM Richard Synowiec 100 TB 42.19 12 1 SVDM Robert Semanske 151 AA DSQ
12 1 VAW Jean Seefeld 210 SW 32.26 12 1 VAW Stephanie Buttrey 197 AA 36.71 12 1 VAW Ginnie Uhley 171 TR 37.62
12 1 VBM Mike Jablonski 91 TB 35.16 12 1 VBM Howard Bouwens 87 TR 35.24 12 1 VBM Brian Dusina 251 TB 36.33 12 1 VBM James Smith 305 SC 37.08

Round of 8 Quarter-Final Times: March 7, 2004, Morning.

CLASS : CM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
340  CM    JD    Thomas Lining        33.58 (3)     34.90 (4)   1:08.48   
60   CM    SD    Steve Haupt          36.47 (7)     38.01 (8)   1:14.48   
155  CM    SN    Cody Tustin           1.00 (1)     34.51 (3)     35.51   
51   CM    TB    Chuck Trewin         35.00 (6)      4.50 (1)     39.50   
138  CM    SN    Art Levasseur         1.00 (1)     35.07 (6)     36.07   
117  CM    SW    Wendell Dayton       34.19 (4)      4.50 (1)     38.69   
68   CM    SW    Jeff Enterkin        34.98 (5)     37.02 (7)   1:12.00   
273  CM    SW    Daniel King            DNF         34.91 (5)                
            

CLASS : SVBM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
106  SVBM  SN    David Corcoran       34.09 (4)     33.45 (2)   1:07.54   
25   SVBM  SC    Bob Morey            34.00 (3)     35.37 (4)   1:09.37 
396  SVBM  TB    Stanley Sawicki      32.96 (1)     33.11 (1)   1:06.07   
382  SVBM  TO    Michael Ault         33.84 (2)     35.02 (3)   1:08.86   


CLASS : SVDM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
275  SVDM  SN    Don Williams          1.00 (1)     39.05 (4)     40.05   
100  SVDM  TB    Richard Synowiec     39.94 (4)      5.00 (1)     44.94 
195  SVDM  TB    Doug Fellman         37.32 (3)     37.87 (2)   1:15.19   
127  SVDM  SN    Daniel Aitken        36.72 (2)     38.55 (3)   1:15.27   
Round of 4 Semi-Final Times: March 7, 2004, Morning.
CLASS : BW
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
62   BW    TB    Jill Geyer           37.94 (4)     36.59 (1)   1:14.53   
209  BW    SW    Carol Johnston       37.46 (3)     38.57 (4)   1:16.03  
245  BW    TR    Catherine Jeakle     36.41 (1)     38.06 (3)   1:14.47  
208  BW    SW    Diane Clark          37.35 (2)     37.90 (2)   1:15.25   
 

CLASS : CM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
155  CM    SN    Cody Tustin          32.20 (1)     34.40 (2)   1:06.60   
340  CM    JD    Thomas Lining        33.35 (2)     33.57 (1)   1:06.92   
138  CM    SN    Art Levasseur        34.21 (3)     35.50 (3)   1:09.71   
68   CM    SW    Jeff Enterkin        34.57 (4)     36.27 (4)   1:10.84  


CLASS : CW
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
326  CW    AA    Laura White          40.57 (3)     40.00 (1)   1:20.57   
248  CW    TR    Sue Kent             40.13 (2)     41.73 (4)   1:21.86   
92   CW    TO    Debi Koltoniak       36.62 (1)     41.15 (3)   1:17.77   
329  CW    AA    Brandi Butler        40.93 (4)     40.52 (2)   1:21.45   


CLASS : DM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
53   DM    TB    Jim Michon            1.00 (1)     39.52 (4)     40.52 
201  DM    TB    Bob Rossi            40.61 (3)      5.00 (1)     45.61   
344  DM    JD    Marvin Rice           5.00 (2)     37.88 (3)     42.88   
342  DM    JD    Tony Grimes            DNF          5.00 (1)                


CLASS : SVBM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
20   SVBM  TB    Ted Jablonski        33.37 (2)     34.59 (3)   1:07.96   
106  SVBM  SN    David Corcoran       33.88 (3)     34.14 (2)   1:08.02   
396  SVBM  TB    Stanley Sawicki      32.99 (1)     33.64 (1)   1:06.63   
126  SVBM  SN    Richard Masters      35.22 (4)     35.55 (4)   1:10.77   


CLASS : SVCM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
33   SVCM  SN    Domenic Mazzenga                   35.27 (2)                
282  SVCM  SW    David Duvali         34.44 (2)                              
124  SVCM  SN    Thomas Kaznecki      37.74 (3)      1.00 (1)     38.74   
10   SVCM  TB    Steve Vollmer         4.50 (1)     38.59 (3)     43.09   


CLASS : SVDM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
195  SVDM  TB    Doug Fellman         36.66 (2)     37.47 (3)   1:14.13 
58   SVDM  TB    Gary Sonnenberg      36.70 (3)     37.45 (2)   1:14.15 
293  SVDM  TB    Patrick Smithbauer   36.38 (1)     36.33 (1)   1:12.71 
275  SVDM  SN    Don Williams         36.83 (4)     37.54 (4)   1:14.37 


CLASS : VAW
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
171  VAW   TR    Ginnie Uhley         36.34 (1)     39.19 (2)   1:15.53 
197  VAW   AA    Stephanie Buttrey      DNF         36.30 (1)                


CLASS : VBM
Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
_________________________________________________________________________
305  VBM   SC    James Smith          34.09 (3)     33.50 (2)   1:07.59 
91   VBM   TB    Mike Jablonski       34.12 (4)     34.29 (4)   1:08.41 
87   VBM   TR    Howard Bouwens       33.78 (2)     32.99 (1)   1:06.77 
251  VBM   TB    Brian Dusina         33.40 (1)     34.18 (3)   1:07.58 
Round of 2 Final Times: March 7, 2004, Morning.
                                        MACC                                      
                                    Cantor Cup                     
                              Morning Finals 3/7/04                                  


CLASS : AW
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   265  AW    TO    Samantha Sayers      33.69 (1)     34.74 (2)   1:08.43 (1)  
2   125  AW    SN    Laura Kaznecki       34.26 (2)     34.63 (1)   1:08.89 (2)  


CLASS : BM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   130  BM    SC    Joel Kato            34.33 (1)     36.43 (2)   1:10.76 (1)  
2   143  BM    SN    Nick Mazzenga        35.29 (2)     36.11 (1)   1:11.40 (2)  


CLASS : BW
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   62   BW    TB    Jill Geyer           36.12 (1)     37.33 (1)   1:13.45 (1)  
2   245  BW    TR    Catherine Jeakle     36.91 (2)     38.32 (2)   1:15.23 (2)  


CLASS : CM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   155  CM    SN    Cody Tustin          32.98 (1)     34.75 (2)   1:07.73 (1)  
2   138  CM    SN    Art Levasseur        33.51 (2)     34.64 (1)   1:08.15 (2)  


CLASS : CW
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   326  CW    AA    Laura White           1.00 (1)      1.00 (1) 
2   92   CW    TO    Debi Koltoniak        DNS           5.00 (2)                
                            

CLASS : DM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   53   DM    TB    Jim Michon           41.11 (1)     42.89 (1)   1:24.00 (1)  
6   344  DM    JD    Marvin Rice            DNF         45.87 (2)                


CLASS : SVBM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   20   SVBM  TB    Ted Jablonski        32.79 (1)     38.33 (2)   1:11.12 (1)  
2   396  SVBM  TB    Stanley Sawicki      41.06 (2)     33.05 (1)   1:14.11 (2)  
                            
                    
CLASS : SVCM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   124  SVCM  SN    Thomas Kaznecki      37.46 (2)      1.00 (1)     38.46 (1)  
2   33   SVCM  SN    Domenic Mazzenga      4.50 (1)     38.45 (2)     42.95 (2)  


CLASS : SVDM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   293  SVDM  TB    Patrick Smithbauer   37.41 (1)     37.19 (1)   1:14.60 (1)  
2   195  SVDM  TB    Doug Fellman         37.84 (2)       DNF                    


CLASS : VAW
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   210  VAW   SW    Jean Seefeld         33.22 (1)     34.87 (1)   1:08.09 (1)  
2   171  VAW   TR    Ginnie Uhley         37.93 (2)     37.84 (2)   1:15.77 (2)  


CLASS : VBM
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                  Red          Blue       Combined
________________________________________________________________________________
1   87   VBM   TR    Howard Bouwens       32.86 (1)     33.72 (1)   1:06.58 (1)  
2   305  VBM   SC    James Smith          33.25 (2)     34.09 (2)   1:07.34 (2)  
Cantor Cup Qualifier Times: March 7, 2004, Afternoon.
Class        Name                  BIB Club Red   Blue       HcpR    HcpB    Old
12 2 AM John Salyers 72 SW 30.94 40.8 44.7 12 2 AM Marc Michon 368 TB 31.36 42.7 56.0 12 2 AM Ken Mclaughlin 67 SW 31.52 43.5 47.2 12 2 AM Nick Koltoniak 93 TO 31.65 44.1 49.0 12 2 AM Andrew Aho 174 SC 36.07 64.9 60.9 12 2 AM Conston Taylor 238 JD DNF --- 52.1
12 2 E1M Tom Behan ii 394 RN 26.25 17.0 15.7 12 2 E1M Tony Blancato 12 PH 27.06 20.1 19.4 12 2 E1M Grant Hilger 295 SN 27.65 22.4 21.4 12 2 E1M Eric Klaban 112 TB 27.83 23.1 23.8 12 2 E1M Justin Bassett 393 RN 29.12 28.0 20.6 12 2 E1M Gregory Bast 216 SW 29.85 30.8 25.8 12 2 E1M Mark Brace 320 PH DNF --- 19.9 12 2 E1M Matt Griffin 164 AA DNF --- 24.4
12 2 E1W Pam Bufe 338 RN 30.72 39.7 30.9
12 2 E2M Rich Smiley 311 SD 33.45 52.6 31.5 12 2 E2M Matt Kato 400 SC 34.99 59.8
12 2 E2W Amelie Barrau 334 TO 30.02 31.4* 40.3 12 2 E2W Lisa Scott 325 SN 31.90 38.6 49.5 12 2 E2W Teresa Klaban 297 TB 32.31 40.2 39.1 12 2 E2W Peggy Konsza 224 SC 34.31 47.8 49.0
12 2 SVAM Richard Steele 331 AA 31.94 45.5 47.4
12 2 VAM Shawn Hughes 292 AA 30.34 37.9 48.0 12 2 VAM Thomas Smith 153 XX 31.38 42.8 45.9 12 2 VAM Bill Perlmutter 89 TR 31.73 44.5 46.1 12 2 VAM Jim Hoppenrath 6 SC 31.82 44.9 45.0 12 2 VAM Yasumasa Miyawaki 74 AA 33.00 50.5 48.5 12 2 VAM Jim Geisling 167 TR 33.17 51.3 52.4
12 2 VE1M Brian Shorter 152 RN 25.16 12.9 14.2 12 2 VE1M Bruce Aikens 48 TR 26.87 19.4 25.0 12 2 VE1M Craig Mcleod 188 SD 27.35 21.2 21.1 12 2 VE1M Bob Bettman 349 SC 27.87 23.2 22.3 12 2 VE1M David Tomasik 198 AA 28.11 24.1 25.0 12 2 VE1M Mike Sayers 168 TO 28.31 24.9 29.9 12 2 VE1M Gary Konsza 223 SC 28.99 27.5 27.5 12 2 VE1M Brian Onnela 397 SC 29.07 27.8 23.2 12 2 VE1M David Samalik 158 RN 31.79 38.2 22.7 12 2 VE1M Greg Masters 279 SD DNF --- 25.3 12 2 VE1M Steve Hark 166 SC DNF --- 23.8
12 2 VE2M Kurt Adams 306 SD 28.62 29.8 31.6 12 2 VE2M John Stewart 196 SD 29.57 34.3 28.7 12 2 VE2M Steve Coatney 277 AA 29.75 35.2 31.7 12 2 VE2M Roger Myers 253 TO 30.09 36.8 35.2 12 2 VE2M John Pomerville 322 SD 30.09 36.8 35.4 12 2 VE2M Garth Preuthun 229 SC 30.57 39.0 30.9 12 2 VE2M Tom Klaban 111 TB 30.62 39.3 32.2 12 2 VE2M Rob Reader 56 SD 30.64 39.3 40.7 12 2 VE2M Paul Williams 217 AA 30.81 40.1 37.5 12 2 VE2M Wayne Drier 36 SC DNF --- 30.9